Cloudy
43°
Cloudy
Hi 53° | Lo 36°

Gilford School District bus routes 2013-14

First Student, Inc.

Gilford School District

2013-14

Route 1

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

6:34 Morrill Street @ #428

6:38 Morrill Street @ #475

6:38 Morrill Street @ #487

6:39 Morrill Street @ #546

6:39 Morrill Street @ Boyd Hill Road

6:40 Morrill Street @ #578

6:41 Morrill Street @ #589

6:41 Morrill Street @ #637

6:42 Morrill Street @ Morgan Way

LT onto Gunstock Hill Road – Bear LT onto Watson Road

6:44 Watson Road @ #33

6:45 Watson Road @ Williamsburg Avenue

6:45 Watson Road @ #136

6:45 Watson Road @ #136

Onto Old Lakeshore Road

6:46 Old Lakeshore Road @ #72

6:46 Old Lakeshore Road @ #60

RT onto Gilford East Drive

6:47 Gilford East Drive @ #10

6:48 Gilford East Drive @ #40

6:48 Gilford East Drive @ #43A

LT onto Rte. 11 – RT into Sargent’s Trailer Park

6:53 Rte. 11 @ Sargent’s Trailer Park

T/A – LT onto Rte. 11 – RT onto Liscomb Circle – RT onto Gas Light Drive

6:55 Gas Light Drive @ Shady Lane

T/A – Out Gas Light Drive – LT onto Liscomb Circle – RT onto Rte. 11

RT onto Old Lakeshore Road – RT onto Annis Drive

6:57 Annis Drive @ #12

6:57 Annis Drive @ Trailer Park

6:58 Annis Drive @ #53

6:59 Annis Drive @ #71

6:59 Annis Drive @ Breton Road

Onto Old Lakeshore Road (Bear LT) – RT onto Gunstock Hill Road

7:01 Old Lakeshore Road @ #128

RT onto Gunstock Hill Road

7:05 Gunstock Hill Road @ #187

7:05 Gunstock Hill Road @ #141

7:05 Gunstock Hill Road @ #57

7:06 Gunstock Hill Road @ #42

7:06 Gunstock Hill Road @ #25

7:06 Gunstock Hill Road @ #15

LT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Village Lane

7:07 Village Lane @ #28

7:07 Village Lane @ #32

LT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

7:10 Gilford High School

7:12 Gilford Middle School

Route 1

GILFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PICK UP:

7:50 Morgan Way @ Palomino Drive

T/A @ cul-de-sac

7:51 Morgan Way @ #54

7  :51 Morgan Way @ #46

LT onto Morrill Street

7:52 Morrill Street @ #637A

7:54 Morrill Street @ #578

7:55 Morrill Street @ Boyd Hill Road

7:56 Morrill Street @ #546**

7:58 Morrill Street @ #487

7:59 Morrill Street @ #456

8:00 Morrill Street @ #428

8:02 Morrill Street @ #359

8:03 Morrill Street @ #343

8:04 Morrill Street @ #290

8:05 Morrill Street @ Colonial Drive

LT onto Stone Road - LT onto Rte. 11A

8:09 Rte. 11A @ #429**

RT onto Savage Road

8:11 Savage Road @ #1**

T/A – Out Savage Road – RT onto Rte. 11A - LT onto Village Lane

8:13 Village Lane @ #32

LT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:15 Gilford Elementary School

Route 1

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Rte. 11A

2:27 Rte. 11A @ Village Lane

RT onto Gunstock Hill Road

2:28 Gunstock Hill Road @ #15

2:28 Gunstock Hill Road @ #25

2:29 Gunstock Hill Road @ #42

2:30 Gunstock Hill Road @ #57

2:30 Gunstock Hill Road @ #98

Bear LT onto Watson Road

2:31 Watson Road @ Williamsburg Road

Onto Old Lakeshore Road

2:34 Old Lakeshore Road @ #72

2:35 Old Lakeshore Road @ #60

2:35 Old Lakeshore Road @ #40

2:35 Old Lakeshore Road @ #30

LT onto Annis Drive

2:36 Annis Drive @ Breton Road

2:36 Annis Drive @ #71

2:37 Annis Drive @ #53

2:38 Annis Drive @ Trailer Park

2:38 Annis Drive @ #12

LT onto Old Lakeshore Road – RT onto Gilford East Drive

2:39 Gilford East Drive @ #10

2:40 Gilford East Drive @ #40

2:40 Gilford East Drive @ #43

LT onto Rte. 11 – RT into Sargent’s Trailer Park

2:42 Rte. 11 @ Sargent’s Trailer Park

T/A – LT onto Rte. 11 – RT onto Liscomb Circle – RT onto Gas Light Drive

2:45 Gas Light Drive @ Shady Lane

T/A – Out Gas Light Drive – LT onto Liscomb Circle – RT onto Rte. 11

RT onto Old Lakeshore Road

2:48 Old Lakeshore Road @ #25

Bear LT onto Old Lakeshore Road

2:49 Old Lakeshore Road @ #128

RT onto Gunstock Hill Road

2:50 Gunstock Hill Road @ #141

LT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road - LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

Route 1

GILFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RETURN:

3:10 Leave Gilford Elementary

RT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Potter Hill Road

3:15 Potter Hill Road @ Gilford Community Center

T/A – Out Potter Hill Road – RT onto Belknap Mountain Road – LT onto Rte. 11A

RT onto Village Lane

3:17 Village Lane @ #32

RT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Gunstock Hill Road – LT onto Morrill Street

LT onto Morgan Way

3:28 Morgan Way @ Palomino Drive

T/A @ cu-de-sac

3:29 Morgan Way @ #54

3:29 Morgan Way @ #46

LT onto Morrill Street

3:30 Morrill Street @ #637A

3:31 Morrill Street @ Boyd Hill Road

3:31 Morrill Street @ #546**

3:32 Morrill Street @ Farm View Drive

3:33 Morrill Street @ #489

3:33 Morrill Street @ #487

3:35 Morrill Street @ #456

3:36 Morrill Street @ #428

3:37 Morrill Street @ #343

3:38 Morrill Street @ #290

3:39 Morrill Street @ Colonial Drive

LT onto Stone Road – LT onto Rte. 11A

3:43 Rte. 11A @ #429**

RT onto Savage Road

3:45 Savage Road @ #1**

Route 2

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

6:35 Cherry Valley Road @ Chalet Drive

6:36 Cherry Valley Road @ Area Road

6:36 Cherry Valley Road @ #663

6:37 Cherry Valley Road @ #776

6:37 Cherry Valley Road @ #813

RT onto Valley Drive – T/A @ Avocado Lane

6:42 Valley Drive @ Avocado Lane

RT onto Cherry Valley Road

6:44 Cherry Valley Road @ Grant Road

6:45 Cherry Valley Road @ Glidden Road

T/A @ Alton Town Line – LT onto Cherry Valley Road

6:47 Cherry Valley Road @ #1314

6:50 Cherry Valley Road @ #1022

6:52 Cherry Valley Road @ #1007

6:55 Cherry Valley Road @ #766

6:56 Cherry Valley Road @ Mountain Drive

6:58 Cherry Valley Road @ White Birch Drive

6:59 Cherry Valley Road @ #433

RT onto Yasmin Drive – LT onto Balsam Drive

7:00 Balsam Drive @ #7

7:01 Balsam Drive @ Chestnut Drive

RT onto Chestnut Drive

7:03 Chestnut Drive @ Yasmin Drive

RT onto Yasmin Drive – RT onto Cherry Valley Road

7:04 Cherry Valley Road @ #374

7:05 Cherry Valley Road @ Orchard Lane

7:06 Cherry Valley Road @ #289

7:07 Cherry Valley Road @ Northview Drive

7:09 Cherry Valley Road @ #200

LT onto Alvah Wilson Road

7:10 Gilford High School

7:12 Gilford Middle School

Route 2

GILFORD ELEMENTARY PICK UP:

7:37 Cherry Valley Road @ #47

7:37 Cherry Valley Road @ Northview Road

7:39 Cherry Valley Road @ #289

7:40 Cherry Valley Road @ Curtis Road

7:40 Cherry Valley Road @ Chalet Drive**

7:41 Cherry Valley Road @ Area Road**

7:42 Cherry Valley Road @ #663

7:42 Cherry Valley Road @ #691

7:44 Cherry Valley Road @ #813

7:44 Cherry Valley Road @ #902

7:46 Cherry Valley Road @ Bickford Road

RT onto Valley Drive

7:48 Valley Drive @ Avocado Lane**

RT onto Cherry Valley Road

7:50 Cherry Valley Road @ Grant Road

7:50 Cherry Valley Road @ Glidden Road**

7:51 Cherry Valley Road @ #1307

T/A @ Alton Town Line – LT onto Cherry Valley Road

7:53 Cherry Valley Road @ #1328**

7:54 Cherry Valley Road @ #1170

7:54 Cherry Valley Road @ #1160

7:55 Cherry Valley Road @ #1040

7:58 Cherry Valley Road @ #694

8:00 Cherry Valley Road @ Mountain Drive**

8:01 Cherry Valley Road @ White Birch Drive**

8:01 Cherry Valley Road @ #416

RT onto Yasmin Drive

8:03 Yasmin Drive @ Oakland Drive

LT onto Balsam Drive

8:05 Balsam Drive @ Chestnut Drive**

RT onto Chestnut Drive

8:07 Chestnut Drive @ Yasmin Drive**

RT onto Yasmin Drive – RT onto Cherry Valley Road

8:10 Cherry Valley Road @ Orchard Lane

8:13 Cherry Valley Road @ Schoolhouse Hill Road**

LT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:15 Gilford Elementary School

Route 2

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:18 Leave Gilford High school

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle school

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – RT onto Cherry Valley Road

2:31 Cherry Valley Road @ Northview Road

2:31 Cherry Valley Road @ #289

2:32 Cherry Valley Road @ Orchard Lane

2:32 Cherry Valley Road @ #433

2:33 Cherry Valley Road @ Chalet Drive

2:35 Cherry Valley Road @ Area Road

2:37 Cherry Valley Road @ Mountain Drive

2:39 Cherry Valley Road @ #663

2:39 Cherry Valley Road @ #694

2:40 Cherry Valley Road @ #748

2:41 Cherry Valley Road @ #776

2:41 Cherry Valley Road @ #813

2:42 Cherry Valley Road @ #873

2:44 Cherry Valley Road @ # 933

2:45 Cherry Valley Road @ #978

2:47 Cherry Valley Road @ #991

2:48 Cherry Valley Road @ #1007

2:48 Cherry Valley Road @ Bickford Road

RT onto Valley Drive – T/A @ Avocado Lane

2:49 Valley Drive @ Avocado Lane

RT onto Cherry Valley Road

2:50 Cherry Valley Road @ Grant Road

2:51 Cherry Valley Road @ Glidden Road

T/A @ Alton Town Line – LT onto Cherry Valley Road

2:52 Cherry Valley Road @ #1314

LT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

Route 2

GILFORD ELEMENTARY RETURN:

3:10 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

RT onto Cherry Valley Road

3:15 Cherry Valley Road @ #47

3:15 Cherry Valley Road @ Northview Road

3:16 Cherry Valley Road @ # 289

3:16 Cherry Valley Road @ Orchard Lane

3:17 Cherry Valley Road @ Curtis Road

3:17 Cherry Valley Road @ Chalet Drive**

3:18 Cherry Valley Road @ Area Road**

3:19 Cherry Valley Road @ #663

3:20 Cherry Valley Road @ #873

3:22 Cherry Valley Road @ #902

3:22 Cherry Valley Road @ #933

3:23 Cherry Valley Road @ Bickford Road

RT onto Valley Drive – T/A @ Avocado Lane

3:26 Valley Drive @ Avocado Lane**

RT onto Cherry Valley Road

3:28 Cherry Valley Road @ Grant Road

3:39 Cherry Valley Road @ Glidden Road**

3:30 Cherry Valley Road @ #1307

T/A @ Alton Town Line – LT onto Cherry Valley Road

3:32 Cherry Valley Road @ #1328**

3:33 Cherry Valley Road @ #1170

3:33 Cherry Valley Road @ #1160

3:34 Cherry Valley Road @ #1040

3:35 Cherry Valley Road @ Mountain Drive**

3:37 Cherry Valley Road @ White Birch Drive**

3:37 Cherry Valley Road @ #416

RT onto Yasmin Drive

3:39 Yasmin Drive @ Oakland Drive

LT onto Balsam Drive

3:41 Balsam Drive @ Chestnut Drive**

RT onto Chestnut Drive

3:42 Chestnut Drive @ Yasmin Drive**

Route 3

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

6:35 Springbrook Lane @ Hemlock Lane

LT onto Hemlock Lane – LT onto Rockwood Lane – RT onto Rte. 11

6:38 Rte. 11 @ Ellacoya Store

RT onto Highland Drive – T/A @ Jay drive

6:40 Highland Drive @ Larch Drive

RT onto Rte. 11

6:43 Rte. 11 @ Country Village Way

RT onto Riley Road – RT onto Checkerberry Lane – Around cul-de-sac

6:46 Checkerberry Lane @ Riley Road

LT onto Riley Road – LT onto Rte. 11

6:50 Rte. 11 @ Samoset

6:51 Rte. 11 @ Victorian House

RT into Lakeshore Park

6:53 Lakeshore Park @ Bus stop

RT onto Rte. 11 – RT onto Scenic Drive

6:54 Scenic Drive @ #50 (Red Condo’s)

RT onto Belknap Point Road

6:56 Belknap Point Road @ #64

6:56 Belknap Point Road @ #58

6:57 Belknap Point Road @ #55

6:57 Belknap Point Road @ #22

Onto Glendale Place

6:58 Glendale Place @ #22

RT onto Rte. 11 – RT onto Varney Point Road

7:01 Varney Point Road @ Casey Road

RT onto Casey Road – RT onto Wildwood Road – LT onto Varney Point Road

RT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto Rte. 11B

7:04 Rte. 11B @ #211

7:05 Rte. 11B @ Cat Path

Onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Alvah Wilson Road

7:10 Gilford High school

7:12 Gilford Middle School

Route 3

GILFORD ELEMENTARY PICK UP:

7:42 Rte. 11 @ Locke’s Hill Road**

RT onto Springbrook Lane - LT onto Hemlock Lane – LT onto Rockwood Lane

RT onto Rte. 11

7:47 Rte. 11 @ Ellacoya Store

7:48 Rte. 11 @ Cumberland Road**

RT onto Highland Drive

7:51 Highland Drive @ Jay Drive

T/A – RT onto Highland Drive

7:51 Highland Drive @ Larch Drive

RT onto Rte. 11

7:53 Rte. 11 @ #2715 (1st driveway on Right)

RT onto Country Village Way – T/A - RT into Lakeshore Park

7:57 Lakeshore Park @ Bus Stop**

RT onto Rte. 11 – Straight onto Scenic Drive

7:59 Scenic Drive @ #50

RT onto Belknap Point Road – LT onto Glendale Place

8:02 Glendale Place @ Dock Road**

8:03 Glendale Place @ #21

RT onto Rte. 11 - RT onto Varney Point Road

8:06 Varney Point Road @ Casey Road

RT onto Casey Road – RT onto Wildwood Road – LT onto Varney Point Road

RT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto Rte. 11B

8:08 Rte. 11B @ #336**

8:09 Rte. 11B @ #187**

RT onto Cherry Valley Road

8:11 Cherry Valley Road @ #120

8:12 Cherry Valley Road @ #100**

LT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:17 Gilford Elementary School

Route 3

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – RT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Rte. 11B

2:27 Rte. 11B @ Cat Path

2:28 Rte. 11B @ #211

RT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto Varney Point Road

2:33 Varney Point Road @ Casey Road

RT onto Casey Road – RT onto Wildwood Road – LT onto Varney Point Road

LT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto Glendale Place

2:38 Glendale Place @ #22

Bear LT onto Belknap Point Road

2:39 Belknap Point Road @ #22

2:40 Belknap Point Road @ #55

2:40 Belknap Point Road @ #64

2:40 Belknap Point Road @ #85

Bear LT onto Scenic Drive

2:41 Scenic Drive @ #50

LT onto Rte. 11

2:45 Rte. 11 @ Victorian House

2:46 Rte. 11 @ Ellacoya Country Store

RT onto Highland Drive – T/A @ Jay Drive

2:47 Highland Drive @ Larch Drive

RT onto Rte. 11

2:48 Rte. 11 @ Country Village Way

RT onto Riley Road – RT onto Checkerberry Lane – Around cul-de-sac

2:50 Checkerberry Lane @ Riley Road

LT onto Riley Road – LT onto Rte. 11

2:53 Rte. 11 @ Samoset

RT into Lakeshore Park

2:54 Lakeshore Park @ Bus Stop

RT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto Rockwood Lane

2:55 Rockwood Lane @ Hemlock Lane

RT onto Hemlock Lane – RT onto Springbrook Lane – LT onto Rte. 11

LT onto Rte. 11B – Onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Alvah Wilson Road

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:08 Gilford Elementary School

Route 3

GILFORD ELEMENTARY RETURN:

3:15 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – RT onto Rte. 11A

LT onto Rte. 11B

3:18 Rte. 11B @ #187**

3:18 Rte. 11B @ #211

3:19 Rte. 11B @ #336**

RT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto Varney Point Road

3:21 Varney Point Road @ Casey Road

RT onto Casey Road – RT onto Wildwood Road – LT onto Varney Point Road

LT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto Glendale Place

3:24 Glendale Place @ #21

3:25 Glendale Place @ Dock Road**

Onto Belknap Point Road - LT onto Rte. 11

3:27 Rte. 11 @ Locke’s Hill Road**

3:33 Rte. 11 @ Ellacoya Store

3:34 Rte. 11 @ Cumberland Road**

RT onto Highland Drive – T/A @ Jay Drive

3:36 Highland Drive @ Jay Drive

3:37 Highland Drive @ Larch Drive

RT onto Rte. 11

3:40 Rte. 11 @ #2715

3:42 Rte. 11 @ Country Village Way

T/A

3:45 Riley Road @ Checkerberry Lane

LT onto Rte. 11- RT into Lakeshore Park

3:55 Lakeshore Park @ Bus Stop**

RT onto Rte. 11 – Straight onto Scenic Drive

3:59 Scenic Drive @ #50

Route 4

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

6:34 Gilford Avenue @ Bedford Avenue

6:35 Gilford Avenue @ Ridgewood Avenue

RT onto Ridgewood Avenue

6:36 Ridgewood Avenue @ #13

6:36 Ridgewood Avenue @ #34

6:36 Ridgewood Avenue @ #36

6:36 Ridgewood Avenue @ #38

6:37 Ridgewood Avenue @ #47

6:37 Ridgewood Avenue @ #56

6:38 Ridgewood Avenue @ #64

6:38 Ridgewood Avenue @ #76

LT onto Morrill Street – RT onto Skyline Drive

6:39 Skyline Drive @ #43

6:39 Skyline Drive @ #49

6:40 Skyline Drive @ #55

6:40 Skyline Drive @ #57

6:40 Skyline Drive @ #58

6:41 Skyline Drive @ #61

6:42 Skyline Drive @ #64

6:42 Skyline Drive @ #72

6:43 Skyline Drive @ #75

Onto Pinecrest Drive

6:43 Pinecrest Drive @ #58

6:44 Pinecrest Drive @ #75

6:44 Pinecrest Drive @ #81

6:44 Pinecrest Drive @ McGuiness Court

Onto Cyrus Lane – RT onto Woodland Avenue – LT onto Clayton Road

LT onto Morrill Street

6:46 Morrill Street @ Allen Road

6:47 Morrill Street @ Glenridge Way

6:47 Morrill Street @ #171

6:48 Morrill Street @ Marine Drive

LT onto Sleeper Hill Road

6:49 Sleeper Hill Road @ October Lane

6:49 Sleeper Hill Road @ Smith Farm

7:00 Sleeper Hill Road @ #79

7:00 Sleeper Hill Road @ #87

LT onto Vincent Drive – LT onto Countryside Drive

6:51 Countryside Drive @ Hillside Drive

Route 4

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

LT onto Sleeper Hill Road

6:55 Sleeper Hill Road @ #168

RT onto Stark Street

6:56 Stark Street @ #233

RT onto Morrill Street

6:56 Morrill Street @ #381

6:58 Morrill Street @ Colonial Drive

LT onto Stone Road

7:00 Stone Road @ Hammond Road

LT onto Rte. 11A

7:02 Rte.11A @ #429

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

7:10 Gilford High School

7:12 Gilford Middle School

Route 4

GILFORD ELEMENTARY PICK UP:

7:40 Rte. 11A @ #290

LT onto Union Avenue –RT onto Strafford Street

7:42 Strafford Street @ #22**

LT onto Hudson Street – LT onto Davis Place - LT onto Union Avenue

RT onto Gilford Avenue - LT onto Morrill Street

7:48 Morrill Street @ #119

7:48 Morrill Street @ #171

RT onto Bedford Avenue

7:50 Bedford Avenue @ #69

7:50 Bedford Avenue @ #68**

7:51 Bedford Avenue @ #48

7:51 Bedford Avenue @ #35

7:52 Bedford Avenue @ #4**

LT onto Gilford Avenue – LT onto Stone Road – RT onto Morrill Street

LT onto Stark Street

7:54 Stark Street @ #233

7:54 Stark Street @ #236

7:54 Stark Street @ #200

LT onto Sleeper Hill Road

7:56 Sleeper Hill Road @ #168

RT onto Vincent Drive

7:57 Vincent Drive @ Countryside Drive

LT onto Countryside Drive – RT onto Sleeper Hill Road

7:57 Sleeper Hill Road @ #87

7:58 Sleeper Hill Road @ October Lane**

7:59 Sleeper Hill Road @ Smith Farm

8:00 Sleeper Hill Road @ Elderberry Drive

RT onto Morrill Street – RT onto Skyline Drive

8:03 Skyline Drive @ #72

8:04 Skyline Drive @ #75

Onto Pinecrest Drive

8:05 Pinecrest Drive @ #61**

8:05 Pinecrest Drive @ #72

8:06 Pinecrest @McGuiness Court**

8:07 Pinecrest Drive @ #157**

Onto Cyrus Lane – Onto Woodland Drive

8:07 Woodland Drive @ Clayton Drive

RT onto Clayton Drive

8:08 Clayton Drive @ Morrill Street

LT onto Morrill Street

8:08 Morrill Street @ Allen Road

8:08 Morrill Street @ Glenridge Way**

8:09 Morrill Street @ #155

RT onto Ridgewood Avenue

8:10 Ridgewood Avenue @ Sunset Avenue

8:10 Ridgewood Avenue @ #64

8:10 Ridgewood Avenue @ #63**

8:11 Ridgewood Avenue @ #56

8:11 Ridgewood Avenue @ #42

8:12 Ridgewood Avenue @ #34

8:12 Ridgewood Avenue @ #26**

8:13 Ridgewood Avenue @ #19**

LT onto Gilford Avenue – RT onto Hoyt Road

LT onto Farmer Drive

8:15 Farmer Drive @ #55**

LT onto Hoyt Road – LT onto Emery Way – RT onto Timber Lane

LT onto Sprucewood Drive – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:17 Gilford Elementary School

Route 4

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Rte. 11A

2:30 Gilford Avenue @ Bedford Avenue

2:31 Gilford Avenue @ Ridgewood Avenue

RT onto Ridgewood Avenue

2:32 Ridgewood Avenue @ #13

2:32 Ridgewood Avenue @ #34

2:32 Ridgewood Avenue @ #36

2:33 Ridgewood Avenue @ #38

2:33 Ridgewood Avenue @ #47

2:34 Ridgewood Avenue @ #56

2:34 Ridgewood Avenue @ #76

LT onto Morrill Street – RT onto Skyline Drive

2:35 Skyline Drive @ #43

2:35 Skyline Drive @ #49

2:36 Skyline Drive @ #55

2:36 Skyline Drive @ #57

2:37 Skyline Drive @ #58

2:37 Skyline Drive @ #61

2:37 Skyline Drive @ #64

2:38 Skyline Drive @ #72

2:38 Skyline Drive @ #75

Onto Pinecrest Drive

2:38 Pinecrest Drive @ #58

2:39 Pinecrest Drive @ #75

2:39 Pinecrest Drive @ #81

2:40 Pinecrest Drive @ McGuiness Court

Onto Cyrus Lane – RT onto Woodland Avenue – LT onto Clayton Road

LT onto Morrill Street

2:42 Morrill Street @ Allen Road

2:43 Morrill Street @ Glenridge Road

2:43 Morrill Street @ #171

2:44 Morrill Street @ Marine Drive

LT onto Sleeper Hill Road

2:44 Sleeper Hill Road @ October Lane

2:45 Sleeper Hill Road @ Smith Farm

2:45 Sleeper Hill Road @ #79

2:46 Sleeper Hill Road @ #87

LT onto Vincent Drive – LT onto Countryside Drive

2:47 Countryside Drive @ Hillside Drive

LT onto Sleeper Hill Road

2:48 Sleeper Hill Road @ #168

RT onto Stark Street

2:50 Stark Street @ #233

RT onto Morrill Street

2:52 Morrill Street @ #381

2:53 Morrill Street @ Colonial Drive

LT onto Stone Road

2:56 Stone Road @ Hammond Road

LT onto Rte. 11A

2:58 Rte. 11A @ #429

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:02 Gilford Elementary School

Route 4

GILFORD ELEMENTARY RETURN:

3:10 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Rte. 11A

RT onto Bedford Avenue

3:14 Bedford Avenue @ #4**

3:15 Bedford Avenue @ #35

3:15 Bedford Avenue @ Sunset Avenue

3:16 Bedford Avenue @ #68**

3:16 Bedford Avenue @ #69

LT onto Morrill Street – LT onto Ridgewood Avenue

3:17 Ridgewood Avenue @ #64

3:17 Ridgewood Avenue @ #63**

3:18 Ridgewood Avenue @ #42

3:18 Ridgewood Avenue @ #34

3:18 Ridgewood Avenue @ #26**

3:19 Ridgewood Avenue @ #19**

RT onto Gilford Avenue - LT onto Union Avenue –RT onto Strafford Street

3:22 Strafford Street @ #22**

LT onto Hudson Street – LT onto Davis Place - LT onto Union Avenue

RT onto Gilford Avenue - LT onto Morrill Street

3:27 Morrill Street @ #119

LT onto Skyline Drive

3:30 Skyline Drive @ #72

3:31 Skyline Drive @ #75

Onto Pinecrest Drive

3:32 Pinecrest Drive @ #61**

3:32 Pinecrest Drive @ #72

3:33 Pinecrest @McGuiness Court**

3:04 Pinecrest Drive @ #157**

Onto Cyrus Lane – RT onto Woodland Avenue

3:34 Woodland Avenue @ Clayton Drive

LT onto Clayton Drive – LT onto Morrill Street

3:35 Morrill Street @ Glenridge Way**

LT onto Stark Street

3:37 Stark Street @ #233**

LT onto Sleeper Hill Road

3:41 Sleeper Hill Road @ #168**

3:43 Sleeper Hill Road @ #89

3:43 Sleeper Hill Road @ #87

RT onto Countryside Drive

3:44 Countryside Drive @ #72

3:44 Countryside Drive @ #103

LT onto Vincent Drive - RT onto Sleeper Hill Road

3:48 Sleeper Hill Road @ Smith Farm

3:49 Sleeper Hill Road @ Elderberry Drive

Route 5

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

6:29 Lily Pond Road @ Rte. 11B

LT onto Rte. 11B

6:30 Rte. 11B @ #284

6:30 Rte. 11B @ #323

6:31 Rte. 11B @ #375

RT onto Summit Avenue – T/A at Blueberry Hill Lane

6:37 Summit Avenue @ Pine Way

6:37 Summit Avenue @ #138

LT onto Rte. 11B

6:40 Rte. 11B @ Kimball Road

6:41 Rte. 11B @ #261

LT onto Dockham Shore Road

6:42 Dockham Shore Road @ #97

6:43 Dockham Shore Road @ #100

6:44 Dockham Shore Road @ #256

6:44 Dockham Shore Road @ #259

6:45 Dockham Shore Road @ #272

6:45 Dockham Shore Road @ Margaret Way

LT onto Margaret Way - LT onto Robertson Drive

6:46 Robertson Drive @ #29

6:47 Robertson Drive @ Baxter Court

RT onto Sanborn Road - LT onto Rte. 11B - Thru Lights

Bear RT onto Old Lakeshore Road

6:52 Old Lakeshore Road @ #386

6:52 Old Lakeshore Road @ #382

6:53 Old Lakeshore Road @ #343

6:54 Old Lakeshore Road @ Edgewood Trailer Park

6:55 Old Lakeshore Road @ Lakes Region Mobile Home Village

6:55 Old Lakeshore Road @ #303

6:56 Old Lakeshore Road @ #299

LT onto Henderson Road

6:56 Henderson Road @ #42

6:57 Henderson Road @ #10

RT onto Rte. 11B – LT onto Rte. 11A - LT onto Yasmin Drive

7:02 Yasmin Drive @ Oakland Drive

LT onto Balsam Drive

7:03 Balsam Drive @ Chestnut Drive

RT onto Chestnut Drive

7:04 Chestnut Drive @ Yasmin Drive

RT onto Yasmin Drive – RT onto Cherry Valley Road - RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

7:10 Gilford High School

7:12 Gilford Middle School

Route 5

GILFORD ELEMENTARY PICK UP:

7:44 Dockham Shore Road @ #97

7:45 Dockham Shore Road @ #124

7:47 Dockham Shore Road @ #235

LT onto Margaret Way

7:48 Margaret Way @ #23

7:49 Margaret Way @ Colmar Court

LT onto Robertson Drive

7:50 Robertson Drive @ #29

7:51 Robertson Drive @ #26

RT onto Sanborn Road

7:52 Sanborn Road @ #22**

7:53 Sanborn Road @ #56

RT onto Rte. 11B

7:54 Rte. 11B @ #343

RT onto Summit Avenue – LT onto Pineway – RT onto Blueberry Hill Road

RT onto Summit Avenue

7:57 Summit Avenue @ Pineway

LT onto Rte. 11B

8:00 Rte. 11B @ Kimball Road

8:01 Rte. 11B @ #253**

RT onto Meadowbrook Lane

8:03 Meadowbrook Lane @ Meadowbrook Cul-De-Sac

T/A – RT onto Rte. 11B - Bear RT onto Old Lakeshore Road

8:07 Old Lakeshore Road @ #380

8:08 Old Lakeshore Road @ #357

8:09 Old Lakeshore Road @ #343**

8:10 Old Lakeshore Road @ Edgewood Trailer Park 2nd Entrance

8:10 Old Lakeshore Road @ #329

8:11 Old Lakeshore Road @ #320

8:11 Old Lakeshore Road @ #319

8:12 Old Lakeshore Road @ #303 2nd entrance

LT onto Henderson Road

8:14 Henderson Road @ Lakes Region Mobile Home Village

8:14 Henderson Road @ #42

8:15 Henderson Road @ #35

8:15 Henderson Road @ #10

RT onto Rte. 11B – RT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Alvah Wilson Road

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:20 Gilford Elementary School

Route 5

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:08 Gilford High School

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – RT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Rte. 11B

LT onto Henderson Road

2:31 Henderson Road @ #10

2:31 Henderson Road @ #28

2:32 Henderson Road @ Hampshire Road

2:32 Henderson Road @ #42

RT onto Old Lakeshore Road

2:33 Old Lakeshore Road @ #299

2:33 Old Lakeshore Road @ #303

2:34 Old Lakeshore Road @ Lakes Region Mobile Home Village (Both Entrances)

2:35 Old Lakeshore Road @ Edgewood Trailer Park

2:36 Old Lakeshore Road @ #343

2:36 Old Lakeshore Road @ #357

2:38 Old Lakeshore Road @ #386

Onto Rte. 11B

2:39 Rte. 11B @ Meadows Condo

2:40 Rte. 11B @ Meadowbrook Road

RT onto Dockham Shore Road

2:43 Dockham Shore Road @ #97

2:43 Dockham Shore Road @ #100

2:46 Dockham Shore Road @ #256

2:47 Dockham Shore Road @ #272

2:48 Dockham Shore Road @ Margaret Way

LT onto Margaret Way

2:48 Margaret Way @ Robertson Drive

LT onto Robertson Drive

2:49 Robertson Drive @ #26

2:49 Robertson Drive @ Baxter Court

RT onto Sanborn Road

2:49 Sanborn Road @ Route 11B

RT onto Rte. 11B

2:52 Rte. 11B @ #323

2:52 Rte. 11B @ #375

RT onto Summit Avenue

2:55 Summit Avenue @ Pine Way

T/A at Blueberry Hill Lane - RT onto Summit Avenue

2:55 Summit Avenue @ #138

LT onto Rte. 11B

2:58 Rte. 11B @ #284

2:59 Rte. 11B @ Kimball Road

3:00 Rte. 11B @ #237

RT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:06 Gilford Elementary School

Route 5

GILFORD ELEMENTARY RETURN:

3:10 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – RT onto Rte. 11A

LT onto Rte. 11B – LT onto Henderson Road

3:13 Henderson Road @ #10

3:14 Henderson Road @ #35**

3:14 Henderson Road @ #42

3:15 Henderson Road @ Lakes Region Mobile Home Village

RT onto Old Lakeshore Road

3:17 Old Lakeshore Road @ #303

3:18 Old Lakeshore Road @ #319

3:18 Old Lakeshore Road @ #320

3:19 Old Lakeshore Road @ #329

3:19 Old Lakeshore Road @ #343**

3:20 Old Lakeshore Road @ #357

Onto Rte. 11B

3:22 Rte. 11B @ Meadow’s Condo’s

Thru Lights – LT onto Meadowbrook Lane – T/A

3:23 Meadowbrook Lane @ Meadowbrook Cul-de-sac

LT onto Rte. 11B - RT onto Dockham Shore Road

3:25 Dockham Shore Road @ #46

3:27 Dockham Shore Road @ #97

3:28 Dockham Shore Road @ #124

LT onto Margaret Way

3:31 Margaret Way @ #23

3:32 Margaret Way @ Colmar Court

LT onto Robertson Drive

3:33 Robertson Drive @ #29

3:35 Robertson Drive @ #26

RT onto Sanborn Road

3:37 Sanborn Road @ #56

3:38 Sanborn Road @ #22**

RT onto Rte. 11B

3:39 Rte. 11B @ #323

RT onto Summit Avenue - LT onto Pine Way - RT onto Blueberry Hill Lane

RT onto Summit Avenue

3:47 Summit Avenue @ Pine Way

LT onto Rte. 11B

3:50 Rte. 11B @ Kimball Road

3:51 Rte. 11B @ #253**

Route 6

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

6:35 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #133

6:36 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #139

RT onto Hoyt Road

6:39 Hoyt Road @ Wild Acres Road

RT onto Wild Acres Road

6:40 Wild Acres Road @ #161

6:41 Wild Acres Road @ #141

RT onto Sherwood Forest Road

6:42 Sherwood Forest Road @ #94

6:43 Sherwood Forest Road @ #75

6:43 Sherwood Forest Road @ #36

6:44 Sherwood Forest Road @ #8

6:44 Sherwood Forest Road @ #7

LT onto Liberty Hill Road - LT onto Wild Acres Road

6:47 Wild Acres Road @ #37

RT onto Irish Setter Lane

6:49 Wild Acres Road @ #85

6:49 Irish Setter Lane @ #96

6:50 Irish Setter Lane @ #80

6:50 Irish Setter Lane @ #57

6:51 Irish Setter Lane @ Bridget Circle

6:51 Irish Setter Lane @ #45

6:52 Irish Setter Lane @ #1

RT onto Hoyt Road

6:54 Hoyt Road @ #284

RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

6:56 Belknap Mountain Road @ #477

6:56 Belknap Mountain Road @ #490

6:56 Belknap Mountain Road @ #661

6:58 Belknap Mountain Road @ #692

RT onto Gilford Glen Road – RT onto Haywagon Road

6:59 Haywagon Road @ Wilderness Trail

LT onto Gilford Glen Road

7:00 Gilford Glen Road @ #44

Straight onto Belknap Mountain Road

7:02 Belknap Mountain Road @ #808

7:02 Belknap Mountain Road @ Foxborough Road

T/A @ Foxborough Road – RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

7:04 Belknap Mountain Road @ #696

7:06 Belknap Mountain Road @ #513

7:06 Belknap Mountain Road @ Carriage Road

7:07 Belknap Mountain Road @ Oxbow Lane

7:07 Belknap Mountain Road @ #240

LT onto Alvah Wilson Road

7:10 Gilford High School

7:12 Gilford Middle School

Route 6

GILFORD ELEMENTARY PICK UP:

7:45 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #52**

7:47 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #133

RT onto Hoyt Road - RT onto Wild Acres Road

7:52 Wild Acres Road @ #161

7:53 Wild Acres Road @ #141**

LT onto Irish Setter Lane

7:54 Irish Setter Lane @ Bridget Circle

RT onto Hoyt Road

7:55 Hoyt Road @ #284

7:56 Hoyt Road @ Longridge Drive**

7:57 Hoyt Road @ #371**

RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

7:59 Belknap Mountain Road @ #477

8:01 Belknap Mountain Road @ #513

RT onto Gilford Glen Road – RT onto Haywagon Road

8:03 Haywagon Road @ Wilderness Trail

LT onto Gilford Glen Road – Straight onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:07 Belknap Mountain Road @ Foxborough Road

T/A @ Foxborough Road – RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:14 Belknap Mountain Road @ #309

8:15 Belknap Mountain Road @ #240

8:17 Belknap Mountain Road @ #205

8:20 Gilford Elementary School

Route 6

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – RT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Belknap Mountain Road LT onto Potter Hill Road

2:31 Gilford Community Church

LT onto Potter Hill Road - LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Goodwin Road

2:33 Goodwin Road @ #57

LT onto Hoyt Road – RT onto Wild Acres Road

2:34 Wild Acres Road @ Hoyt Road

2:34 Wild Acre Road @ #161

2:35 Wild Acres Road @ #141

RT onto Sherwood Forest Road

2:37 Sherwood Forest Road @ #94

2:37 Sherwood Forest Road @ #76

2:38 Sherwood Forest Road @ #37

2:38 Sherwood Forest Road @ #36

2:39 Sherwood Forest Road @ #8

2:39 Sherwood Forest Road @ #7

LT onto Liberty Hill Road

2:40 Liberty Hill Road @ High View Circle

LT onto Wild Acres Road

2:41 Wild Acres Road @ #14

2:42 Wild Acres Road @ #37

2:42 Wild Acres Road @ #85

RT onto Irish Setter Lane

2:43 Irish Setter Lane @ #96

2:43 Irish Setter Lane @ #80

2:45 Irish Setter Lane @ Bridget Circle

2:45 Irish Setter Lane @ #45

2:46 Irish Setter Lane @ #1

RT onto Hoyt Road

2:47 Hoyt Road @ #284

2:47 Hoyt Road @ Longridge Road

RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

2:50 Belknap Mountain Road @ #477

2:50 Belknap Mountain Road @ #490

2:50 Belknap Mountain Road @ #497

2:51 Belknap Mountain Road @ #513

2:51 Belknap Mountain Road @ Carriage Road

2:53 Belknap Mountain Road @ #661

2:54 Belknap Mountain Road @ #692

RT onto Gilford Glen Road – RT onto Haywagon Road

2:55 Haywagon Road @ Wilderness Trail

LT onto Gilford Glen Road

2:56 Gilford Glen Road @ #44

RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

2:57 Belknap Mountain Road @ #808

2:58 Belknap Mountain Road @ Foxborough Road

T/A @ Foxborough Road – RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:02 Belknap Mountain Road @ Oxbow Lane

3:02 Belknap Mountain Road @ #240

3:04 Belknap Mountain Road @ Oxbow Lane

3:05 Gilford Elementary School

Route 6

GILFORD ELEMENTARY RETURN:

3:15 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:17 Belknap Mountain Road @ #205

3:18 Belknap Mountain Road @ Oxbow Lane

3:20 Belknap Mountain Road @ #309

3:22 Belknap Mountain Road @ #477

3:23 Belknap Mountain Road @ #513

RT onto Gilford Glen Road – RT onto Haywagon Road

3:26 Haywagon Road @ Wilderness Trail

LT onto Gilford Glen Road - Onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:28 Belknap Mountain Road @ Foxborough Road

T/A @ Foxborough Road – RT onto Belknap Mountain Road - LT onto Hoyt Road

3:32 Hoyt Road @ #371**

3:33 Hoyt Road @ Longridge Drive**

3:34 Hoyt Road @ #284

LT onto Irish Setter Lane

3:35 Irish Setter Lane @ #45

3:36 Irish Setter Lane @ Bridget Circle

3:36 Irish Setter Lane @ #57

RT onto Wild Acres Road

3:37 Wild Acres Road @ #141**

3:37 Wild Acres Road @ #161

LT onto Hoyt Road – LT onto Salt Marsh Pond Road

3:45 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #133

3:47 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #52**

Route 7

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL PICK UP:

6:40 Country Club Road @ #140

6:41 Country Club Road @ #246

LT onto Cotton Hill Road

6:44 Cotton Hill Road @ #257

6:44 Cotton Hill Road @ #251

6:45 Cotton Hill Road @ #223

6:45 Cotton Hill Road @ #220

6:46 Cotton Hill Road @ #206

6:46 Cotton Hill Road @ #201

6:47 Cotton Hill Road @ #196

6:47 Cotton Hill Road @ #191

LT onto Sand Hill Road

6:49 Sand Hill Road @ Spring Hill Circle

T/A – Out Sand Hill Road – LT onto Cotton Hill Road

6:50 Cotton Hill Road @ Swain Road

LT onto Swain Road

6:52 Swain Road @ #164

6:53 Swain Road @ #60

6:53 Swain Road @ #22

6:53 Swain Road @ #21

6:54 Swain Road @ Liberty Hill Road

LT onto Liberty Hill Road

6:55 Liberty Hill Road @ #205

6:56 Liberty Hill Road @ #97

6:57 Liberty Hill Road @ #64

6:57 Liberty Hill Road @ #58

6:58 Liberty Hill Road @ #10

RT onto Country Club Road – RT onto Rte. 11A

6:59 Rte. 11A @ #429

7:00 Rte. 11A @ Savage Road

LT onto Olde English Lane

7:02 Olde English Lane @ Harvest Run

RT onto Harvest Run

7:02 Harvest Run @ Knollwood Drive

RT onto Knollwood Drive – RT onto Gunstock Hill Road – Straight onto Hoyt Road

7:04 Hoyt Road @ Farmer Drive

7:04 Hoyt Road @ #14

7:05 Hoyt Road @ #26

7:05 Hoyt Road @ #33

7:05 Hoyt Road @ #34

7:06 Hoyt Road @ #52

7:06 Hoyt Road @ Emery Way

7:06 Hoyt Road @ #120

7:07 Hoyt Road @ #125

7:07 Hoyt Road @ #141

7:08 Hoyt Road @ #151

RT onto LaBonte Farm Road

7:09 LaBonte Farm Road @ Murray Hill Road

7:09 LaBonte Farm Road @ #90

7:10 LaBonte Farm Road @ #89

7:10 LaBonte Farm Road @ #82

7:11 LaBonte Farm Road @ #56

RT onto Hoyt Road – LT onto Goodwin Road

7:12 Goodwin Road @ Given Road

7:13 Goodwin Road @ #65

7:14 Goodwin Road @ #57

7:15 Goodwin Road @ #44

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

7:18 Gilford High School

7:20 Gilford Middle School

Route 7

GILFORD ELEMENTARY PICK UP:

7:40 Country Club Road @ #141

7:40 Country Club Road @ #157**

7:41 Country Club Road @ #194**

7:41 Country Club Road @ #246

LT onto Cotton Hill Road

7:42 Cotton Hill Road @ #206
7:42 Cotton Hill Road @ #201

LT onto Sand Hill Road

7:43 Sand Hill Road @ Spring Hill Circle

T/A – Out Sand Hill Road – LT onto Cotton Hill Road

7:43 Cotton Hill Road #168**

7:44 Cotton Hill Road @ #158

7:44 Cotton Hill Road @ #138

7:45 Cotton Hill Road @ #90

7:48 Cotton Hill Road @ Swain Road

LT onto Swain Road

7:51 Swain Road @ #60

7:53 Swain Road @ Liberty Hill Road

Straight onto Sherwood Forest Road

7:54 Sherwood Forest Road @ #8

7:54 Sherwood Forest Road @ #17

7:54 Sherwood Forest Road @ #26

7:55 Sherwood Forest Road @ #36

7:55 Sherwood Forest Road @ #43

RT onto Wild Acres Road

7:58 Wild Acres Road @ #14

7:58 Wild Acres Road @ #37

RT onto Liberty Hill Road

7:59 Liberty Hill Road @ #316

7:59 Liberty Hill Road @ High View Circle**

8:00 Liberty Hill Road @ #238

8:00 Liberty Hill Road @ #97

8:01 Liberty Hill Road @ #64

8:01 Liberty Hill Road @ #58

8:02 Liberty Hill Road @ #10

RT onto Country Club Road – RT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Hoyt Road

8:07 Hoyt Road @ #33

8:08 Hoyt Road @ #61

8:08 Hoyt Road @ #120

LT onto Goodwin Road

8:12 Goodwin Road @ Given Road

8:12 Goodwin Road @ #57

8:12 Goodwin Road @ #51

8:13 Goodwin Road @ #34

RT onto Belknap Mountain Road – LT onto Hazelnut Road

8:14 Hazelnut Road @ #10

8:14 Hazelnut Road @ #15

8:15 Hazelnut Road @ #16

8:15 Hazelnut Road @ #23

8:15 Hazelnut Road @ #24

8:16 Hazelnut Road @ #35

RT onto Hedgewood Circle

8:17 Hedgewood Circle @ #36

8:17 Hedgewood Circle @ #24

8:18 Hedgewood Circle @ #23

Onto Heather Lane – RT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Hatch Road

8:19 Hatch Road @ #9**

RT onto Hawthorne Way

8:19 Hawthorne Way @ #22

RT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:19 Belknap Mountain Road @ #122

8:20 Gilford Elementary School

Route 7

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Hoyt Road\

2:30 Hoyt Road @ Farmer Drive

2:31 Hoyt Road @ #14

2:32 Hoyt Road @ #26

2:32 Hoyt Road @ #33

2:33 Hoyt Road @ #52

2:34 Hoyt Road @ Emery Way

2:35 Hoyt Road @ #125

2:36 Hoyt Road @ #141

2:36 Hoyt Road @ #151

RT onto LaBonte Farm Road

2:37 LaBonte Farm Road @ Murray Hill Road

2:38 LaBonte Farm Road @ #90

2:38 LaBonte Farm Road @ #89

2:38 LaBonte Farm Road @ #82

2:39 LaBonte Farm Road @ #56

Out LaBonte Farm Road - RT onto Hoyt Road – RT onto Salt Marsh Pond Road

2:42 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #166

2:42 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #133

2:43 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #80

2:44 Salt Marsh Pond Road @ #35

LT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Country Club Road

2:46 Country Club Road @ #140

2:46 Country Club Road @ #246

LT onto Cotton Hill Road

2:47 Cotton Hill Road @ #257

2:47 Cotton Hill Road @ #251

2:47 Cotton Hill Road @ #246

2:48 Cotton Hill Road @ #223

2:48 Cotton Hill Road @ #220

2:49 Cotton Hill Road @ #206

2:49 Cotton Hill Road @ #201

2:50 Cotton Hill Road @ #196

2:50 Cotton Hill Road @ #191

LT onto Sand Hill Road

2:51 Sand Hill Road @ Spring Hill Circle

T/A – Out Sand Hill Road – LT onto Cotton Hill Road

2:52 Cotton Hill Road @ #92

2:52 Cotton Hill Road @ Swain Road

LT onto Swain Road

2:54 Swain Road @ #164

2:55 Swain Road @ #60

2:55 Swain Road @ #22

2:56 Swain Road @ #21

2:56 Swain Road @ Liberty Hill Road

LT onto Liberty Hill Road

2:57 Liberty Hill Road @ #205

2:58 Liberty Hill Road @ #97

2:59 Liberty Hill Road @ #10

RT onto Country Club Road – RT onto Rte. 11A

3:00 Rte. 11A @ #429

3:01 Rte. 11A @ Savage Road

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:05 Gilford Elementary School

Route 7

GILFORD ELEMENTARY RETURN:

3:10 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – LT onto Hawthorne Way

