Clear
43°
Clear
Hi 68° | Lo 35°

Hillsboro-Deering High School Honors

The following students earned honors for the fourth term at Hillsboro-Deering High School in Hillsboro.

GRADE 12 HIGH HONORS: Brianna Welch, Daniel Egner and Jonah Walker

GRADE 12 HONORS: Abby Morse, Alexis Clark, Alyssa Bailey, Angelique Dominick, Aspen Dubuque, Austin Conroy, Brandon Morin, Brett Bennett, Clara Segedy, Dakota Anderson, Dennis Zybrzycki, Emilee Duran, Hannah Pepper, Hazel So, Jordin Edberg, Josline Watkins, Mae Hartford, Makayla Savoy, Makenna Kruder, Matthew Sampson, Maxwell Parenteau, Paige Vincent and Susanna Butler

GRADE 12 PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Alexis Spencer, Alicia Letourneau, Ashley Peirsol, Jordan Goodliff, Marygrace Bartoldus, Michelle Gerbert, Morgan Winters, Patrick Sweeney and Samantha Sullivan

GRADE 11 HIGH HONORS: Andrew Hultgren

GRADE 11 HONORS: Alec Zullo, Brianna Dumeny, Carynn Rheaume, Daniella Shedenhelm, Emily Johnson, Hannah Hafford, Jessica Caldwell, Kenneth Riendeau, Kymberlee Bergstresser, Margaret Girard, Roger Pellicano, Samantha Fino, Samuel Atkins, Seth Johnson, Shelby Swanick, Taylor Burrows and Virginia Philbrick

GRADE 11 PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Ashley Parent, Emily Hatcher, Joseph Kulbacki, Kaitlyn Quinney, Kyle Belanger, Kyle Belouin, Tristen Logan and Troy Girard

GRADE 10 HIGH HONORS: Julius Desrochers and Natasha Richard

GRADE 10 HONORS: Brianna Murdough, Cody Brien, Connor Lane, Deviroux D’Errico, Emma Moore, James Griffin, Jordyn Conroy, Katherine Ort, Leah Dunbar, Madisyn Winters, Natasha Dahood, Panagiotis Galatas and Zachary Rioux

GRADE 10 PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Holly Anderson, Jacob Caldwell and Quintin Alley

GRADE 9 HIGH HONORS: Alicia Lester, Gina Costello, Hailey Tremaine, Melissa Veitch, Nicolas Casavecchia, Nicole Mooney and Shannon Thomes

GRADE 9 HONORS: Alexis Tarbox, Amber Wallgren, Andrew Edwards, Caitlyn Nadeau, Erica Gamache, Jared Kendall, Kaitlyn Keane, Kiersten Clough, Madison Vincent, Maggie Atkins, Meghan Pushee, Meredith Denu, Morgan Greene, Parker Noyes, Samantha Audette and Tabitha Basha

GRADE 9 PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Alex Hutchins, Alexandra St. Laurent, Allison McLemore, Arianna Theberge, Bradly Sampson, Brandon Plante-Dupont, Brandon Rodier, Bridgette Winters, Cody Mundy, Grant Desmarais, Kayleigh Sigman, Khara Brown-Leverone, Logan O’Malley, Reed Cullen, Ryan Madden, Shelby Cooper and Willem Sheehan

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.