Cloudy
74°
Cloudy
Hi 77° | Lo 51°

Gilmanton School District bus routes 2013-14

FIRST STUDENT, INC.

Gilmanton School District

School Year 2013-14

Route 1

HIGH SCHOOL Pick Up:

6:02 Rte. 106 @ South Road

LT onto Allens Mill Road

6:03 Allen Mills Road @ Shell Camp Road

RT onto Shell Camp Road

6:04 Shell Camp Road @ Lakeshore Drive

LT onto Lakeshore Drive

6:05 Lakeshore Drive @ Buck Lane

6:05 Lakeshore Drive @ Musket Trail

6:06 Lakeshore Drive @ Canoe Lane

T/A @ Boat Launch

6:09 Lakeshore Drive @ #9

6:10 Lakeshore Drive @ Shellcamp Road/Stockwell Hill Road

RT onto Shellcamp Road

6:12 Shellcamp Road @ Skelley Manor Road

RT onto Allens Mill Road

6:13 Allens Mill Road @ Halamar Road

6:14 Allens Mill Road @ #265

6:15 Allens Mill Road @ #236

6:15 Allens Mill Road @ Ridgewood Drive

6:16 Allens Mill Road @ Beechwood Drive

6:16 Allens Mill Road @ #132

6:16 Allens Mill Road @ #123

6:17 Allens Mill Road @ Oakcrest Lane

LT onto Rte. 140

6:23 Rte. 140 @ Currier Hill Road

T/A at Currier Hill Road – LT onto Rte. 140

6:25 Rte. 140 @ #263

6:25 Rte. 140 @ #361

6:26 Rte. 140 @ #343

6:27 Rte. 140 @ #323

RT onto Meadow Pond Road

6:31 Meadow Pond Road @ Valley Shore Drive

6:32 Meadow Pond Road @ #298

6:34 Meadow Pond Road @ Loon Pond Road

LT onto Loon Pond Road

6:38 Loon Pond Road @ #306

6:41 Loon Pond Road @ Rte. 107

LT onto Rte. 107

6:42 Rte. 107 @ #1041

6:43 Rte. 107 @ #751

6:44 Rte. 107 @ #655

6:47 Rte. 107 @ Academy

RT onto Sawyer Lake Road

6:51 Sawyer Lake Road @ Club House

Route 1

ELEMENTARY Pick Up:

7:44 Meadow Pond Road @ #9

7:46 Meadow Pond Road @ #74

7:47 Meadow Pond Road @ Summer Street

7:48 Meadow Pond Road @ #223

7:49 Meadow Pond Road @ #294

7:50 Meadow Pond Road @ #298

7:50 Meadow Pond Road @ #400

7:52 Meadow Pond Road @ Loon Pond Road

RT onto Stockwell Hill Road

7:53 Stockwell Hill Road @ #149

7:55 Stockwell Hill Road @ #22

7:55 Stockwell Hill Road @ #21

7:56 Stockwell Hill Road @ #2

RT onto Lakeshore Road

7:57 Lakeshore Road @ #9

7:58 Lakeshore Road @ #24

7:59 Lakeshore Road @ Leatherstocking**

8:00 Lakeshore Road @ #110

8:00 Lakeshore Road @ Buck Lane

8:01 Lakeshore Road @ Musket Trail**

8:01 Lakeshore Road @ Canoe Lane**

T/A @ boat launch - LT onto Stockwell Hill Road - Onto Loon Pond Road

8:08 Loon Pond Road @ #529

8:09 Loon Pond Road @ #435

8:09 Loon Pond Road @ #416

8:09 Loon Pond Road @ #349

8:10 Loon Pond Road @ #306

8:10 Loon Pond Road @ Griffin Road**

8:11 Loon Pond Road @ #240

8:13 Loon Pond Road @ #166**

8:13 Loon Pond Road @ #95

LT onto Rte. 107

8:16 Rte. 107 @ #1041

8:17 Rte. 107 @ Bean Road**

8:18 Rte. 107 @ #866**

8:19 Rte. 107 @ #852**

8:20 Rte. 107 @ #789**

8:21 Rte. 107 @ #751

8:22 Rte. 107 @ Sugar House Road**

8:23 Rte. 107 @ #514**

Route 1

HIGH SCHOOL Return:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road - LT onto Rte. 11A - LT onto Bypass – RT onto Rte. 106

