×

NHTI dean’s list


Thursday, December 28, 2017

The following local students were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at NHTI in Concord.

Alexandria: Samantha Akerman, Shannon Perkins 

Allenstown: Ruby Jones, Taylor Mitchell, Aaron Sevigny, Breanna Slayton, Rachel Stottlar, James Vermillion

Barnstead: Steven Stanton

Belmont: Makayla Donovan, Andreya Murphy, Eric Osgood, Paul Trindall

Bradford: Riley Messer

Canterbury: Patrick Baker, Michael Magee, Anna Scott

Center Barnstead: Angela Ross

Chichester: Kristen Hartley, Colby Justin, Eriq Perron

Concord: Jasper Anderson, Rosecel Mae Arevalo, Emily Beckett, Reanna Benoit, Kiefer Bohl, Avery Bondra, Mitchell Briggs, Ethan Brown, Samantha Bruce, Piper Cote, Rebecca Crawford, Sarah Curtis, Kylynn Darby, Annalise Davis, Danielle Drewes, Sean Drews, Clay Ellis, Drue Foster, Mariah Gage, Abigail Gagnon, Connor Guay, Frances Gunnison, Jack Hanlon, Kody Hardy, Michaele Harrison, Gabrielle Hughes, Helen Hutchins, Emma Jennings, Keri-Ann Jurden, Joshua Koerner, Katherine LaBrake, Brodey Lajoie, Savannah Lovely, Dana Matson, Shaela Messenger, Alexis Miville, Kristin Mullen, Lillian Noble, Miranda North-Weir, Madison Palisi, Mary Picard, Robin Pichette, Devan Piper, Andrea Pirkey, Dhan Poudel, Melinda Ricardo, Jade Rossi, Matthew Ryan, Daniel Siletti, Heidi Spataro, Emma Stiman, Ethan Stockman, Briana Wright

Danbury: Joel Bowman

Deerfield: Travis Dionne, Michaela Donovan, Meghan Hall, Camdyn Heikkinen, Avery Kalisz, Allison Roncone, Evan Stenger

Deering: Tabitha Basha, Dakota Brownlee, Gina Costello 

Epsom: Alexis Duclos, Sarah Jacques, Derek Ladd, Samuel Osborne, Alyson Therrien, Timothy Veinotte, Nichole Wilson

Franklin: Makala Chandonnet, Rachel Cook, Rene Desmarais, Kaylyn Elliott, Luis Hernandez Alvarez, Gerald Marcoux, Lindsey Tarbin, Meaghan Taylor

Gilford: Nathan Cobis, Kaitlyn Marcella, Mason McGonagle, Connor Perkins, Thomas Pouliot, Connor Sleeper, Kiara Smith, Celia Weeks

Henniker: Abigayle Chapin, Samuel Crawford, Melanie Loos, Brandon Matott, Denali Smith

Hill: Amanda Alzamora-Proszowska, Kimberly Armstrong, Miranda Hanks, John Schilling

Hillsboro: Susan Deyo, Benjamin Dick, Caitlyn Nadeau, Katrina Wilson

Hopkinton: Aimee Echelberger, Emily Knowlton, Rebecca Sorel, Oleg Zhalkovsky

Loudon: Cameron Bastian, John Campbell, Riley Charron, Daniel Cowan, Joseph Dougherty, Amanda Gagne, Zachary Jameson, Misty Martell, Kate Merrill, Tyler Nichols, Paul O’Malley, Joli White

Meredith: Meagan Clayton, Kyla Goulet

New London: Katarzyna Fryckowska

Newbury: Andrew Shepherd

Newmarket: Krista Kammerer

North Sutton: Ryan Dean

Northfield: Dakota Austin, Gabrielle Desmarais, Daniel Kehr, Haley Milton, Cody Roberts

Northwood: Aleisha Ashe, Jared Carlson, Michaela Cirillo, Austin Detrude, Jelasa Nelson, Derek Santiago

Pembroke: Jonathan Ebert, Kyrylo Goncharenko, Brianna Hutchinson, Dana LeMay, Joseph Sullivan

Penacook: Raegan Baillargeon, Ambar Disla, Brandon Richardson

Salisbury: Mikayla Brace, Alexander MacDuffie, Ann Stetson, Mariah Wilson

Suncook: Marissa Dahood, Hannah Joyce, Jocelyn Therrien

Tilton: Carolyn Lake

Warner: Tess Witmer

Webster: David Vasquez

Wilmot: Katlyn Kleckner, Bailey Robinson