M/clear
26°
M/clear
Hi 45° | Lo 22°

Alton School District bus routes 2013-14

First Student, Inc.

Alton School District

2013-14

Route 1

A.M. Pickup:

6:53 Rte. 28 @ #842

RT onto Dudley Road

6:59 Dudley Road @ #254

6:59 Dudley Road @ #256

7:00 Dudley Road @ #294

7:01 Dudley Road @ #314

7:01 Dudley Road @ #386

7:02 Dudley Road @ #407

7:03 Dudley Road @ #422

7:04 Dudley Road @ Grandview Lane**

7:05 Dudley Road @ #464

7:06 Dudley Road @ #469

Around cul-de-sac

7:09 Dudley Road @ Stockbridge Corner Road

LT onto Stockbridge Corner Road

7:10 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #62

7:11 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #148**

7:13 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #250

7:13 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #257

7:14 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #279

7:15 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #297

7:15 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #326

7:15 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #332

7:16 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #356

7:16 Stockbridge Corner Road @ Linwood Drive

7:17 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #372

7:17 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #386

7:17 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #393

7:18 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #417

7:18 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #514

LT onto Rte. 28

7:24 Prospect Mountain High School

7:33 Main Street @ Barnes Avenue

7:35 Alton Central School

Route 1

P.M. Return

2:35 Alton Central School

2:55 Prospect Mountain High School

RT onto Rte. 28

3:15 Rte. 28 @ #687

3:15 Rte. 28 @ #694

3:16 Rte. 28 @ Hamwoods Road

3:16 Rte. 28 @ #842

RT onto Dudley Road

3:20 Dudley Road @ #254

3:21 Dudley Road @ #256

3:22 Dudley Road @ #275

3:23 Dudley Road @ #294

3:24 Dudley Road @ #407

3:25 Dudley Road @ #422

3:25 Dudley Road @ #433**

3:26 Dudley Road @ Grandview Lane**

3:27 Dudley Road @ #464

3:27 Dudley Road @ #469

Around cul-de-sac

3:31 Dudley Rd. @ Stockbridge Corner Road

LT onto Stockbridge Corner Road

3:32 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #62

3:34 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #148**

3:35 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #250

3:35 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #257

3:36 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #279

3:36 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #297

3:37 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #326

3:37 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #332

3:38 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #356

3:38 Stockbridge Corner Road @ Linwood Drive

3:39 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #372

3:39 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #386

3:40 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #393

3:41 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #417

3:42 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #514

Route 2

A.M. Pickup:

6:35 Prospect Mountain Road @ Arianna Drive**

6:36 Prospect Mountain Road @ #16

6:37 Prospect Mountain Road @ Kimball Lane

T/A – LT onto Prospect Mountain Road

6:38 Prospect Mountain Road @ #217

LT onto Stonewall Road

6:40 Stonewall Road @ #15

6:41 Stonewall Road @ #26

6:43 Stonewall Road @ #59

6:43 Stonewall Road @ #85

6:43 Stonewall Road @ #86

6:44 Stonewall Road @ #104

T/A – LT onto Prospect Mountain Road - LT onto Hollywood Beach Road

LT onto Muchado Hill Road

6:50 Muchado Hill Road @ #497

6:52 Muchado Hill Road @ Africa Road

6:55 Muchado Hill Road @ #550

RT onto Berry Road - RT onto Meaderboro Road

7:02 Meaderboro Road @ #6

7:04 Meaderboro Road @ #63**

LT onto Muchado Hill Road

7:06 Muchado Hill Road @ Locks Corner

7:08 Muchado Hill Road @ #395

7:10 Muchado Hill Road @ #146

7:11 Muchado Hill Road @ #139

7:12 Muchado Hill Road @ #122

RT on Muchado Hill Road - RT onto Hollywood Beach Road

7:14 Hollywood Beach Road @ #166

7:15 Hollywood Beach Road @ #43

7:15 Hollywood Beach Road @ #17

7:16 Hollywood Beach Road @ Rustic Shores Road

7:19 Hollywood Beach Road @ Prospect Mountain Road

Onto Hamwoods Road

7:20 Hamwoods Road @ #191

7:20 Hamwoods Road @ #186

7:21 Hamwoods Road @ #170

7:22 Hamwoods Road @ #132

7:22 Hamwoods Road @ #128

RT onto Rte. 28

7:23 Rte. 28 @ #694

7:23 Rte. 28 @ #687

Route 2

A.M. Pickup:

7:24 Rte. 28 @ #640

LT into Prospect Mountain High School

7:27 Prospect Mountain High School

LT onto Rte. 28

Rte. 28 @ #587

7:29 Rte. 28 @ #594

7:29 Rte. 28 @ Emerson Road

7:30 Rte. 28 @ #222

7:30 Rte. 28 @ #170

7:31 Rte. 28 @ Lamper Road

7:32 Rte. 28 @ Baxter Place

Onto Main St. – LT onto Church Street

7:37 Alton Central School

7:45 Prospect Mountain High School

Route 2

P.M. Return:

2:35 Alton Central School

2:55 Prospect Mountain High School

RT onto Rte. 28

3:07 Rte. 28 @ #587

3:08 Rte. 28 @ #594

3:09 Rte. 28 @ #640

LT onto Hamwoods Road

3:10 Hamwoods Road @ #128

3:11 Hamwoods Road @ #132

3:12 Hamwoods Road @ #170

3:12 Hamwoods Road @ #186

3:13 Hamwoods Road @ #191

3:14 Hamwoods Road @ Prospect Mountain Road

LT onto Prospect Mountain Road

3:15 Prospect Mountain Road @ Kimball Lane

T/A – LT onto Prospect Mountain Road

3:17 Prospect Mountain Road @ #217

LT onto Stonewall Road

3:18 Stonewall Road @ #26

3:18 Stonewall Road @ #59

3:19 Stonewall Road @ #85

3:19 Stonewall Road @ #86

3:20 Stonewall Road @ #104

T/A - LT onto Prospect Mountain Road – LT onto Hollywood Beach Road

3:21 Hollywood Beach Road @ #11

3:21 Hollywood Beach Road @ #17

3:21 Hollywood Beach Road @ Rustic Shores Road

3:22 Hollywood Beach Road @ #43

3:24 Hollywood Beach Road @ #166

LT onto Muchado Hill Road

3:26 Muchado Hill Road @ #122**

3:27 Muchado Hill Road @ #139

3:28 Muchado Hill Road @ #146

3:30 Muchado Hill Road @ #395

3:32 Muchado Hill Road @ #497**

3:34 Muchado Hill Road @ Locke’s Corner

3:36 Muchado Hill Road @ Africa Road

3:37 Muchado Hill Road @ #550

3:40 Muchado Hill Road @ #1390**

RT onto Berry Road - Onto Cook Road

Route 2

P.M. Return:

RT onto Meaderboro Road

3:41 Meaderboro Road @ #6

3:43 Meaderboro Road @ #63**

LT onto Muchado Hill Road - RT onto Hollywood Beach Road

LT onto Prospect Mountain Road

3:48 Prospect Mountain Road @ #16

Route 3

A.M. Pickup:

6:35 Rte. 140 @ Tibbetts Road

LT onto Halls Hill Road

6:46 Halls Hill Road @ #338

LT onto Canney Hill Road – Straight onto Mountain Road – Onto Avery Hill Road

6:55 Avery Hill Road @ #361

6:56 Avery Hill Road @ Sunset Shore Drive

6:57 Avery Hill Road @ #310

7:00 Avery Hill Road @ Davis Road

7:00 Avery Hill Road @ #88

7:00 Avery Hill Road @ #86

LT onto Alton Mountain Road

7:03 Alton Mountain Road @ #460

7:03 Alton Mountain Road @ #492

7:03 Alton Mountain Road @ #554

LT onto Alton Shore Road

7:05 Alton Shores Road @ Frohock Brook Road

7:05 Alton Shores Road @ Larry Drive

7:05 Alton Shores Road @ Scott Drive

7:06 Alton Shores Road @ Wendy Drive

7:06 Alton Shores Road @ Barbara Drive**

Straight onto Beaver Dam – T/A at Cul-de-sac

7:07 Beaver Dam @ #44

7:08 Beaver Dam @ Marlene Drive

Onto Alton Shore Road - RT onto Alton Mountain Road

7:11 Alton Mountain Road @ #587

7:11 Alton Mountain Road @ #599

7:13 Alton Mountain Road @ Sedlarie Way

7:15 Alton Mountain Road @ #319

7:15 Alton Mountain Road @ #172

7:16 Alton Mountain Road @ #120

7:17 Alton Mountain Road @ #86

LT onto Rand Hill Road

7:18 Rand Hill Road @ Spring Street

7:19 Rand Hill Road @ #172

7:19 Rand Hill Road @ Lakewood Drive

7:20 Rand Hill Road @ #218

7:22 Rand Hill Road @ #402

7:22 Rand Hill Road @ #407

7:22 Rand Hill Road @ #447

RT onto Rte. 11 - RT onto Lakewood Drive

7:25 Lakewood Drive @ Ginny Drive**

Route 3

A.M. Pickup:

7:24 Lakewood Drive @ #15

7:24 Lakewood Drive @ #22

7:24 Lakewood Drive @ #41

7:25 Lakewood Drive @ #74

7:26 Lakewood Drive @ #106

7:26 Lakewood Drive @ #155

LT onto Rand Hill Road

7:28 Rand Hill Road @ #47

7:30 Rand Hill Road @ Downing Drive

Straight onto Rte. 11

7:31 Rte. 11 @ River Lake Road**

RT onto Main Street – RT onto Church Street – LT onto School Street

7:35 Alton Central School

Route 3

P.M. Return:

2:35 Alton Central School

2:50 Leave Alton Central School

2:55 Prospect Mountain High School

LT onto Rte.28 – Onto Main Street

3:15 Rte. 11 @ River Lake Road

Straight onto Rand Hill Road

3:16 Rand Hill Road @ Downing Drive

3:16 Rand Hill Road @ #38

3:17 Rand Hill Road @ #47

3:17 Rand Hill Road @ #53

3:18 Rand Hill Road @ Spring Street

3:18 Rand Hill Road @ #172

3:19 Rand Hill Road @ Lakewood Drive

3:20 Rand Hill Road @ #218

3:21 Rand Hill Road @ #402

3:22 Rand Hill Road @ #447

RT onto Rte. 11 - RT onto Lakewood Drive

3:25 Lakewood Drive @ #15

3:26 Lakewood Drive @ #22**

3:26 Lakewood Drive @ #46

3:27 Lakewood Drive @ Ginny Drive

LT onto Rand Hill Road - RT onto Alton Mountain Road

3:30 Alton Mountain Road @ #86

3:31 Alton Mountain Road @ #120

3:31 Alton Mountain Road @ #172

3:32 Alton Mountain Road @ #319

3:33 Alton Mountain Road @ Sedlarie Road

3:34 Alton Mountain Road @ #460

3:35 Alton Mountain Road @ #554

3:36 Alton Mountain Road @ #587

3:36 Alton Mountain Road @ #599

LT onto Alton Shores Road

3:37 Alton Shores Road @ Frohock Brook Drive**

3:37 Alton Shores Road @ Larry Drive

3:38 Alton Shores Road @ Scott Drive

3:38 Alton Shores Road @ Wendy Drive

3:39 Alton Shores Road @ Barbara Drive

Straight onto Beaver Dam Road

Route 3

P.M. Return:

3:41 Beaver Dam Road @ #44

T/A @ Cul-de-Sac

3:42 Beaver Dam Road @ Marlene Drive

Straight onto Alton Shore Road - RT onto Alton Mountain Road

RT onto Avery Hill Road

3:47 Avery Hill Road @ #86

3:47 Avery Hill Road @ #88

3:49 Avery Hill Road @ #310

3:49 Avery Hill Road @ Davis Road

3:49 Avery Hill Road @ #310

3:49 Avery Hill Road @ Sunset Shore Drive

3:50 Avery Hill Road @ #361

Straight through stop sign – Onto Canney Hill Road - RT onto Halls Hill Road

LT onto Rte. 140

4:00 Rte. 140 @ #775

4:01 Rte. 140 @ #835

LT onto Horne Road

4:04 Horne Road @ #46

LT onto Halls Hill Road

4:05 Halls Hill Road @ #338

4:06 Halls Hill Road @ #388

RT onto Rte. 140

4:16 Rte. 140 @ Tibbetts Road

Route 4

A.M. Pickup:

LT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Gilman’s Corner Road

7:00 Gilman’s Corner Road @ Finethy Road

7:02 Gilman’s Corner Road @ Drew Hill Road**

LT onto Drew Hill Road

7:03 Drew Hill Road @ #343

7:04 Drew Hill Road @ Cates Hill Road

RT onto Hayes Road

7:06 Hayes Road @ #29**

LT onto Rines Road

7:09 Rines Road @ #114

RT onto Rte. 28

7:13 Rte. 28 @ Stage Coach Road

7:13 Rte. 28 @ #1746

T/A - LT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Roberts Cove Road

7:15 Roberts Cove Road @ Tom’s Road

7:19 Roberts Cove Road @ Ledge Hill Road

RT onto Rte. 28

7:24 Rte. 28 @ Miramichie Hill Road

7:25 Rte. 28 @ Bowman Road

7:27 Rte. 28 @ Calef Drive

7:28 Rte. 28 @ Swan Lake Trail**

7:30 Rte. 28 @ Bay Hill Road

RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road

7:33 Old Wolfeboro Road @ Pearson Road

LT onto Main Street- RT onto Church Street - LT onto School Street

7:35 Alton Central School

Route 4

P.M. Return:

2:35 Alton Central School

2:55 Prospect Mountain High School

3:05 Leave Prospect Mountain High School

LT onto Rte. 28

3:12 Rte. 28 @ Lamper Road

3:12 Rte. 28 @ #194

3:12 Rte. 28 @ Baxter Place

Around Circle to Main Street – RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road

3:14 Old Wolfeboro Road @ Pearson Road

LT onto Rte. 28

3:17 Rte. 28 @ Swan Lake Trail

3:20 Rte. 28 @ Calef Drive

3:21 Rte. 28 @ Bowman Road

3:22 Rte. 28 @ Miramiche Road

RT onto Gilman Corner Road

3:25 Gilman Corner Road @ Finethy Lane

3:26 Gilman Corner Road @ #46

3:26 Gilman Corner Road @ #61

3:28 Gilman Corner Road @ Drew Hill Road**

LT onto Drew Hill Road

3:28 Drew Hill Road @ #343

3:29 Drew Hill Road @ Cates Hill Road

RT onto Hayes Road

3:30 Hayes Road @ #17

LT onto Rines Road

3:32 Rines Road @ #114

RT onto Rte. 28

3:35 Rte. 28 @ Stage Coach Road

3:35 Rte. 28 @ #1746

T/A - LT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Roberts Cove Road

3:37 Roberts Cove Road @ #476

3:38 Roberts Cove Road @ Tom’s Road

3:39 Roberts Cove Road @ Hopewell Road

3:41 Roberts Cove Road @ Ledge Hill Road

3:42 Roberts Cove Road @ Basin Road

3:43 Roberts Cove Road @ #7

RT onto Rte. 28

Route 4

P.M. Return:

3:47 Rte. 28 @ Bowman Road

3:50 Rte. 28 @ Bay Hill Road

Route 5

A.M. Pickup:

7:03 Rte. 28A @ Dockside Restaurant

7:03 Rte. 28A @ Bay Hill Road

7:04 Rte. 28A @ #152

7:05 Rte. 28A @ Dan Kelly Road

7:06 Rte. 28A @ #248

7:07 Rte. 28A @ #252

7:08 Rte. 28A @ Leigh Drive

7:08 Rte. 28A @ Peggy’s Cove

7:10 Rte. 28A @ #662

7:10 Rte. 28A @ Echo Drive

7:11 Rte. 28A @ #696

LT onto Trask Side Road

7:12 Trask Side Road @ South View Lane

7:12 Trask Side Road @ #19

7:12 Trask Side Road @ #23

7:13 Trask Side Road @ #55

7:13 Trask Side Road @ #59

7:14 Trask Side Road @ #78

7:14 Trask Side Road @ Gedney Court

7:15 Trask Side Road @ #92

7:16 Trask Side Road @ #131

7:16 Trask Side Road @ #139

7:17 Trask Side Road @ #166

7:19 Trask Side Road @ #272

7:20 Trask Side Road @ #389

RT onto Fort Point Road

7:21 Fort Point Road @ #208

7:22 Fort Point Road @ #194

7:22 Fort Point Road @ #184

7:23 Fort Point Road @ #105

7:23 Fort Point Road @ Black Point Road**

RT onto Chestnut Cove Road

7:24 Chestnut Cove Road @ Ridge Road

7:24 Chestnut Cove Road @ #48

7:25 Chestnut Cove Road @ Bender Lane

7:25 Chestnut Cove Road @ #29

Chestnut Cove Road @ #9**

LT onto Rte. 28A

7:26 Rte. 28A @ #758

7:26 Rte. 28A @ #749

7:27 Rte. 28A @ Hurd Hill

7:28 Rte. 28A @ Juliet Lane

7:28 Rte. 28A @ #37

RT onto Rte.28 - RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road – LT onto Main Street

RT onto Church Street

7:35 Alton Central School – Pick up High School Students

Onto School Street – RT onto Main Street – RT onto Rte.28

7:45 Rte. 28 @ #54

7:45 Rte. 28 @ #194

7:49 Prospect Mountain High School

Route 5

P.M. Return:

2:35 Alton Central School

2:50 Leave Alton Central School

2:55 Prospect Mountain High School

3:05 Leave Prospect Mountain High School

LT onto Rte. 28 – Onto Main Street

3:12 Main Street @ Library

Onto Rte 28A

3:13 Rte. 28A @ Dockside Restaurant

3:13 Rte. 28A @ Bay Hill

3:14 Rte. 28A @ #152

3:15 Rte. 28A @ Dan Kelly Road

3:16 Rte. 28A @ #252

3:17 Rte. 28A @ Leigh Drive

3:18 Rte. 28A @ Peggy’s Cove Road

3:19 Rte. 28A @ Echo Point Road

3:20 Rte. 28A @ #696

LT onto Trask Side Road

3:21 Trask Side Road @ South View Lane

3:21 Trask Side Road @ #19

3:22 Trask Side Road @ #23

3:22 Trask Side Road @ #32**

3:26 Trask Side Road @ #55

3:27 Trask Side Road @ #59

3:27 Trask Side Road @ #78

3:27 Trask Side Road @ Gedney Court

3:28 Trask Side Road @ #92

3:29 Trask Side Road @ #131

3:30 Trask Side Road @ #139

3:31 Trask Side Road @ #166

3:32 Trask Side Road @ #272

3:34 Trask Side Road @ #389

RT onto Fort Point Road

3:35 Fort Point Road @ #208

3:35 Fort Point Road @ #194

3:35 Fort Point Road @ #184**

3:36 Fort Point Road @ #105

3:36 Fort Point Road @ Black Point Road**

RT onto Chestnut Cove Road

3:37 Chestnut Cove Road @ #9

3:38 Chestnut Cove Road @ #29

3:38 Chestnut Cove Road @ #48

LT onto Rte. 28A

3:39 Rte. 28A @ Hurd Hill

3:40 Rte. 28A @ Juliet Lane

3:41 Rte. 28A @ #749**

3:42 Rte. 28A @ #731

3:43 Rte. 28A @ #728

Route 6

A.M. Pickup:

6:55 Riley Road @ Checkerberry Lane**

LT onto Hermit Road – T/A

6:58 Hermit Road @ #46

6:58 Hermit Road @ #34

RT onto Riley Road- RT onto Rte. 11

7:00 Rte. 11 @ #1747

7:01 Rte. 11 @ #1736**

7:01 Rte. 11 @ #1725

7:02 Rte. 11 @ Anniversary Hill Road

7:03 Rte. 11 @ #1641

7:04 Rte. 11 @ #1622

7:04 Rte. 11 @ #1618

7:05 Rte. 11 @ Mauhaut Shores

7:06 Rte. 11 @ #1399

RT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Reed Road

7:09 Reed Road @ County Road**

T/A – RT onto Rte. 11A

7:11 Rte. 11A @ #36

7:13 Rte. 11A @ #281

RT onto Rte. 11

7:15 Rte. 11 @ #1301

7:17 Rte. 11 @ Minge Cove Road

LT onto Rte.11D

7:21 Rte. 11D @ #451

7:22 Rte. 11D @ #119

7:23 Rte. 11D @ #33

LT onto Rte. 11

7:25 Rte. 11 @ Jesus Valley Road

7:27 Rte. 11 @ Shibley’s Ice Cream

7:28 Rte. 11 @ #343

7:28 Rte. 11 @ #336

7:29 Rte. 11 @ #293**

7:29 Rte. 11 @ #288

7  :30 Rte. 11 @ #256

7:30 Rte. 11 @ Letter S Road

7:31 Rte. 11 @ #241

7:31 Rte. 11 @ #238

7:32 Rte. 11 @ #232

7:32 Rte. 11 @ #222**

7:33 Rte. 11 @ #208

7:33 Rte. 11 @ #196

7:34 Rte. 11 @ #171

7:34 Rte. 11 @ Mooney Street

RT onto Church Street

7:35 Alton Central School

Route 6

P.M. Return:

2:35 Alton Central School

2:50 Leave Alton Central School

2:55 Prospect Mountain High School

3:05 Leave Prospect Mountain High School

LT onto Rte.28 – Onto Main Street - Bear LT onto Rte. 11

3:11 Rte. 11 @ Library

3:11 Rte. 11 @ #171

3:12 Rte. 11 @ #208

3:12 Rte. 11 @ #222**

3:13 Rte. 11 @ #232

3:13 Rte. 11 @ #238

3:13 Rte. 11 @ #241

3:14 Rte. 11 @ Letter S Road

3:14 Rte. 11 @ #256

3:15 Rte. 11 @ #288

3:15 Rte. 11 @ #293**

3:16 Rte. 11 @ #336

3:16 Rte. 11 @ #343

3:17 Rte. 11 @ Windstorm Road

3:19 Rte. 11 @ Jesus Valley Road

RT onto Rte. 11D

3:20 Rte. 11D @ #33

3:21 Rte. 11D @ #119

3:22 Rte. 11D @ # 451

RT onto Rte. 11

3:28 Rte. 11 @ Minge Cove Road

3:29 Rte. 11 @ #1301

LT onto Rte. 11A - LT onto Reed Road

3:34 Reed Road @ County Road**

T/A – RT onto Rte. 11A

3:36 Rte. 11A @ #36

3:37 Rte. 11A @ #281

LT onto Rte. 11

3:37 Rte. 11 @ #1399

3:38 Rte. 11 @ Rollins Road

3:39 Rte. 11 @ Mauhaut Shores**

3:40 Rte. 11 @ #1618

3:40 Rte. 11 @ #1622

Route 6

P.M. Return:

3:40 Rte. 11 @ Anniversary Hill Road

3:41 Rte. 11 @ #1725

3:42 Rte. 11 @ #1736**

3:42 Rte. 11 @ #1747

LT onto Riley Road

3:43 Riley Road @ Checkerberry Lane

LT onto Hermit Road – T/A

3:46 Hermit Road @ #46

3:46 Hermit Road @ #34

Route 7

A.M. Pickup:

LT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Rte. 11 - LT onto Depot Street - LT onto New Durham Road

6:50 New Durham Road @ #340

6:51 New Durham Road @ #314

6:52 New Durham Road @ #221

6:54 New Durham Road @ Meadow Lane

6:54 New Durham Road @ #175

6:55 New Durham Road @ #147

6:55 New Durham Road @ #137

6:56 New Durham Road @ #131

6:57 New Durham Road @ #117

RT onto Homestead Place

6:58 Homestead Place @ Range Road

Drive Thru Hannaford’s Park Lot - RT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road

6:59 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #80

7:00 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #91**

7:00 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #162

7:01 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #190

7:02 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #276

7:02 Old Wolfeboro Road @ Lily Pond Road**

7:03 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #374

RT onto Powder Mill Road

7:04 Powder Mill Road @ #128

7:05 Powder Mill Road @ #136

7:06 Powder Mill Road @ #146

7:07 Powder Mill Road @ #254

7:07 Powder Mill Road @ #278

7:07 Powder Mill Road @ #294

7:08 Powder Mill Road @ #360**

7:09 Powder Mill Road @ #393**

7:10 Powder Mill Road @ #394

T/A at New Durham town line – Onto Powder Mill Road

7:11 Powder Mill Road @ #415

7:12 Powder Mill Road @ #323

7:13 Powder Mill Road @ #217

7:14 Powder Mill Road @ Eugene Drive

RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road

7:15 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #492

7:16 Old Wolfeboro Road @ Miramichie Hill Road

LT onto Rte.28 - RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road – LT onto Main Street

RT onto Church Street

7:31 Alton Central School – Pick up High School Students

7:45 Prospect Mountain High School

Route 7

P.M. Return:

2:35 Alton Central School

2:50 Leave Alton Central School

2:55 Prospect Mountain High School

3:05 Leave Prospect Mountain High School

LT onto Rte. 28 to traffic circle – Onto Rte.11 - LT onto Depot Road - Onto New Durham Road

3:19 New Durham Road @ #340

3:20 New Durham Road @ #314

3:20 New Durham Road @ #221

3:22 New Durham Road @ Meadow Lane

3:23 New Durham Road @ #175

3:24 New Durham Road @ #147

3:24 New Durham Road @ #131

3:24 New Durham Road @ #117

3:24 New Durham Road @ #108

RT onto Homestead Place

3:26 Homestead Place @ Range Road**

Drive Thru Hannaford’s Park Lot - RT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road

3:29 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #80

3:30 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #91**

3:31 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #162

3:31 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #190

3:32 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #276

3:32 Old Wolfeboro Road @ Lily Pond Road**

3:33 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #374

RT onto Powder Mill Road

3:34 Powder Mill Road @ #128

3:35 Powder Mill Road @ #136

3:36 Powder Mill Road @ #146

3:38 Powder Mill Road @ #254

3:38 Powder Mill Road @ #278

3:39 Powder Mill Road @ #294

3:40 Powder Mill Road @ #394

T/A at New Durham town line – Onto Powder Mill Road

3:42 Powder Mill Road @ #415

3:42 Powder Mill Road @ #323

3:43 Powder Mill Road @ #285

3:44 Powder Mill Road @ #217

3:45 Powder Mill Road @ Eugene Drive

RT onto Old Wolfeboro Road

3:46 Old Wolfeboro Road @ #492

3:48 Old Wolfeboro Road @ Miramichie Hill Road

Route 8

A.M. Pickup:

6:57 Eagles Way @ Falcon Road

T/A - LT onto Rte. 28

6:58 Rte. 28 @ Lot Line Road

LT onto Mallard Drive

6:59 Mallard Drive @ #54

6:59 Mallard Drive @ #64

Mallard Drive @ #68

7:00 Mallard Drive @ #92

7:01 Mallard Drive @ #47

7:02 Mallard Drive @ #25

RT onto Pheasant Lane

7:03 Pheasant Lane @ #34

7:03 Pheasant Lane @ #48

7:04 Pheasant Lane @ #66

RT onto Mallard Drive – LT onto Rte. 28 – LT onto Stockbridge Corner Road

7:07 Stockbridge Corner Road @ Chamberlain Road

7:08 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #679

Continue on Stockbridge Corner Road – RT onto Valley Road

7:10 Valley Road @ #34

7:11 Valley Road @ #74

T/A in @ #74

7:12 Valley Road @ #25

RT onto Stockbridge Corner Road - LT onto Kent Locke Circle

7:13 Kent Locke Circle @ #44

7:14 Kent Locke Circle @ #51

7:14 Kent Locke Circle @ #77

7:15 Kent Locke Circle @ #98

RT onto Stockbridge Corner Road

7:17 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #687**

7:18 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #635

7:19 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #621

Straight over Rte. 28 - Onto Stockbridge Corner Road

7:20 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #510

7:20 Stockbridge Corner Road @ Coffin Brook Road

RT onto Coffin Brook Road

7:22 Coffin Brook Road @ #332

7:23 Coffin Brook Road @ #295

7:24 Coffin Brook Road @ #146

7:25 Coffin Brook Road @ #90

7:26 Coffin Brook Road @ #45

RT onto Rte. 140

7:29 Rte. 140 @ #332

7:30 Rte. 140 @ #302

7:32 Rte. 140 @ #128**

7:33 Rte. 140 @ #114 and Elliot Road

RT onto School Street

7:35 Alton Central School – Pick up High School Students

7:45 Prospect Mountain High School

Route 8

P.M. Return:

2:35 Alton Central School

2:50 Leave Alton Central School

Onto School Street – RT onto Main Street - RT onto Rte. 28

2:57 Rte. 28 @ Baxter Place

2:58 Rte. 28 @ #188

2:59 Rte. 28 @ #222

2:59 Rte. 28 @ Emerson Road

3:01 Prospect Mountain High School

3:05 Leave Prospect Mountain High School

RT onto Rte. 28 – LT onto Eagles Way

3:08 Eagles Way @ Falcon Way

T/A - LT onto Rte. 28

3:09 Rte. 28 @ Lot Line Drive

LT onto Mallard Drive

3:12 Mallard Drive @ #64

3:12 Mallard Drive @ #68

3:13 Mallard Drive @ #92

3:14 Mallard Drive @ #47

3:15 Mallard Drive @ #25

RT onto Pheasant Lane

3:16 Pheasant Lane @ #48

3:16 Pheasant Lane @ #56

3:17 Pheasant Lane @ #66

RT onto Mallard Drive - LT onto Rte 28 - LT onto Stockbridge Corner Road

3:22 Stockbridge Corner Road @ Chamberlain Road

3:22 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #621

RT onto Valley Road

3:24 Valley Road @ #74

T/A @ #74

3:25 Valley Road @ #25

RT onto Stockbridge Corner Road - LT onto Kent Locke Circle

3:26 Kent Locke Circle @ #44

3:26 Kent Locke Circle @ #51

3:27 Kent Locke Circle @ #77

RT onto Stockbridge Corner Road

3:29 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #679

Straight across Route 28 - Onto Stockbridge Corner Road

3:31 Stockbridge Corner Road @ #510

3:32 Stockbridge Corner Road @ Coffin Brook Road**

RT onto Coffin Brook Road

3:34 Coffin Brook Road @ #395

3:35 Coffin Brook Road @ #332

3:36 Coffin Brook Road @ #295

3:38 Coffin Brook Road @ #146

3:39 Coffin Brook Road @ Lane Drive

3:40 Coffin Brook Road @ #45

RT onto Rte. 140

3:43 Rte. 140 @ #332

3:44 Rte. 140 @ #302

3:45 Rte. 140 @ #264

3:45 Rte. 140 @ #229

3:46 Rte. 140 @ #114

3:47 Rte. 140 @ Elliot Road

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.