LT onto Rte. 140

2:38 Rte. 140 @ #263

2:38 Rte. 140 @ #323

2:39 Rte. 140 @ #343

2:39 Rte. 140 @ #361

RT onto Rte. 107

2:40 Rte. 107 @ #655

2:41 Rte. 107 @ #751

2:42 Rte. 107 @ 1041

LT onto Meeting House Road

2:43 Meetinghouse Road @ #41

Onto Stone Road

2:48 Stone Road @ Meeting House Road

2:49 Stone Road @ #169

2:50 Stone Road @ #186

2:51 Stone Road @ #214

2:52 Stone Road @ Gilman Road

2:54 Stone Road @ #377

2:55 Stone Road @ #453

LT onto Burke Road

2:57 Burke Road @ #36

RT onto Edwards Road

2:58 Edwards Road @ #38

Route 1

ELEMENTARY Return:

3:15 Leave School

LT onto Rte. 140 – LT onto Meadow Pond Road

3:19 Meadow Pond Road @ #9

3:21 Meadow Pond Road @ #74

3:22 Meadow Pond Road @ Summer Street

3:24 Meadow Pond Road @ #223

3:24 Meadow Pond Road @ #294

3:25 Meadow Pond Road @ #298

3:25 Meadow Pond Road @ #400

3:26 Meadow Pond Road @ Loon Pond Road

RT onto Stockwell Hill Road

3:27 Stockwell Hill Road @ #125

3:28 Stockwell Hill Road @ #21

3:28 Stockwell Hill Road @ #22

3:30 Stockwell Hill Road @ #2

RT onto Lakeshore Road

3:31 Lakeshore Road @ #9

3:32 Lakeshore Road @ #24

3:33 Lakeshore Road @ Leatherstocking Lane**

3:33 Lakeshore Road @ #110

3:34 Lakeshore Road @ Buck Lane

3:35 Lakeshore Road @ Muskit Trail**

3:36 Lakeshore Road @ Canoe Lane**

T/A @ Boat Launch - LT onto Stockwell Hill Road - Onto Loon Pond Road

3:43 Loon Pond Road @ #529

3:45 Loon Pond Road @ #435

3:45 Loon Pond Road @ #416

3:46 Loon Pond Road @ #349

3:47 Loon Pond Road @ #232

3:50 Loon Pond Road @ Griffin Road**

3:52 Loon Pond Road @ #240

3:54 Loon Pond Road @ #166**

3:56 Loon Pond Road @ #95

LT onto Rte. 107

3:59 Rte. 107 @ Bean Road**

4:01 Rte. 107 @ #866**

4:02 Rte. 107 @ #852**

4:03 Rte. 107 @ #789**

4:04 Rte. 107 @ #751

4:05 Rte. 107 @ Sugar House Road**

4:06 Rte. 107 @ #514**

Route 2

HIGH SCHOOL Pick Up:

6:01 Rte. 107 @ #1503

RT onto Rte. 129

6:04 Rte. 129 @ Pancake Hill Road

6:05 Rte. 129 @ #178

6:06 Rte. 129 @ Rollins Pond Road

T/A - LT onto Rte. 129

6:07 Rte. 129 @ #261

LT onto Rte. 107 - RT onto Stage Road

6:11 Stage Road @ #39

6:12 Stage Road @ #105

6:15 Stage Road @ Farm Road

6:16 Stage Road @ Potters Corner

6:18 Stage Road @ #448

6:19 Stage Road @ #497

6:21 Stage Road @ #715

6:22 Stage Road @ #757

LT onto Shannon Road

6:23 Shannon Road @ #192

6:25 Shannon Road @ #18

LT onto Rte. 140

6:26 Rte. 140 @ Cogswell Road

RT onto Middle Route

6:30 Middle Route @ Gale Road

6:32 Middle Route @ #382

6:35 Middle Route @ Sargent Road

T/A at Grant Hill Road – RT onto Middle Route

6:35 Middle Route @ #625

6:36 Middle Route @ #336

6:36 Middle Route @ #129

6:37 Middle Route @ #120

6:39 Middle Route @ Blueberry Lane

RT onto Rte. 140

6:42 Rte. 140 @ Moore Road

6:43 Rte. 140 @ Howard Road

6:44 Rte. 140 @ #953

6:45 Rte. 140 @ #923

6:46 Rte. 140 @ #753

6:47 Rte. 140 @ #705

6:48 Rte. 140 @ Sawtooth Road

RT onto Rte. 107

6:50 Rte. 107 @ High Street

6:52 Rte. 107 @ #380

6:54 Rte. 107 @ #74

Route 2

ELEMENTARY Pick Up:

7:52 Rte. 107 @ #44

7:53 Rte. 107 @ #74

LT onto Sawyer Lake Road

7:55 Sawyer Lake Road @ Clubhouse

7:56 Sawyer Lake Road @ Ivy Avenue

7:57 Sawyer Lake Road @ Wood Drive**

RT onto Ash Avenue

7:58 Ash Avenue @ #8**

8:00 Ash Avenue @ Hemlock Avenue

8:00 Ash Avenue @ Sawyer Lake Road**

T/A – Out Sawyer Lake Road - LT onto Rte. 107

8:02 Rte. 107 @ #291

8:03 Rte. 107 @ #293

8:04 Rte. 107 @ Copp Road

8:05 Rte. 107 @ #425

8:06 Rte. 107 @ High Street

8:07 Rte. 107 @ #477

RT onto Rte. 140

8:10 Rte. 140 @ #173

8:11 Rte. 140 @ #171

8:12 Rte. 140 @ Currier Hill Road**

T/A (Back into Currier Hill Road) – LT onto Rte. 140

8:14 Rte. 140 @ #150

8:16 Rte. 140 @ #240

8:17 Rte. 140 @ Greeley Farm Road

RT onto Greeley Farm Road

8:18 Greeley Farm Road @ #30**

8:19 Greeley Farm Road @ #50

T/A @ Cul-de-sac - RT onto Rte. 140

8:20 Rte. 140 @ #459

8:21 Rte. 140 @ Sawtooth Road**

8:22 Rte. 140 @ #705

8:24 Rte. 140 @ #923

8:24 Rte. 140 @ #936

8:25 Rte. 140 @ #963**

8:25 Rte. 140 @ Howard Road

8:26 Rte. 140 @ Moore Road

8:27 Rte. 140 @ #1141**

8:28 Rte. 140 @ #1202

Route 2

HIGH SCHOOL Return:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

LT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Bypass – Exit for Rte. 107 – LT onto Rte. 107

2:43 Rte. 107 @ #1503

LT onto Rte. 129

2:46 Rte. 129 @ Pancake Hill Road

2:47 Rte. 129 @ #178

2:48 Rte. 129 @ Rollins Pond Road

T/A – RT onto Rte. 129

2:49 Rte. 129 @ #261

LT onto Rte. 107 - RT onto Stage Road

2:51 Stage Road @ #39

2:52 Stage Road @ #105

2:54 Stage Road @ Farm Road

2:55 Stage Road @ Potters Corner

2:56 Stage Road @ #448

2:57 Stage Road @ #497

2:59 Stage Road @ #715

3:00 Stage Road @ #757

LT onto Shannon Road

3:01 Shannon Road @ #192

3:03 Shannon Road @ #18

LT onto Rte. 140

3:04 Rte. 140 @ Cogswell Road

Route 2

ELEMENTARY Return:

3:14 Leave Gilmanton School

LT onto Rte. 140

3:14 Rte. 140 @ #1242

3:14 Rte. 140 @ #1141**

3:15 Rte. 140 @ Moore Road

3:17 Rte. 140 @ Howard Road

3:18 Rte. 140 @ #963**

3:19 Rte. 140 @ #923 & 936

3:20 Rte. 140 @ #705

3:21 Rte. 140 @ Sawtooth Road**

3:22 Rte. 140 @ #459

3:22 Rte. 140 @ Greeley Farm Road

LT onto Greeley Farm Road

3:23 Greeley Farm Road @ #30**

3:24 Greeley Farm Road @ #50

T/A at Cul-de-sac - LT onto Rte. 140 - Cross Rte. 107

3:26 Rte. 140 @ #171

3:26 Rte. 140 @ #173

3:29 Rte. 140 @ Currier Hill Road**

T/A -Back into Currier Hill Road - LT onto Rte. 140

3:31 Rte. 140 @ #150

3:32 Rte. 140 @ #240

LT onto Rte. 107

3:33 Rte. 107 @ Gilmanton Corner

3:34 Rte. 107 @ #477

3:34 Rte. 107 @ High Street

3:35 Rte. 107 @ #437

3:36 Rte. 107 @ #425

3:38 Rte. 107 @ Copp Road

3:39 Rte. 107 @ #293

3:40 Rte. 107 @ #291

RT onto Sawyer Lake Road

3:44 Sawyer Lake Road @ Clubhouse

3:45 Sawyer Lake Road @ Ivy Avenue

3:46 Sawyer Lake Road @ Wood Drive**

RT onto Ash Avenue

3:48 Ash Avenue @ #8

3:49 Ash Avenue @ Hemlock Drive

3:50 Ash Avenue @ Sawyer Lake Road**

T/A – Out Sawyer Lake Rd. - RT onto Rte. 107

3:53 Rte. 107 @ #74

3:54 Rte. 107 @ #44

Route 3

HIGH SCHOOL Pick Up:

5:58 Stone Road @ Meeting House Road

6:01 Stone Road @ #169

6:02 Stone Road @ #186

6:03 Stone Road @ #214

6:03 Stone Road @ #377

6:04 Stone Road @ Burke Road

LT onto Burke Road

6:05 Burke Road @ #36

6:05 Burke Road @ Nighthawk Hollow

RT onto Edwards Road

6:05 Edwards Road @ #38

T/A – LT onto Burke Road – LT onto Stone Road

6:06 Stone Road @ Stage Road

LT onto Stage Road

6:07 Stage Road @ #816

Onto Elm Street

6:08 Elm Street @ River Road

6:08 Elm Street @ #48

RT onto Rte. 140

6:09 Rte. 140 @ Church Street

6:09 Rte. 140 @ North Road

6:10 Rte. 140 @ Tibbetts Road

6:02 Rte. 140 @ #2002

LT onto Horne Road – RT onto Halls Hill Road - RT onto Rte. 140

6:17 Rte. 140 @ #2099

6:19 Rte. 140 @ #1972

6:20 Rte. 140 @ #1795

6:21 Rte. 140 @ #1765

6:21 Rte. 140 @ #1756

RT onto Crystal Lake Road – Straight onto Mountain Road

6:22 Mountain Road @ #23

6:23 Mountain Road @ #62

6:24 Mountain Road @ #98

6:25 Mountain Road @ #142

6:25 Mountain Road @ #155

6:28 Mountain Road @ Varney Road

T/A @ Varney Road – RT onto Mountain Road - RT onto Crystal Lake Road

6:33 Crystal Lake Road @ Heath Drive

6:37 Crystal Lake Road @ #103

6:39 Crystal Lake Road @ Perkins Road

6:39 Crystal Lake Road @ Hill Road

6:37 Crystal Lake Road @ Rainbow Lane

6:39 Crystal Lake Road @ #647

Onto Guinea Ridge Road

6:40 Guinea Ridge Road @ #475

6:41 Guinea Ridge Road @ #499

6:42 Guinea Ridge Road @ #617

Bear LT on Sargent Road

6:43 Sargent Road @ Durrell Mountain Road

6:43 Sargent Road @ #350

6:44 Sargent Road @ Weeks Road

RT onto Middle Route

6:49 Middle Route @ #655

6:50 Middle Route @ #730

6:52 Middle Route @ #805

Route 3

ELEMENTARY Pick Up:

7:52 Meeting House Road @ #200

7:52 Meeting House Road @ Stevens Road

7:53 Meeting House Road @ #42

7:53 Meeting House Road @ #41

LT onto Rte. 107

7:55 Rte. 107 @ Thistle Road

7:56 Rte. 107 @ #1213

7:57 Rte. 107 @ #1236

7:58 Rte. 107 @ #1290

7:59 Rte. 107 @ Bingham Road

RT onto Rte. 129

8:01 Rte. 129 @ Pancake Hill Road

8:01 Rte. 129 @ French Road**

8:02 Rte. 129 @ #178

8:02 Rte. 129 @ #258

RT onto Rollins Pond Road

8:04 Rollins Pond Road @ #5**

8:04 Rollins Pond Road @ #18**

8:04 Rollins Pond Road @ #19

8:05 Rollins Pond Road @ #32**

8:05 Rollins Pond Road @ #36

8:05 Rollins Pond Road @ #40

T/A – LT onto Rte. 129

8:07 Rte. 129 @ Upper City Road

LT onto Rte. 107 - RT onto Stage Road

8:11 Stage Road @ #62

8:15 Stage Road @ #148

8:13 Stage Road @ #347

8:14 Stage Road @ Hatch Road**

8:16 Stage Road @ #415

8:17 Stage Road @ #448

8:17 Stage Road @ #497

8:18 Stage Road @ #634

8:20 Stage Road @ #701

8:22 Stage Road @ #751

8:22 Stage Road @ #757

8:23 Stage Road @ #781

LT onto Shannon Road

8:24 Shannon Road @ #192

8:25 Shannon Road @ #149

8:26 Shannon Road @ #95

8:27 Shannon Road @ Price’s Farm

Route 3

HIGH SCHOOL Return:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road - LT onto Rte. 11A – LT onto Bypass – LT onto Rte. 107

