×

Belmont High School honor roll


Sunday, November 19, 2017

The following students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter at Belmont High School.

Grade 12 High Honors: Madeline Basha, Jacob Blackey, Kaleb Brown, Alexus Day, Destiny Decato, Jessica Dion, Emily Drouin, Vincent Fleck, Connor Jackson, River Mathieu, Katelynn Mortrud, Wyatt Paquin, Thomas Pare, Harrison Parent, Matthew Pluskis, Nicholas Randos, Katherine Seiberth, Sydney Shepherd, Bryan Slater, Rachael Violette

Grade 12 Honors: Bryanna Berry, Maeve Burwell, Abigail Camire, Riley Carbone, Jessica Hutchinson, Umut Karadaban, H La Vallee, Amber Lemay, Natalya Price, Emeli Reed, Jordan Sargent, Josephine Scarponi, Chloe Sottak, Steven Valengavich, Cody Watson, Brianna White, Noah Witham, Meagan Wong

Grade 12 Achievement: Keagan Berry, Nathan Bishop, Kacey Didonato, Hunter Dupuis, Willow Farley, Connor Gagne, Mary Lacey, Jordyn Lavallee, Taylor Murray, Catherine Phillips, Ellis Roundy, Jacob Sargent, Adam Sojka, Brian Trottier

Grade 11 High Honors: Makenzie Donovan, Zackery Duclos, Zachary Ennis, Morgan Ferguson, Nolan Gagnon, Kelly Hayes, Arianna Janosz, Christopher Moore Jr., Alice Riley, Skylar Ruelke, Megan Sinclair, Katherine Wieck

Grade 11 Honors: Gulmaro Arellano Jr., Kaela Asselin, Kyra Bryant, Kaitlynn Delisle, Connor Dupuis, Griffin Embree, Julianna Estremera, Elizabeth Fleming, Austin Garrett, Elise Hall, Brendan Kelley, Alexandra Laplante, Michael Marrone, Kyle Minery, Makayla Palmer, Zackery Poire, Griffin Richards, Kristopher Riley, Aidan Rupp, Robert Tonkin, Karley Towne, Bailey White, Margaret Witham

Grade 11 Achievement: Colby Brown, Laurynn Burbank, Addison Cozzens, Samantha Decato, Austin Didsbury, Jazmine Faller, Graham Freer, Maria Hanson, Tatum Hartford, Cameron Magerer, Kathryn McClure, Angelo Papadopoulos, Kyleigh Peters, Autumn Porter, Hunter Shuten, Michael Sprague

Grade 10 High Honors: Rebecca Camire, Kaitryn Gagnon, Brook Hillsgrove, Paige Irving, Adam Krasnecki, Hannah Leclair, Lawrence Major III, Faith Martin, Alexa Rolfe, Isabella Roundy, Sana Syed, Cody York

Grade 10 Honors: Kaitlyn Blais, James Bushey, Jia Chiu, Jackson Cozzens-Forgione, Julia Dunn, Dylan Greer, Rachel Griffiths, Hailey Hood, Edwin Mann, Lucas Mathieu, Kendra McCarter, Haley McGlynn, Sierra McIntyre, Hayden Parent, Nathan Shirley, Haley Treamer, Nancy Welcome

Grade 10 Achievement: Annie Baker, Taylor Bishop, Devin Bricknell, Skylar Brown, Logan Calvo, Brandon Fielders, Teagan Fielders, Nicholas Miles, Alyssa Morse, Jonathan New, Caleb Paquette, Holley Paquin, Ronald, Pesa, Bryhannah Pinard, William Robarge III, Madison Scarponi, Ramsay Stroud

Grade 9 High Honors: Stella La Vallee, Mikaylah Stewart

Grade 9 Honors: Kelley Allen, Kaylee Cormier, Aurora Couto, Teigan Didonato, Micah Edgren, Rebecca Fleming, Bryce Hall, Chloe Jackson, Eamon Kelley, Madison Lima, Rashaun Magdich, Isabella McDonald, Molly Sottak, Kara Stephens, Kyle Whitcomb

Grade 9 Achievement: Emma Cochran, Gillian Copson, Darren Dutton, Raven Gates, Morgan Hall, Alyzabeth Havonglasan, Ashton Kelly, Oliver Mahoney, Connor Moore, Benjamin Pare, Emma Roberts, Nicholas Sherburne, Gianna Sode, Nathan Sottak