×

Mount Royal Academy second quarter honor roll


Thursday, February 01, 2018

The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year at Mount Royal Academy in Sunapee.

First-grade headmaster’s list: Chad Hemingway, Emma Kelley, Emma LeBlanc, Lucy Treece, Jubilee Tremblay, Bethany Tuck, Juliana Yost

First-grade honors: Isaiah Bissah, Laurence Larosiliere

Second-grade headmaster’s list: Kylie Waterman

Second-grade honor roll: Isabella Acevedo, Olivia Heath, Kathryn McLaughlin, Marissa Ouellette, Brett Pignataro

Third-grade headmaster’s list: Lindsey Smrkovski, Claire Thibault

Third-grade honors: Lucja Fryckowska, Paige Hall, Benjamin Harman, Anna Harrington, Brody Jeanson, Nicholas Lavertue, Sebastian Prieto, Grace Thibault, Rachael Tuck, Mary Walsh

Fourth-grade headmaster’s list: Matthew Bissah, Jude Cherniawski, Taylor Goodspeed, Caitlin Richardson

Fourth-grade high honors: Franciszek Fryckowski, Audrey Wenger

Fourth-grade honors: Jurgen Gannon, Clayton Griffin, Edward Kanu, Bella Wallace

Fifth-grade headmaster’s list: Luke Moorehouse, Nora Walsh

Fifth-grade honors: Amelia Caravan, Kaitlyn Costello, Claire Jackson, Hannah Martin

Sixth-grade headmaster’s list: Catherine Bellino, Joshua Bissah, Luke Cherniawski, Sarah Cunningham, Lauren Dustin, Brennan Walsh

Sixth-grade high honors: Regina Orlowski, Paul Thibault

Sixth-grade honors: Spencer Cunningham, Peter Hogan, Terese Klucinec, Claire McMenaman, Katherine McMenaman, Padraig Mooney, Gabriel Ouellette, Emily Richardson, Felix Prieto

Seventh-grade headmaster’s list: Luke Kalpakgian, Anya Moorehouse, Lyndsey Patten Julia Stout

Seventh-grade honors: Nathan Hebert, Susan Kanu, John-Paul Martin, Maryrose McLaughlin, John Paul Treece

Eighth-grade headmaster’s list: Caleb North, Vinzenz Vingl

Eighth-grade high honors: Liam Ouellette

Eighth-grade honors: Benjamin Bellino, Samuel Hebert, Anne Klucinec, James Thibault

Ninth-grade headmaster’s list: Nicholas Hogan, Brendan Moorehouse, Bridget Wallace

Ninth-grade high honors: Peter Orlowski, Emma Treece

Ninth-grade honors: Marius Edwards, Heather Fraioli, Grace McMenaman, Maryl Rees, Anna Yost, Sarah Yost

Tenth-grade headmaster’s list: Kateri Kalpakgian, John Klucinec, Mary Grace Klucinec, Aidan Moorehouse, Andrew Normandin, John Thibault

Tenth-grade high honors: Henry Harman, Tristan Ouellette

Tenth-grade honors: Amy Alterisio, Brett Barrell, Luke Bocko, Benjamin French, Gavyn Magistro, Grace Mather, Antigoni Souliotis

Eleventh-grade headmaster’s list: Jacinta Hogan, Elizabeth Orlowski

Eleventh-grade high honors: Erin Diebold

Eleventh-grade honors: Teresa Bellino, Hannah Fraioli, Zhewei He, Alexis Matte

Twelfth-grade headmaster’s list: Alexander Normandin, Peter Thibault

Twelfth-grade high honors: Kolbe Bocko, Peter Yost

Twelfth-grade honors: Joshua Griffin, Leonidas Souliotis, Ezekiel Swenson