LT onto Middle Route

2:35 Middle Route @ #812

2:36 Middle Route @ #730

2:37 Middle Route @ #625

T/A at Grant Hill Road – LT onto Middle Route - RT onto Sargent Road

2:38 Sargent Road @ #350

2:39 Sargent Road @ Durrell Mountain Road

Onto Guinea Ridge Road

2:40 Guinea Ridge Road @ #95

2:41 Guinea Ridge Road @ #475

2:42 Guinea Ridge Road @ #617

Onto Crystal Lake Road

2:44 Crystal Lake Road @ Rainbow Lane

2:44 Crystal Lake Road @ Hill Road

2:45 Crystal Lake Road @ Perkins Road

2:45 Crystal Lake Road @ #103

2:46 Crystal Lake Road @ Heath Drive

LT onto Mountain Road

2:48 Mountain Road @ #23

2:49 Mountain Road @ #62

2:50 Mountain Road @ #98

2:51 Mountain Road @ #142

2:51 Mountain Road @ #155

LT onto Mountain Road

2:53 Mountain Road @ #282

2:55 Mountain Road @ Varney Road

T/A @ end of Varney Road – RT onto Mountain Road – Onto Crystal Lake Road

LT onto Rte. 140

3:00 Rte. 140 @ #1956

3:01 Rte. 140 @ #1765

3:01 Rte. 140 @ #1972

3:01 Rte. 140 @ #1795

3:02 Rte. 140 @ Iron Works Store

3:01 Rte. 140 @ North Road

3:01 Rte. 140 @ Tibbetts Road

Route 3

ELEMENTARY Return:

3:12 Leave Gilmanton School

RT onto Rte. 140 – RT onto Shannon Road

3:15 Shannon Road @ Price’s Farm

3:15 Shannon Road @ #75

3:16 Shannon Road @ #95

3:17 Shannon Road @ #149

3:18 Shannon Road @ #192

3:18 Shannon Road @ #204

RT onto Stage Road

3:20 Stage Road @ #781

3:21 Stage Road @ #757

3:21 Stage Road @ #751

3:22 Stage Road @ #701

3:23 Stage Road @ #634

3:24 Stage Road @ #497

3:25 Stage Road @ #448

3:26 Stage Road @ #415

3:27 Stage Road @ Hatch Road**

3:28 Stage Road @ #347

3:30 Stage Road @ #62

3:31 Stage Road @ #39

LT onto Rte. 107 – RT onto Rte. 129

3:35 Rte. 129 @ Pancake Hill Road

3:36 Rte. 129 @ French Road**

3:37 Rte. 129 @ #258

3:37 Rte. 129 @ #178

RT onto Rollins Pond Road

3:38 Rollins Pond Road @ #5**

3:39 Rollins Pond Road @ #18**

3:39 Rollins Pond Road @ #19

3:40 Rollins Pond Road @ #32**

3:40 Rollins Pond Road @ #36

3:41 Rollins Pond Road @ #40**

Around Cul-de-Sac – LT onto Rte. 129

3:43 Rte. 129 @ Upper City Road

LT onto Rte. 107

3:46 Rte. 107 @ #1503

3:47 Rte. 107 @ #1290

3:48 Rte. 107 @ #1213

3:49 Rte. 107 @ Bingham Road

3:50 Rte. 107 @ Thistle Road

RT onto Meetinghouse Road

3:54 Meetinghouse Road @ #41

3:55 Meetinghouse Road @ Stevens Road

Onto Stone Road

3:58 Stone Road @ #200

Gilmanton 4

ELEMENTARY Pick Up:

7:43 Middle Route @ #1121

7:45 Middle Route @ #1116

7:46 Middle Route @ #1002

7:47 Middle Route @ #952

7:48 Middle Route @ #940

7:49 Middle Route @ #879

7:51 Middle Route @ #805

7:52 Middle Route @ #787

7:52 Middle Route @ #764

7:55 Middle Route @ #712

7:54 Middle Route @ #625

T/A at Grant Hill Road – LT onto Middle Route – RT onto Sargent Road

7:56 Sargent Road @ Weeks Road

8:00 Sargent Road @ #245

8:02 Sargent Road @ #354

8:03 Sargent Road @ Durrell Mountain Road Ext.

