Sunny
52°
Sunny
Hi 54° | Lo 38°

Derryfield School honor roll

The following area students were named to the winter honor roll at Derryfield School in Manchester:

BOW

Mason Brummett, grade 11, earned high honors.

Samantha Fogel, grade 11, earned high honors.

Emma Garfield, grade 11, earned high honors.

Haley Cohen, grade 11, earned honors.

Gabrielle Brummett, grade 9, earned highest honors.

Richard Eng, grade 9, earned highest honors.

Benjamin Garfield, grade 9, earned highest honors.

Samuel Grondin, grade 9, earned highest honors.

CANTERBURY

Lillian Johnson, grade 12, earned high honors.

CONCORD

Grant Smith, grade 12, earned highest honors.

Megan Dillon, grade 12, earned high honors.

Theodora O’Leary, grade 12, earned high honors.

Natalie Duncan, grade 11, earned high honors.

Zachary Speigel, grade 11, earned high honors.

Grant Kegel, grade 10, earned highest honors.

Christina Smith, grade 9, earned honors.

DEERFIELD

Lucy Karlin, grade 11, earned honors.

DUNBARTON

Paul Antuono, grade 11, earned honors.

Elizabeth Krogman, grade 10, earned highest honors.

Anja Stadelmann, grade 9, earned highest honors.

Anna Mae Murphy, grade 9, earned honors.

GILFORD

Jeffrey Baron, grade 11, earned high honors.

HENNIKER

Cameron Huftalen, grade 11, earned highest honors.

Connor Huftalen, grade 9, earned honors.

HOPKINTON

Peter Briccetti, grade 12, earned honors.

Simon Levenson, grade 12, earned honors.

Eliza Kissick, grade 10, earned highest honors.

Mary Carter, grade 10, earned high honors.

Gavin Faulkner, grade 10, earned high honors.

Michael Frank, grade 10, earned honors.

Naomi Durand, grade 9, earned highest honors.

Julia Perkins, grade 9, earned honors.

PEMBROKE

Zheyang Xiong, grade 12, earned highest honors.

Parker Blaisdell, grade 10, earned honors.

WARNER

Griffin Antle, grade 12, earned highest honors.

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.