×

Belmont High School Term 1 honor roll


Tuesday, February 13, 2018

The following students were named to the honor roll for the first term at Belmont High School.

Grade 12 high honors: Madeline Basha, Kaleb Brown, Alexus Day, Destiny Decato, Connor Jackson, Amber Lemay, Brianna Lucier, River Mathieu, Katelynn Mortrud, Wyatt Paquin, Thomas Pare, Harrison Parent, Catherine Phillips, Nicholas Randos, Katherine Seiberth, Sydney Shepherd, Rachael Violette

Grade 12 honors: Bryanna Berry, Jacob Blackey, Abigail Camire, Riley Carbone, Jessica Dion, Emily Drouin, Emily Elliott-Lucas, Vincent Fleck, Taylor Harrison, Jeffrey Hutchins, Jessica Hutchinson, Umut Karadaban, H La Vallee, Jordyn Lavallee, Kyle Minery, Matthew Pluskis, Emeli Reed, Ellis Roundy, Josephine Scarponi, Grace Shaw, Bryan Slater, Chloe Sottak, Brianna White, Noah Witham, Meagan Wong

Grade 12 achievement: Keagan Berry, Jacob Bowser, Dunia Brackeniers, Maeve Burwell, Kacey Didonato, Hunter Dupuis, Willow Farley, Marc Forgione Jr., Connor Gagne, Nathan Hardy, Matthieu Laplante, Taylor Murray, Robert Skaff, Adam Sojka, Brian Trottier, Emily Vachon

Grade 11 high honors: Zackery Duclos, Zachary Ennis, Nolan Gagnon, Kelly Hayes, Christopher Moore, Jr., Makayla Palmer, Alice Riley, Skylar Ruelke, Megan Sinclair, Bailey White, Katherine Wieck

Grade 11 honors: Jordan Allard, Gulmaro Arellano Jr., Kaela Asselin, Colby Brown, Kyra Bryant, Kaitlynn Delisle, Jacob Deware, Connor Dupuis, Griffin Embree, Julianna Estremera, Morgan Ferguson, Elizabeth Fleming, Graham Freer, Austin Garrett, Elise Hall, Maria Hanson, Tatum Hartford, Arianna Janosz, Kristopher Riley, Aidan Rupp, Robert Tonkin, Karley Towne, Jade Young

Grade 11 achievement: Miah Bailey, Caleb Burke, Hunter Chapman, Evan Cochran, Hunter Davies, Samantha Decato, Jazmine Faller, Jennifer Joyce, Brendan Kelley, Alexandre Laplante, Michael Marrone, Kathryn McClure, Zackery Poire, Autumn Porter, Hunter Shuten, Matthew Thurber

Grade 10 high honors: Rebecca Camire, Kaitryn Gagnon, Dylan Greer, Brook Hillsgrove, Paige Irving, Adam Krasnecki, Hannah Leclair, Lawrence Major III, Faith Martin, Alexa Rolfe, Seth Rupp, Sana Syed, Cody York

Grade 10 honors: Claire Andrus, Kaitlyn Blais, Skylar Brown, James Bushey, Jia Chiu, Rachel Griffiths, Hailey Hood, Edwin Mann, Lucas Mathieu, Haley McGlynn, Hayden Parent, Brice Pethic, Bryhannah Pinard, Isabella Roundy, Nathan Shirley, Haley Treamer, Nancy Welcome, Raine Wilkins

Grade 10 achievement: Annie Baker, Taylor Bishop, Jackson Cozzens-Forgione, Teagan Fielders, Samantha Jelley, Aimee Marden-Dupuis, Kendra McCarter, Mercede McIntyre, Sierra McIntyre, Nicholas Miles, Alyssa Morse, Jonathan New, Caleb Paquette, Ronald Pesa, Joseph Spinale, Ramsay Stroud

Grade 9 high honors: Chloe Jackson, Stella La Vallee, Connor Moore, Mikaylah Stewart

Grade 9 honors: Kelley Allen, Oliva Bowser, Spencer Clements, Emma Cochran, Aurora Couto, Gabrielle Day, Micah Edgren, Rebecca Fleming, Bryce Hall, Morgan Hall, Alyzabeth Havonglasan, Eamon Kelley, Madison Lima, Rashaun Magdich, Isabella McDonald, Benjamin Pare, Kaitlyn Percy, Molly Sottak, Nathan Sottak, Kara Stephens

Grade 9 achievement: Vincenzo Cacciatore, Gillian Copson, Kaylee Cormier, Teigan Didonato, Darren Dutton, Amber Faller, Raven Gates, Ashton Kelly, Oliver Mahoney, Aleeya Metevier, Maelynn Provost, Jackson Ruelke, Morgan Rule, Nicholas Sherburne, Kelsey Trudeau, Kyle Whitcomb