×

Where to vote on Tuesday Nov. 8

  • A sign directs Franklin voters towards the polls at Franklin Middle School Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2016.


Monday, November 07, 2016
Polling locations

The general election will be held Tuesday, Nov. 8.

Allenstown: St. Jean The Baptist Parish Hall, 10 School St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Andover: Andover Elementary/Middle School, 20 School St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Barnstead: Barnstead Town Hall, 108 S. Barnstead Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Belmont: Belmont High School, 255 Seavey Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Boscawen:Boscawen Town Hall, 12 High St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Bow: Bow Memorial School, 20 Bow Center Road; 7 a.m. to 7 pm.

Bradford: Bradford Town Hall, 75 West Main St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Bristol: Marian Center, 17 W. Shore Road; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Canterbury: Old Town Hall, 11 Center Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Center Harbor: Center Harbor Town Hall, 36 Main St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Chichester: Chichester Town Hall, 54 Main St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 1: Immaculate Concep-tion Church, 9 Bonney St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 2: West Congregational Church, 499 N. State St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 3: Beaver Meadow Golf Course, 1 Beaver Meadow St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 4: Boys & Girls Club, 55 Bradley St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 5: Green Street Community Center, 39 Green St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 6: St. John’s Church, 72 S. Main St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 7: West Street Ward House, 41 West St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 8: Bektash Temple, 189 Pembroke Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 9: Havenwood, 33 Christian Ave.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Concord – Ward 10: Broken Ground School, 123 Portsmouth St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Danbury: Danbury Town Hall, 23 High St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Deerfield: Deerfield Town Hall, 10 Church St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Deering: Deering Town Hall, 762 Deering Center Road; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Dunbarton: Dunbarton Community Center, 20 Robert Rogers Road; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Epsom: Epsom Central School, 282 Black Hall Road; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Franklin – Ward 1: Thompson Hall, 47 S. Main St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Franklin – Ward 2:City Hall, 316 Central St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Franklin – Ward 3: Franklin Middle School, 200 Sanborn St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Gilford: Gilford Community Church, 19 Potter Hill Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Gilmanton: Gilmanton Academy Building, 503 Province Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Henniker: Henniker Community School, 51 Western Ave.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Hill: Hill Public Library; 30 Crescent St.; 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Hillsboro: Hillsboro-Deering Middle School, 6 Hillcat Drive; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Hopkinton: Hopkinton High School, 297 Park Ave.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 1: Beane Conference Center, 35 Blueberry Lane; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 2: St. Andre Besset Parish Hall, 12 Gilford Ave.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 3: Laconia Middle School, 150 Mcgrath St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 4: Memorial Park Club House, 31 Lindsay Court; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 5: Woodland Heights Elementary, 225 Winter St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 6: Leavitt Park Clubhouse, 334 Elm St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 1: Belknap County Nursing Home, 20 County Drive; 7 a.m. to
7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 2: St. Andre Besset Parish Hall, 12 Gilford Ave.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 3: Laconia Middle School, 150 Mcgrath St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 4: New Covenant Christian Church, 21 Lindsay Court; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 5: Woodland Heights Elementary, 225 Winter St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Laconia – Ward 6:Leavitt Park Clubhouse, 334 Elm St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Loudon: Arthur Colby Safety Complex, 7 Cooper St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Meredith: Meredith Community Center, 1 Circle Drive; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

New Hampton: New Hampton Town House, 86 Town House Road; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

New London: Whipple Memorial Town Hall, 429 Main St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Newbury: Town Office Building, 937 Route 103; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Northfield: Pines Community Center, 61 Summer St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Northwood: St. Joseph’s Parish Hall, 844 First N.H. Turnpike; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Pembroke: Three Rivers School, 243 Academy Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Pittsfield: Pittsfield Town Hall, 85 Main St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Salisbury: Salisbury Town Hall, 645 Old Turnpike Road; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Sanbornton: Old Town Hall, 4 Meetinghouse Hill Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Sutton: Sutton Town Hall, 93 Main St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Tilton: Winnisquam High School, 435 W. Main St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Warner: Warner Town Hall, 5 E. Main St.; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Weare: Weare Middle School, 16 East Road; 7 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Webster: Webster Town Hall, 945 Battle St.; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Wilmot: Wilmot Town Hall, 9 N. Wilmot Road; 8 a.m. to 7 p.m.

If you have questions about the election, visit sos.nh.gov.