L/rain
47°
L/rain
Hi 52° | Lo 44°

Lakes Region Community College president’s list and vice president’s list

The following local students were named to the president’s list and the vice president’s list for the spring session at Lakes Region Community College in Laconia:

ALLENSTOWN

PRESIDENT’S LIST: AMANDA NOLIN, culinary arts.

ALTON

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Ashli Snow, accounting; and Paul Allard, liberal arts.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: KELLY HOLWAY, nursing; SAMANTHA WARREN, liberal arts; ANGELINA ADAMS, liberal arts; and JENNIFER PELOQUIN, liberal arts.

BARNSTEAD

PRESIDENT’S LIST: REBECCA LEE, medical office assistant.

BELMONT

PRESIDENT’S LIST: KIMBERLY AMERSON, liberal arts; DAVID CAOUETTE, computer technologies; COURTNEY DEVLIN, office technology management; and TIMOTHY MOREAU, business management.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: TOWNSEND CARMODY, liberal arts; ERIC CHRISTIE, computer technologies; J’LILLIAN DUCLOS, liberal arts; ANDREW GRANT, marine technology; KRYSTAL JAKOWS media arts and technology; and MELISSA KIVER, liberal arts.

BOSCAWEN

PRESIDENT’S LIST: BRENT GABORIAULT, culinary arts; and CATHERINE MASON, culinary arts.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: REBECCA SILVERIA, graphic design.

BRADFORD

PRESIDENT’S LIST: HOLLY MATHISON, graphic design.

BRISTOL

PRESIDENT’S LIST: MICHELLE COLE, medical office assistant; and KAYLEIGH EMERSON, early childhood education.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: SEAN BALBONI, marine technology; JACOB GOODRUM, liberal arts; and CASSIE GUYOTTE, liberal arts.

CENTER HARBOR

PRESIDENT’S LIST: KAREN GUARINO, office technology management; and NICOLE PHINNEY, accounting.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: CANDICE LEROY, accounting.

CHICHESTER

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: JUSTIN TRACY, fire science.

DUNBARTON

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: CHRISTOPHER SANCHEZ, fire science.

FRANKLIN

PRESIDENT’S LIST: KATIE BEDARD, liberal arts; JONATHAN GEDDIS, media arts and technology; and AARON RAGO, liberal arts.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: RUSSELL CLARK, liberal arts; ANGELIA EDWARDS, early childhood education; and JUSTIN SBAT, fire science.

GILFORD

PRESIDENT’S LIST: MELISSA AUBEFRENCH, office technology assistant; CHRISTINE DIETHELM, medical office assistant; HEATHER PAYNE, accounting; and JAMES POLL, business management.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: BRADLEY BECHARD, liberal arts; PATRICK BUCKNER, liberal arts; JENNIFER CARBONI, early childhood education; BRYSON EDDY, liberal arts; CHRISTINA ENGLAND, culinary arts; ALLISON GRAY, nursing; KIM SARA HIFFLER, fire science; RYAN KEPHART, liberal arts; and ANTHONY PARASPOLO, marine technology.

GILMANTON

PRESIDENT’S LIST: GEORGE PICKOWICZ, fire science; ISABEL TETREAULT, fine arts; BRITTANY COULSTRING, liberal arts; and ANNAMARIE REDMAN, early childhood education.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: CONNOR HILLSGROVE, liberal arts; and LARISSA PETERSEN, accounting.

LACONIA

PRESIDENT’S LIST: ALYSSA AALTO, liberal arts; ANTHONY ABBOTT, accounting; JAMES DARRELL, human services; HEIDI FOLLANSBEE, business management; DIANNA LAMARRE, business management; REBECCA LEACH, liberal arts; MADELINE MAIORANO, liberal arts; JENNIFER MCDONALD, teacher preparation; JENNIFER WALSH, office technology management; MACAYLA WALTER, fire science; and HANNAH WELLER, business management.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: MICHAEL ARVIDSON, electrical systems and installation maintenance; ALEX BOUDREAU, fine arts; AARON CHAPMAN, liberal arts; SHELBIE CLAVETT, liberal arts; MEGHAN DAVIS, accounting; JOHN MARRONE, accounting; BREANA MARTIN, liberal arts; AMY MITZA, liberal arts; AJA MONTAGUE, fine arts; JENNA PANCOAST, liberal arts; CRYSTAL PARKER, business management; MICHAEL SISLANE, automotive technology; and SAMANTHA WENZEL, liberal arts.

MEREDITH

PRESIDENT’S LIST: BENJAMIN DEMARK, accounting; SEAN DONOHOE, energy services and technology; SEAN MACDONALD, culinary arts; ANCA MURESAN, restaurant management; and JENNIFER WHITNEY, fire science.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: CHRISTINA CAPACHIETTI, liberal arts; DEVIN DECORMIER, fire science; and KIMBERLY JOHNSON, business management.

NEW HAMPTON

PRESIDENT’S LIST: ASHLEY CHASE, liberal arts.

NORTHFIELD

PRESIDENT’S LIST: SHANA ROWE, early childhood education.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: SIOBHAN COYLE, nursing; MARAH SHEEHAN, business management; and EMILY SMART, graphic design.

SANBORNTON

PRESIDENT’S LIST: RENEE KELLEY, pastry arts; CEDAR SANDERSON, libral arts; and ROBIN STOCKBRIDGE, culinary arts.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: LISA DOUGLASS, office technology management; and DYLAN RAYMOND, fire science.

TILTON

PRESIDENT’S LIST: JULIE LIBBY, business management.

VICE PRESIDENT’S LIST: DERRICK LAMBERT, computer technologies; and CORY MALETTE, automotive technology.

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.