L/rain
49°
L/rain
Hi 54° | Lo 36°

Barnstead School District bus routes 2013-14

First Student, Inc.

Barnstead School District

2013-14

Blue Route

AM Pick Up:

6:47 Peacham Road @ Ripple Road

6:48 Peacham Road @ Windsor Way**

6:49 Peacham Road @ Mont Vernon

6:50 Peacham Road @ #11**

6:51 Peacham Road @ #44

6:51 Peacham Road @ #68

6:52 Peacham Road @ #230

6:53 Peacham Road @ #254 **

6:53 Peacham Road @ #280

6:54 Peacham Road @ #373**

6:54 Peacham Road @ Bow Mills Road

6:55 Peacham Road @ Win-Wood Drive

6:55 Peacham Road @ Nutter Lane**

6:56 Peacham Road @ #504

6:56 Peacham Road @ Dow Lane

RT onto North Barnstead Road

6:58 North Barnstead Road @ #456

7:01 North Barnstead Road @ Rand Road**

T/A @ Rand Rd—RT onto N. Barnstead Road - LT onto Pitman Road

7:06 Pitman Road @ #323

7:07 Pitman Road @ Peter Baron Road**

7:08 Pitman Road @ George Pitman Road

7:08 Pitman Road @ #238

7:09 Pitman Road @ #106

7:09 Pitman Road @ Holmes Road

LT onto Holmes Road

7:10 Holmes Road @ #37

7:10 Holmes Road @ #50

7:11 Holmes Road @ #108**

7:11 Holmes Road @ #139

7:12 Holmes Road @ #144

T/A @ 199 Holmes Road – Straight onto Shackford Corner Road

7:15 Shackford Corner Road @ Colbath Road**

7:16 Shackford Corner Road @ Vail Road

7:16 Shackford Corner Road @ #487

7:17 Shackford Corner Road @ #428

7:18 Shackford Corner Road @ #204

7:20 Shackford Corner Road @ #5

7:29 Barnstead Elementary School

Blue Route

PM Return:

2:35 Leave Barnstead Elementary School

LT onto Maple Street – LT onto Rte. 126

2:36 Shackford Corner Road @ New Road

2:37 Shackford Corner Road @ Vail Road

2:39 Shackford Corner Road @ #204

2:41 Shackford Corner Road @ #428

2:41 Shackford Corner Road @ #487

2:42 Shackford Corner Road @ Colbath Road**

Straight onto Holmes Road

2:43 Holmes Road @ #50

2:44 Holmes Road @ #108**

2:45 Holmes Road @ #139

2:46 Holmes Road @ #199

T/A – LT onto Holmes Road - LT onto Pitman Road

2:51 Pitman Road @ Holmes Road

2:52 Pitman Road @ #106

2:53 Pitman Road @ Peter Baron Road**

2:54 Pitman Road @ George Pitman Road

2:54 Pitman Road @ #323

RT onto North Barnstead Road

2:59 North Barnstead Road @ Rand Road**

T/A – RT onto North Barnstead Road

3:03 North Barnstead Road @ #456

LT onto Peacham Road

3:04 Peacham Road @ Dow Lane

3:04 Peacham Road @ #504

3:05 Peacham Road @ Nutter Lane**

3:06 Peacham Road @ Win–Wood Road

3:06 Peacham Road @ Bow Mills Road

3:07 Peacham Road @ #373**

3:07 Peacham Road @ #280

3:08 Peacham Road @ #254**

3:08 Peacham Road @ #230

3:09 Peacham Road @ #203

3:09 Peacham Road @ #68

3:10 Peacham Road @ #44

3:10 Peacham Road @ #11**

3:11 Peacham Road @ Mont Vernon

3:11 Peacham Road @ Windsor Road**

3:12 Peacham Road @ Ripple Road

Brown Route

AM Pick Up:

6:51 Rte. 28 @ #1017

6:51 Rte. 28 @ #1031

6:52 Rte. 28 @ #1071

LT onto North Road

6:58 North Road @ Fire Pond

T/A @ Fire Pond

7:00 North Road @ #298A

7:02 North Road @ #199

7:04 North Road @ #44

Straight across Rte. 28 - Onto North Barnstead Road

7:06 North Barnstead Road @ #12

7:07 North Barnstead Road @ #57

7:08 North Barnstead Road @ Belmont Drive

7:09 North Barnstead Road @ South Shore Road

7:09 North Barnstead Road @ #151

7:10 North Barnstead Road @ Dalton Drive**

7:10 North Barnstead Road @ #258

7:11 North Barnstead Road @ Tamworth Trail **

7:12 North Barnstead Road @ Walker Road**

LT onto Walker Road

7:13 Walker Road @ Dunbarton Road

LT onto Dunbarton Drive

7:14 Dunbarton Drive @ Millsfield Road**

T/A @ Millsfield Road – LT onto Dunbarton Drive - RT onto Walker Road

LT onto North Barnstead Road - RT onto Peacham Road

7:18 Peacham Road @ #304

LT onto Rte. 28

7:24 Rte. 28 @ Lake Shore Drive

7:25 Rte. 28 @ #1068

LT onto Rte. 126 - LT onto Maple Street

7:29 Barnstead Elementary School

Brown Route

PM Return:

2:35 Leave Barnstead Elementary School

RT onto Maple Street – RT onto Rte. 28

2:40 Rte. 28 @ #1017

2:40 Rte. 28 @ #1031

2:41 Rte. 28 @ #1071

RT onto Peacham Road

2:47 Peacham Road @ #304

LT onto North Barnstead Road - RT onto Walker Road

2:49 Walker Road @ North Barnstead Road **

2:50 Walker Road @ Dunbarton Drive

LT onto Dunbarton Drive - T/A @ Millsfield Road

2:51 Millsfield Road @ Dunbarton Drive**

LT onto Dunbarton Drive - RT onto Walker Road - RT onto North Barnstead Road

2:52 North Barnstead Road @ Tamworth Trail**

2:53 North Barnstead Road @ #258

2:54 North Barnstead Road @ Dalton Drive**

2:54 North Barnstead Road @ # 151

2:55 North Barnstead Road @ South Shore Drive

2:56 North Barnstead Road @ Belmont Drive

2:57 North Barnstead Road @ #57

2:58 North Barnstead Road @ #12

Straight across Rte. 28 onto North Road

3:00 North Road @ #44

3:01 North Road @ #199

3:02 North Road @ #298

3:03 North Road @ #313

3:05 North Road @ Fire Pond

T/A @ Fire Pond - RT on Rte. 28

3:15 Rte. 28 @ Lake Shore Drive

3:16 Rte. 28 @ # 1068

Red Route

AM Pick Up:

6:48 Beauty Hill Road @ #24

6:50 Beauty Hill Road @ #233

6:52 Beauty Hill Road @ #273**

LT onto Beauty Hill Road West

6:54 Beauty Hill Road West @ #633**

Stay Left

6:56 Beauty Hill Road West @ Coles Ledge Road**

6:57 Beauty Hill Road West @ #901**

6:57 Beauty Hill Road West @ #972

6:58 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1006

6:58 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1018**

6:59 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1047**

7:00 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1087

LT onto Wes Locke Road

7:02 Wes Locke Road @ #300

RT onto Watson Road - RT onto Rte. 28

7:03 Rte. 28 @ #136 **

RT onto Province Road

7:05 Province Road @ #554

7:05 Province Road @ #542

RT @ Stop sign

7:08 Province Road @ #384

7:09 Province Road @ #312

7:09 Province Road @ Heath Road**

7:11 Province Road @ #107

7:11 Province Road @ #102

7:12 Province Road @ #57

RT onto Garland Road

7:13 Garland Road @ #241**

7:16 Garland Road @ #120

7:17 Garland Road @ #86

7:19 Garland Road @ Parade Road

LT onto Parade Road

7:20 Parade Road @ #286

7:20 Parade Road @ #266**

7:21 Parade Road @ #256

7:22 Parade Road @ #197

7:22 Parade Road @ #181

7:23 Parade Road @ #56

7:23 Parade Road @ #22

RT onto Rte. 126

7:25 Rte. 126 @ #39**

7:29 Barnstead Elementary School

Red Route

PM Return:

2:35 Leave Barnstead Elementary School

LT onto Maple Street – RT onto Rte. 126

2:36 Rte. 126 @ #39 **

LT onto Parade Road

2:38 Parade Road @ #22

2:38 Parade Road @ #56

2:39 Parade Road @ #181

2:39 Parade Road @ #197

2:40 Parade Road @ #256

2:40 Parade Road @ #259

2:41 Parade Road @ #266**

2:41 Parade Road @ #286

RT onto Garland Road

2:43 Garland Road @ Parade Road

2:45 Garland Road @ #86

2:45 Garland Road @ #120

2:46 Garland Road @ #241**

RT onto Coles Ledge Road

2:48 Coles Ledge Road @ Daycare

T/A – LT onto Coles Ledge Road – RT onto Garland Road - LT onto Province Road

2:51 Province Road @ #57

2:52 Province Road @ #102

2:52 Province Road @ #107

2:54 Province Road @ Heath Road**

2:54 Province Road @ #312

2:55 Province Road @ #384

2:58 Province Road @ #554

2:58 Province Road @ #584

LT onto Rte. 28 - LT onto Watson Road - LT onto Wes Locke Road

3:02 Wes Locke Road @ #300

RT onto Beauty Hill Road

3:03 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1087

3:03 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1047**

3:04 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1018**

3:04 Beauty Hill Road West @ #1006

3:05 Beauty Hill Road West @ #972

3:06 Beauty Hill Road West @ #901**

3:09 Beauty Hill Road West @ #633**

3:09 Beauty Hill Road West @ Coles Ledge Road**

RT onto Beauty Hill Road

3:11 Beauty Hill Road @ #273**

3:13 Beauty Hill Road @ #233

3:15 Beauty Hill Road @ #24

Orange Route

AM Pick Up:

6:32 White Oaks Road @ #230

6:33 White Oaks Road @ #260

6:35 White Oaks Road @ #291

6:36 White Oaks Road @ #305

LT onto Stage Road – LT onto Gilmanton Road

6:43 Gilmanton Road @ Megan’s Way

6:44 Gilmanton Road @ #249

LT onto Beauty Hill Road - LT onto Narrows Road

6:52 Narrows Road @ #48

6:53 Narrows Road @ #76

6:54 Narrows Road @ Brewster Road

6:54 Narrows Road @ #213

6:54 Narrows Road @ #325

6:55 Narrows Road @ #326

6:57 Narrows Road @ Pine Hill Drive

RT onto White Oaks Road

6:59 White Oaks Road @ Lowden Road**

7:00 White Oaks Road @ Sunset Drive

7:02 White Oaks Road @ Pine Ridge Road**

7:02 White Oak Road @ #2

LT onto Rte. 28

7:03 Rte. 28 @ #1203**

7:03 Rte. 28 @ #1215

RT onto Danbury Road

7:05 Danbury Road @ #24

7:06 Danbury Road @ #52

7:07 Danbury Road @ #59

Sharp RT onto Dam Site Road

7:08 Dam Site Road @ #104

7:08 Dam Site Road @ #64**

7:09 Dam Site Road @ Emerson Drive**

7:09 Dam Site Road @ Colony Drive

7:10 Dam Site Road @ Ash Drive

RT onto Ash Drive

7:12 Ash Drive @ #5

RT onto Windsor Way

7:12 Windsor Way @ Andover Drive**

7:13 Windsor Way @ Amherst Drive**

7:14 Windsor Way @ New London

LT onto Colony Drive

7:15 Colony Drive @ Winsor Way**

7:16 Colony Drive @ #20

Orange Route

P.M. Return:

2:35 Leave Barnstead Elementary School

RT onto Maple Street – RT onto Rte. 28

2:39 Rte. 28 @ #1203**

2:40 Rte. 28 @ #1279

RT onto Danbury Road

2:42 Danbury Road @ #24

2:43 Danbury Road @ #29

RT onto Dam Site Road

2:46 Dam Site Road @ Emerson Drive**

2:46 Dam Site Road @ #104

2:47 Dam Site Road @ Colony Drive

2:47 Dam Site Road @ #64**

2:48 Dam Site Road @ Ash Drive

RT onto Ash Drive

2:49 Ash Drive @ #5

RT onto Windsor Way

2:50 Windsor Way @ Andover Drive**

2:51 Windsor Way @ Amherst Drive**

2:52 Windsor Way @ New London

2:53 Windsor Way @ Colony Drive**

LT onto Colony Drive

2:53 Colony Drive @ #20

LT onto Rte. 28 – RT onto White Oaks Road

2:55 White Oaks Road @ Pine Ridge Road**

2:55 White Oaks Road @ Sunset Drive

2:56 White Oaks Road @ Lowden Road**

2:57 White Oaks Road @ Narrows Road

2:58 White Oaks Road @ Meadows Edge Road

2:59 White Oaks Road @ #215

2:59 White Oaks Road @ #230

3:00 White Oaks Road @ #260**

3:01 White Oaks Road @ #305

3:03 White Oaks Road @ #366

3:04 White Oaks Road @ #544

LT onto Stage Road

3:05 Stage Road @ Camp Fatima Road

LT onto Gilmanton Road

3:10 Gilmanton Road @ Megan’s Way

3:12 Gilmanton Road @ #249

LT onto Beauty Hill Road - LT onto Narrows Road

3:18 Narrows Road @ #33

3:18 Narrows Road @ #48

3:19 Narrows Road @ #76

3:19 Narrows Road @ #80

3:20 Narrows Road @ #213

3:20 Narrows Road @ Brewster Road

3:21 Narrows Road @ #325

3:21 Narrows Road @ #326

3:22 Narrows Road @ Pine Hill Drive

Green Route

AM Pick Up:

6:39 Parade Circle @ #373

RT onto Parade Circle

6:40 Parade Circle @ #12

6:41 Parade Circle @ #16

6:42 Parade Circle @ Parade Hill Road

Bear LT onto Parade Hill Road

6:43 Parade Hill Road @ Hartshorn Road

6:44 Parade Hill Road @ Province Road

Bear LT onto Province Road

6:50 Province Road @ Will Smith Road

6:51 Province Road @ #788

6:51 Province Road @ #805

6:52 Province Road @ #819

6:53 Province Road @ #935

6:54 Province Road @ #994

6:54 Province Road @ #999**

6:55 Province Road @ Gray Road

LT onto Gray Road

6:56 Gray Road @ #274

6:56 Gray Road @ #127

6:57 Gray Road @ Hartshorn Road

6:57 Gray Road @ #47

6:57 Gray Road @ B Boys Repair

RT onto Rte. 126 – RT onto Bow Lake Road

6:58 Bow Lake Road @ #118

6:58 Bow Lake Road @ #135

6:58 Bow Lake Road @ #152

6:59 Bow Lake Road @ #238

6:59 Bow Lake Road @ #270

6:59 Bow Lake Road @ #281

LT onto John Tasker Road

7:00 John Tasker Road @ #4**

LT onto Rte. 126 - RT onto Hanna Nutter Road - Bear RT onto New Road

7:06 New Road @ Hazel Clark Road

7:06 New Road @ #515**

7:08 New Road @ #627

RT onto Welch Road

7:10 Welch Road @ Rte. 126

RT onto Rte. 126

7:10 Rte. 126 @ #811

7:11 Rte. 126 @ #698

7:11 Rte. 126 @ #671

7:12 Rte. 126 @ #654

7:12 Rte. 126 @ #645

7:13 Rte. 126 @ #624

7:13 Rte. 126 @ #497

7:14 Rte. 126 @ #438

7:14 Rte. 126 @ #417

7:15 Rte. 126 @ #384**

7:15 Rte. 126 @ #315

7:15 Rte. 126 @ #268

7:16 Rte. 126 @ #227

7:16 Rte. 126 @ #210

7:17 Rte. 126 @ #180**

7:17 Rte. 126 @ #166

7:18 Rte. 126 @ #105

7:18 Rte. 126 @ Fire Station

RT onto Maple Street

7:30 Barnstead Elementary School

Green Route

PM Return:

2:35 Leave Barnstead Elementary School

LT onto Maple Street – LT onto Rte. 126

2:37 Rte. 126 @ #105

2:37 Rte. 126 @ #180**

2:38 Rte. 126 @ #227

2:38 Rte. 126 @ #268

2:39 Rte. 126 @ #315

2:39 Rte. 126 @ #384**

LT onto Hannah Nutter Road - Bear RT onto New Road

2:43 New Road @ Hazel Clark Road

2:44 New Road @ #515**

2:44 New Road @ #627

RT onto Welch Road

2:46 Welch Road @ Rte. 126

RT onto Rte. 126

2:47 Rte. 126 @ #811

2:48 Rte. 126 @ #698

2:48 Rte. 126 @ #671

2:49 Rte. 126 @ #654

2:49 Rte. 126 @ #645

2:50 Rte. 126 @ #624

2:50 Rte. 126 @ #497

2:51 Rte. 126 @ #438

2:51 Rte. 126 @ #417

LT onto Bow Lake Road

2:52 Bow Lake Road @ #118

2:52 Bow Lake Road @ #135

2:52 Bow Lake Road @ #152

2:53 Bow Lake Road @ #238

2:53 Bow Lake Road @ #270

2:53 Bow Lake Road @ #281

LT onto John Tasker Road

2:54 John Tasker Road @ #4**

LT onto Rte. 126 – LT onto Gray Road

2:54 Gray Road @ B. Boys Repair

2:54 Gray Road @ #47

2:55 Gray Road @ Hartshorn Road

2:55 Gray Road @ #127

2:56 Gray Road @ #274

2:56 Gray Road @ Province Road

RT onto Province Road

2:58 Province Road @ #999**

2:58 Province Road @ #994

2:59 Province Road @ #952

3:00 Province Road @ #819

3:00 Province Road @ #805

3:01 Province Road @ #788

3:01 Province Road @ Will Smith Road

RT onto Parade Hill Road

3:05 Parade Hill Road @ Province Road

RT onto Hartshorn Road

3:07 Hartshorne Road @ Bunker Road

T/A at Bunker Road – LT onto Hartshorn Road - RT onto Parade Hill Road

3:08 Parade Circle @ Parade Hill Road

LT onto Parade Road

3:11 Parade Road @ #373

Purple Route

A.M. Pickup:

6:47 Rte. 28 @ Auto Repair Shop

RT onto Wes Locke Road

6:48 Wes Locke Road @ Red Oak Road

6:49 Wes Locke Road @ Hemlock Road**

6:50 Wes Locke Road @ #261

LT onto Watson Road – LT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Peacham Road

LT onto Varney Road

7:01 Varney Road @ Webster Lane

7:02 Varney Road @ #31

7:03 Varney Road @ Webster Lane

7:03 Varney Road @ #53

7:05 Varney Road @ #67

7:08 Varney Road @ Rogers Road**

7:09 Varney Road @ #99

7:09 Varney Road @ Rangeway Road

7:10 Varney Road @ #180

7:10 Varney Road @ #184

7:11 Varney Road @ #191

7:11 Varney Road @ #197

7:12 Varney Road @ Winchester Drive

RT onto Winchester Drive

7:12 Winchester Drive @ #40

7:13 Winchester Drive @ #34**

7:14 Winchester Drive @ Rogers Road

LT onto Rogers Road

7:15 Rogers Road @ North Shore Drive

LT onto North Shore Drive

7:16 North Shore Drive @ Washington Court

7:17 North Shore Drive @ Wentworth Drive

7:18 North Shore Drive @ Windham Lane

LT onto Varney Road

7:20 Varney Road @ #262

7:21 Varney Road @ Fairfield Drive**

7:22 Varney Road @ Win-Wood Drive**

7:23 Varney Road @ #302

7:23 Varney Road @ #337

7:30 Barnstead Elementary School

Purple Route

P.M. Return:

2:35 Leave Barnstead Elementary School

RT onto Maple Street – LT onto Rte. 28

2:38 Rte. 28 @ Auto Repair Shop

2:39 Rte. 28 @ #122

RT onto Wes Locke Road

2:42 Wes Locke Road @ #88

2:43 Wes Locke Road @ #155

2:43 Wes Locke Road @ Red Oak Road

2:44 Wes Locke Road @ Hemlock Road

2:45 Wes Locke Road @ #261

LT onto Watson Road – LT onto Rte. 28 - RT onto Peacham Road

LT onto Varney Road

2:55 Varney Road @ Webster Lane

2:55 Varney Road @ #31

2:56 Varney Road @ Webster Lane

2:57 Varney Road @ #67

2:59 Varney Road @ Rogers Road**

3:00 Varney Road @ #99

3:00 Varney Road @ Rangeway Road

3:01 Varney Road @ #180

3:01 Varney Road @ #184

3:02 Varney Road @ #191

3:02 Varney Road @ #197

3:03 Varney Road @ Winchester Drive

RT onto Winchester Road

3:03 Winchester Drive @ #40

3:04 Winchester Drive @ #34**

3:05 Winchester Drive @ #22

3:05 Winchester Drive @ Rogers Road

LT onto Rogers Road

3:06 Rogers Road @ North Shore Drive

LT onto North Shore Drive

3:07 North Shore Drive @ Washington Court

3:08 North Shore Drive @ Wentworth Drive

3:09 North Shore Drive @ Windham Lane

RT onto Varney Road

3:11 Varney Road @ #262

3:12 Varney Road @ Fairfield Drive**

3:13 Varney Road @ Win-Wood Drive**

3:14 Varney Road @ #302

LT onto N. Barnstead Road - LT onto Rte. 28 - LT onto Rte. 126

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.