3:12 Hawthorne Way @ Belknap Mountain Road

3:12 Hawthorne Way @ #22

RT onto Hatch Road

3:13 Hatch Road @ #9**

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – LT onto Hazelnut Road

3:14 Hazelnut Road @ #10

3:14 Hazelnut Road @ #15

3:15 Hazelnut Road @ #16

3:15 Hazelnut Road @ #23

3:15 Hazelnut Road @ #35

Onto Hedgewood Circle

3:16 Hedgewood Circle @ #24

3:16 Hedgewood Circle @ #36

Onto Hatch Road - RT onto Belknap Mountain Road – LT onto Goodwin Road

3:17 Goodwin Road @ #34

3:18 Goodwin Road @ #51

3:18 Goodwin Road @ #57

3:19 Goodwin Road @ Given Road

RT onto Hoyt Road

3:20 Hoyt Road @ #151

LT onto LaBonte Farm Road

3:21 LaBonte Farm Road @ #89

LT onto Hoyt Road

3:23 Hoyt Road @ #61

3:24 Hoyt Road @ #33

LT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Country Club Road

3:31 Country Club Road @ #141

3:31 Country Club Road @ #157**

3:32 Country Club Road @ #194**

3:33 Country Club Road @ #246

LT onto Cotton Hill Road

3:34 Cotton Hill Road @ #223

3:34 Cotton Hill Road @ #206

3:35 Cotton Hill Road @ #201

3:35 Cotton Hill Road @ #196

3:35 Cotton Hill Road @ #168**

3:36 Cotton Hill Road @ #158

3:36 Cotton Hill Road @ #138

3:37 Cotton Hill Road @ #90

LT onto Sand Hill Road

3:38 Sand Hill Road @ Spring Hill Circle

T/A – Out Sand Hill Road – LT onto Cotton Hill Road

3:39 Cotton Hill Road @ Swain Road

LT onto Swain Road

3:41 Swain Road @ #60

3:42 Swain Road @ Liberty Hill Road

Straight onto Sherwood Forest Road

3:44 Sherwood Forest Road @ #17

3:44 Sherwood Forest Road @ #36

RT onto Wild Acres Road

3:45 Wild Acres Road @ #14

3:45 Wild Acres Road @ #37

RT onto Liberty Hill Road

3:46 Liberty Hill Road @ #316

3:47 Liberty Hill Road @ High View Circle**

3:48 Liberty Hill Road @ #97

3:49 Liberty Hill Road @ #10

Route 8

GILFORD ELEMENTARY PICK UP:

7:47 Knollwood Drive @ #29**

LT onto Gunstock Hill Road

7:49 Gunstock Hill Road @ #36

7:49 Gunstock Hill Road @ #57

LT onto Watson Road

7:51 Watson Road @ #33

7:53 Watson Road @ #136

Onto Old Lakeshore Road

7:55 Old Lakeshore Road @ #84**

LT onto Rte. 11 – RT into Sargent’s Trailer Park

8:00 Rte. 11 @ Sargent’s Trailer Park

T/A – LT onto Rte. 11 – RT onto Liscomb Circle – RT onto Gas Light Drive

8:04 Gas Light Drive @ Shady Lane**

T/A – Out Gas Light Drive – LT onto Liscomb Circle

8:05 Liscomb Circle @ #6

RT onto Rte. 11 - RT onto Old Lakeshore Road – RT onto Annis Drive

8:07 Annis Drive @ #47**

8:07 Annis Drive @ #71

8:08 Annis Drive @ Breton Road**

Onto Old Lakeshore Road

8:09 Old Lakeshore Road @ #110

RT onto Gunstock Hill Road

8:11 Gunstock Hill Road @ #255

Continue straight onto Gunstock Hill Road – LT onto Rte. 11A

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road - LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

8:20 Gilford Elementary School

8:22 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

8:45 Gilford High School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Union Avenue

8:57 Laconia High School

LT onto Gilford Avenue – RT onto Bypass – Onto Rte. 106

9:15 Base

Route 8

GILFORD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL RETURN:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

2:25 Leave Gilford Middle School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – RT onto Cherry Valley Road – RT onto Area Road

T/A – LT onto Cherry Valley Road

2:33 Cherry Valley Road @ White Birch Lane

RT onto Yasmin Drive

2:36 Yasmin Drive @ Oakland Drive

2:37 Yasmin Drive @ Chestnut Drive

LT onto Chestnut Drive

2:38 Chestnut Drive @ Balsam Drive

LT onto Balsam Drive - RT onto Yasmin Drive – RT onto Rte. 11A

RT onto Olde English Lane

2:45 Olde English Lane @ Harvest Run

RT onto Harvest Run - RT onto Knollwood Drive – LT onto Gunstock Hill Road

LT onto Morrill Street

2:47 Morrill Street @ Morgan Way

2:47 Morrill Street @ #637

2:48 Morrill Street @ #589

2:48 Morrill Street @ #578

2:49 Morrill Street @ Boyd Hill Road

2:49 Morrill Street @ #546

2:50 Morrill Street @ Farm View Road

2:50 Morrill Street @ #487

2:51 Morrill Street @ #475

2:52 Morrill Street @ #456

2:53 Morrill Street @ #428

LT onto Stone Road – LT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road

3:00 Gilford Elementary School

Route 8

GILFORD ELEMENTARY RETURN:

3:10 Leave Gilford Elementary School

LT onto Belknap Mountain Road – RT onto Alvah Wilson Road

LT onto Sprucewood Drive – RT onto Timber Lane

3:13 Timber Lane @ Robindale Circle

LT onto Emery Way – RT onto Hoyt Road – RT onto Farmer Drive

3:14 Farmer Drive @ #55**

RT onto Hoyt Road – LT onto Rte. 11A – RT onto Olde English Lane

RT onto Harvest Run – RT onto Knollwood Drive

3:16 Knollwood Drive @ #29**

LT onto Gunstock Hill Road

3:18 Gunstock Hill Road @ #36

3:18 Gunstock Hill Road @ #57

Bear LT onto Watson Road

3:19 Watson Road @ #33

3:19 Watson Road @ Williamsburg Avenue

3:20 Watson Road @ #136

Onto Old Lakeshore Road

3:22 Old Lakeshore Road @ #84**

Onto Annis Drive

3:23 Annis Drive @ Breton Road**

3:23 Annis Drive @ #71

3:24 Annis Drive @ #47**

LT onto Old Lakeshore Road – LT onto Rte. 11 – RT into Sargent’s Trailer Park

3:28 Sargent’s Trailer Park @ Bus Stop

T/A – Out Sargent’s Trailer park – LT onto Rte. 11 – RT onto Liscomb Circle

RT onto Gas Light Drive

3:32 Liscomb Circle @ Gas Light Drive**

LT onto Liscomb Circle

3:33 Liscomb Circle @ #6

RT onto Rte. 11 – RT onto Old Lakeshore Road – Bear LT onto Old Lakeshore Road

3:39 Old Lakeshore Road @ #110

RT onto Gunstock Hill Road

3:40 Gunstock Hill Road @ #255

LT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Rte. 11B @ T/A – LT onto Cherry Valley Road

3:45 Cherry Valley Road @ #120

3:46 Cherry Valley Road @ #108

3:46 Cherry Valley Road @ #100

3:47 Cherry Valley Road @ Schoolhouse Hill Road**

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.