Cloudy
57°
Cloudy
Hi 59° | Lo 48°

Hopkinton Middle/High School Honors

The following students earned honors in the fourth quarter at Hopkinton Middle / High School:

Grade 12 High Honors: Katherine Andrew, Nicole Cullinan, Emma Donahue, Brian Hauschild, Hannah Hughes, Gordon MacDonald, JordanRose Mack, Brittany Marshall, Jacob Mechaber, Elyssa Morse, Hannah Needleman, Joshua Salzberg, Paige Scammon, Amy Sharpe and Abigail White

Grade 12 Honors: Christopher Barnard, Courtney Benson, Madison Bergethon, Chelsea Bonollo, Victoria Bonollo, Dominic Brancato, Keara Campbell, Brandon Cayer, Wesley DeBrusk, Tessa Garlow, Logan Guay, Kelly Harritt, Megan Hemmerlein, Alisha Indrawan, Emily Jones, Sydney Kerbyson, Thomas Knight, Jacob Nelson, Kyle Nelson, Aiden O’Brien, Collin Paraskeva, Kelly Scammon, Katherine Soucy, Colby Tawney, Katherine Wasserman, Olivia Wilson and Jordan Young

GRADE 11 High Honors: Erik Backe, Kyle Belliveau, Tyler Brewster, Emily Calder, Jamison Crouch, Madeline Cudmore, Cooper Cyr, Sarah Ewing, Victoria Flood, Isabel Gesen, Luke Greabe, Mary Hardenbergh, Cydonia Hubicki, Kyle LaPage, Luke Luneau, Justin Madore, Joseph Norris, Nolan Quinn, Caitlin Reidy, Zachary Rouleau, Evan Ruderman, Evan Schindewolf, Christine Spaulding and Sloane White

Grade 11 Honors: Andrew Boehm, Callie Chase, Robert Ferguson, Grace Givens, Eric Hauschild, Sean Mackenzie, James McCluskey, Evan O’Keeffe and Adam Scala

GRADE 10 High Honors: Jonathan Arruda, Nicholas Fleury, Owen Kanter, Alexander Lajeunesse, Lily Mitchell, Dominic Repucci, Bowman Ridinger, Kyle Tworek and Jacob Walling

GRADE 10 Honors: Kenneth Andrew, Duncan Calder, Declan Campbell, Conall Cronin, Caroline Flood, Owen Geary, Timothy Jones, Joseph McCaffrey, Nicholas Meserve, Sarah Nadeau, Colin Noonan, Lillian Price, Emmaleigh Sabol, Lily Scammon and Ireland Tawney

GRADE 9 High Honors: Michael Ciance, Cameron Cyr, Noah Kerbyson, Kevin Mackenzie, Nicholas Mayo, Ryan Mitchell, Aidan Molnar, Kayl Murdough and Isabel Tobin

GRADE 9 Honors: Hayden Benson, Alexis Blanchette, Emily Campbell, Madison Clark, Maryann Cousens, Sagenay Dubois, John Durant, Grace Gauthier, Kristin Harritt, Isabel Layne, Matthew Lewis, Timothy Meserve, Emily Mitchell, William Rhynhart, Jacob Rockwood, Keegan Sorel, Joseph Spalding, Jacob Underwood, Alexandra Wheeler, Parker White and Henry Yianakopolos

GRADE 8 Gold: Caitlin Ball, Amanda Bizarro, Addison Bourgelais, Somsiree Bryant, Olivia Burdette, Leah Dinter, Cassidy Donohoe, Lillian Hoffman, Carley Kanter, Cooper Kimball-Rhines, Jackson Locke, Fiona MacDonald, Anna Marklin, Andra McGlashan, Caitlyn McGlashan, Gillian Miller, Colby Morris, Samuel Needleman, Catherine O’Keeffe, Seamus Quinn, Claire Reidy, Anna Schell, Belle Sullivan and Hannah Wood

GRADE 8 Silver: Brandon Ehrmanntraut, Nicholas Guarente, Gabrielle Lajeunesse,

Carter Quiet, Cailley Rawson, Joshua Taranow, Margaret Tidd, Maxwell Westbrook.

GRADE 7 Gold: Amelia Bassett, Corey Breault, Thomas Burack, Grace Clark, Annika Ekstrom, Megan Ellsworth, Allan Faulkner, Anna Hoffman, Myah Kerbyson, Lily Kissinger, Henry Lavoie, Caroline Lawrence, Paul Molnar, Elizabeth Morrall, Cooper Otis, David Reynolds, Abigail Santis, Joseph Sawitsky, Peter Sintros, Amelia Thomas, Lily Tobin, Mary Trafton, Rebekah Underwood, Clara Walling and Emily Young

GRADE 7 Silver: Lola Ackerman, Benjamin Bickford, Kiernan Byrne, Connor Daniels, Alexander Miller, Albert Ridinger, Baylee Thorne and Caleb Yianakopolos

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.