Onto Guinea Ridge Road

8:04 Guinea Ridge Road @ #44

8:05 Guinea Ridge Road @ #97

8:10 Guinea Ridge Road @ #500

LT onto Places Mill Road - T/A at Griswald Scout Reservation – RT onto Places Mill Road

8:12 Places Mill Road @ #85

8:13 Places Mill Road @ #140**

LT onto Crystal Lake Road

8:14 Crystal Lake Road @ Rainbow Lane

8:16 Crystal Lake Road @ Hill Road

8:17 Crystal Lake Road @ #280

8:18 Crystal Lake Road @ Perkins Road

8:20 Crystal Lake Road @ #259

8:21 Crystal Lake Road @ Pine Circle

8:22 Crystal Lake Road @ #226

8:23 Crystal Lake Road @ #103

8:24 Crystal Lake Road @ Heath Road

8:25 Crystal Lake Road @ #77

8:25 Crystal Lake Road @ #71

8:26 Crystal Lake Road @ #57

Gilmanton 4

HIGH SCHOOL Return:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road – LT onto Rte. 11 – LT onto By-Pass – RT onto Rte. 107 Exit

RT onto Rte. 140 - LT onto Allens Mill Road

2:40 Allens Mill Road @ Oakcrest Lane

2:41 Allens Mill Road @ #123

2:42 Allens Mill Road @ #132

2:43 Allens Mill Road @ Beechwood Drive

2:44 Allens Mill Road @ Ridgewood Drive

2:45 Allens Mill Road @ #236

2:46 Allens Mill Road @ #265

2:47 Allens Mill Road @ Halamar Road

Onto South Road – T/A

2:48 South Road @ Route 106

Onto Allens Mill Road - RT onto Shellcamp Road

2:49 Shellcamp Road @ Skelley Manor Road

2:50 Shellcamp Road @ Lakeshore Drive

LT onto Lakeshore Drive

2:50 Lakeshore Drive @ #9

2:51 Lakeshore Drive @ Leather Stocking

2:52 Lakeshore Drive @ Musket Trail

2:52 Lakeshore Drive @ Canoe Street

2:53 Lakeshore Drive @ Malacite Lane

T/A at Boat Launch – LT onto Stockwell Hill Road

2:54 Stockwell Hill Road @ #12

2:54 Stockwell Hill Road @ #14

2:59 Stockwell Hill Road @ Loon Pond Road

LT onto Meadow Pond Road

3:00 Meadow Pond Road @ #298

3:01 Meadow Pond Road @ Valley Shore Drive

3:03 Meadow Pond Road @ Summer Street

Gilmanton 4

ELEMENTARY Return:

3:12 Leave Gilmanton School

RT onto Rte. 140 – LT onto Crystal Lake Road

3:16 Crystal Lake Road @ Heath Road

3:16 Crystal Lake Road @ #57

3:17 Crystal Lake Road @ #71

3:17 Crystal Lake Road @ #77

3:18 Crystal Lake Road @ #103

3:20 Crystal Lake Road @ #226

3:21 Crystal Lake Road @ Pine Circle

3:21 Crystal Lake Road @ #259

3:23 Crystal Lake Road @ Perkins Road

3:23 Crystal Lake Road @ #280

3:24 Crystal Lake Road @ Hill Road

3:24 Crystal Lake Road @ Rainbow Lane

RT onto Places Mill Road - T/A at Griswald Scout Reservation – RT onto Places Mill Road

3:25 Places Mill Road @ #85

3:26 Places Mill Road @ #140**

RT onto Guinea Ridge Road

3:28 Guinea Ridge Road @ #500

3:31 Guinea Ridge Road @ #97

3:31 Guinea Ridge Road @ #44

3:32 Guinea Ridge Road @ Durrell Mountain Road Ext

Bear LT onto Sargent Road

3:33 Sargent Road @ #354

3:34 Sargent Road @ #291

3:35 Sargent Road @ #245

3:35 Sargent Road @ Weeks Road

LT onto Middle Route

3:36 Middle Route @ #625

T/A at Grant Hill Road – LT onto Middle Route

3:39 Middle Route @ #712

3:40 Middle Route @ #764

3:40 Middle Route @ #787

3:41 Middle Route @ #805

3:42 Middle Route @ #812

3:46 Middle Route @ #940

3:49 Middle Route @ #964

3:50 Middle Route @ #1002

3:51 Middle Route @ #1121

Route 5

ELEMENTARY Pick Up:

7:45 Rte. 140 @ #413

7:46 Rte. 140 @ #361**

7:47 Rte. 140 @ #343

7:47 Rte. 140 @ #323

LT onto Allens Mill Road

7:48 Allens Mill Road @ #15

7:49 Allens Mill Road @ #23, 30, 31

7:52 Allens Mill Road @ Oakcrest Lane**

7:53 Allens Mill Road @ #107

LT onto Beechwood Drive

7:54 Beechwood Drive @ #20

7:55 Beechwood Drive @ #43

7:56 Beechwood Drive @ Ridgewood Avenue

RT onto Ridgewood Drive

7:56 Ridgewood Drive @ #77**

7:57 Ridgewood Drive @ #47

7:57 Ridgewood Drive @ #43

LT onto Allens Mills Road

7:58 Allens Mill Road @ #236

7:58 Allens Mill Road @ #255**

RT onto Halmar Road – LT onto Major Drive - T/A @ cul–de–sac

7:59 Major Drive @ #51

7:59 Major Drive @ #35

8:00 Major Drive @ #31

8:00 Major Drive @ #17

RT onto Halmar Road – RT onto Allens Mill Road - Straight across onto South Road

8:06 South Road @ #58

8:07 South Road @ Snowshoe Hill Road

8:07 South Road @ #82

8:08 South Road @ #102

T/A @ Lakes Region Environmental Contractors- RT onto South Road

8:10 South Road @ #125

Straight across onto Allens Mills Road - RT onto Shellcamp Road

8:14 Shellcamp Road @ #41

8:15 Shellcamp Road @ #64

8:16 Shellcamp Road @ Skelley Manor

T/A @ Lakeshore Drive – RT onto Shellcamp Road – RT onto Allens Mills Road

8:19 Allens Mill Road @ #255

Route 5

HIGH SCHOOL Return:

2:18 Leave Gilford High School

RT onto Alvah Wilson Road - LT onto Rte. 11A - LT onto Bypass - LT onto Rte. 107

2:31 Rte. 107 @ Ice Arena

LT onto Sawyer Lake Road

2:38 Sawyer Lake @ Clubhouse

T/A – LT onto Sawyer Lake Road – LT onto Rte. 107

2:40 Rte. 107 @ #380

2:41 Rte. 107 @ High Street

2:42 Rte. 107 @ Corner Store

LT onto Rte. 140

2:43 Rte. 140 @ #705

2:44 Rte. 140 @ #753

2:45 Rte. 140 @ Seibel Lane

2:46 Rte. 140 @ Smith Meeting House Road

2:47 Rte. 140 @ #953

2:47 Rte. 140 @ #1091

LT onto Middle Route

2:48 Middle Route @ Blueberry Lane

2:49 Middle Route @ #120

2:49 Middle Route @ #129

2:50 Middle Route @ Gale Road

2:53 Middle Route @ #336

2:55 Middle Route @ #382

Route 5

ELEMENTARY Return:

3:12 Leave Gilmanton School

LT onto Rte. 140

3:18 Rte. 140 @ #413

3:19 Rte. 140 @ #361**

3:20 Rte. 140 @ #323

LT onto Allens Mill Road

3:21 Allens Mill Road @ #15

3:21 Allens Mill Road @ #23,30,31

3:23 Allens Mill Road @ Oakcrest Lane

3:23 Allens Mill Road @ #107

LT onto Beechwood Drive

3:25 Beechwood Drive @ #20

3:25 Beechwood Drive @ #43

3:26 Beechwood Drive @ Ridgewood Avenue

RT onto Ridgewood Drive

3: Ridgewood Drive @ #77

3:26 Ridgewood Drive @ #47

3:26 Ridgewood Drive @ #43

LT onto Allens Mills Road

3:27 Allens Mills Road @ #236

3:27 Allens Mills Road @ #255**

3:27 Allens Mills Road @ #265

RT onto Halmar Road – LT onto Major Drive

3:28 Major Drive @ #51

T/A @ cul–de–sac

3:28 Major Drive @ #48

3:29 Major Drive @ #35

3:29 Major Drive @ #31

3:30 Major Drive @ #17

RT onto Halmar Road – RT onto Allens Mill Road – LT onto Shellcamp Road

3:31 Shellcamp Road @ #64

3:32 Shellcamp Road @ Skelley Manor

T/A @ Lakeshore Drive – RT onto Shellcamp Road - LT onto Allens Mills Road

Straight onto South Road

3:38 South Road @ #58

3:39 South Road @ Snowshoe Hill Road

3:39 South Road @ #82

3:40 South Road @ #102

T/A @ Lakes Region Environmental Contractors- RT onto South Road

3:43 South Road @ #125

Route 6

ELEMENTARY Pick Up:

7:49 Rte. 140 @ #2047

7:49 Rte. 140 @ #1955

7:50 Rte. 140 @ #1945

T/A at Fire Station - RT onto Rte. 140

7:53 Rte. 140 @ #1818

7:53 Rte. 140 @ Church Street

7:54 Rte. 140 @ North Road

7:54 Rte. 140 @ Tibbetts Road

7:55 Rte. 140 @ #1972

LT onto Halls Hill Road

7:56 Halls Hill Road @ #52

7:56 Halls Hill Road @ #68

7:57 Halls Hill Road @ Canney Hill Road

LT onto Canney Hill Road - Straight onto Mountain Road

8:01 Mountain Road @ #272

8:02 Mountain Road @ #366

8:03 Mountain Road @ #442

T/A at the driveway after #486 on Right side – LT onto Mountain Road

8:06 Mountain Road @ #427

8:06 Mountain Road @ #407

8:07 Mountain Road @ #397

8:08 Mountain Road @ #375

RT onto Varney Road

8:11 Varney Road @ #120

8:11 Varney Road @ #124

T/A @ end of Varney Road - RT onto Mountain Road

8:13 Mountain Road @ #155

8:14 Mountain Road @ #133**

8:15 Mountain Road @ #122

8:15 Mountain Road @ #98

8:16 Mountain Road @ #23

8:16 Mountain Road @ #14

Onto Crystal Lake Road - LT onto Rte. 140

8:17 Rte. 140 @ #1756

8:17 Rte. 140 @ #1795

RT onto Elm Street

8:19 Elm Street @ #35

8:20 Elm Street @ River Road

Onto Stage Road - LT onto White Oaks Road – T/A

8:23 White Oak Road @ #39

Straight onto Shannon Road - LT onto Rte. 140

8:27 Rte. 140 @ Cogswell Road

Route 6

Elementary Return:

3:03 Leave Gilmanton School

RT onto Rte. 140

3:06 Rte. 140 @ Cogswell Road

RT onto Shannon Road – Straight onto White Oak Road – T/A

3:09 White Oak Road @ #39

T/A - RT onto Elm Street

3:11 Elm Street @ River Road

3:11 Elm Street @ #35

RT onto Rte. 140

3:13 Rte. 140 @ #1818**

3:13 Rte. 140 @ Church Street

3:14 Rte. 140 @ #1945

3:15 Rte. 140 @ #1955

3:15 Rte. 140 @ Tibbetts Road

3:16 Rte. 140 @ #1972

LT onto Halls Hill Road

3:17 Halls Hill Road @ #52

3:17 Halls Hill Road @ #68

3:18 Halls Hill Road @ Canney Road

LT onto Canney Hill Road - Straight onto Mountain Road

3:22 Mountain Road @ #272

3:24 Mountain Road @ #366**

3:25 Mountain Road @ #442

T/A at the driveway after #486 on Right side – LT onto Mountain Road

3:28 Mountain Road @ #427

3:28 Mountain Road @ #407

3:29 Mountain Road @ #397

3:30 Mountain Road @ #375

RT onto Varney Road

3:31 Varney Road @ #120

3:32 Varney Road @ #124

T/A @ end of Varney Road - RT onto Mountain Road - Bear Right onto Mountain Road

3:36 Mountain Road @ #155

3:37 Mountain Road @ #133**

3:37 Mountain Road @ #122

3:38 Mountain Road @ #98

3:39 Mountain Road @ #23

3:39 Mountain Road @ #14

Onto Crystal Lake Road - LT onto Rte. 140

3:40 Rte. 140 @ #1756

3:40 Rte. 140 @ #1795

LT onto Horne Road – RT onto Halls Hill Road - RT onto Rte. 140

3:52 Rte. 140 @ #2047

Route 7

ELEMENTARY Pick Up:

7:40 Middle Route @ #382

7:42 Middle Route @ #306

7:43 Middle Route @ #247, 250

LT onto Gale Road

7:44 Gale Road @ Lou Lane

RT onto Lou Lane

7:45 Lou Lane @ #106

7:46 Lou Lane @ #120

T/A @ cul-de–sac

7:47 Lou Lane @ #87

LT onto Gale Road - LT onto Middle Route

7:50 Middle Route @ #239**

7:51 Middle Route @ #228

7:51 Middle Route @ #215

7:52 Middle Route @ #139

7:54 Middle Route @ Blueberry Lane

RT onto Rte. 140 – LT onto Smith Meetinghouse Road

7:58 Smith Meetinghouse Road @ #541**

8:00 Smith Meetinghouse Road @ Heritage Lane**

LT onto Stone Road

8:04 Stone Road @ #211, 214**

8:07 Stone Road @ #413

8:08 Stone Road @ #453

8:08 Stone Road @ #485**

LT onto Burke Road

8:10 Burke Road @ #36

8:10 Burke Road @ #38

8:11 Burke Road @ #41

8:12 Edwards Drive @ Burke Road

RT onto Edwards Drive

8:12 Edwards Drive @ #17

8:12 Edwards Drive @ #30**

8:13 Edwards Drive @ #38

Route 7

ELEMENTARY Return:

3:03 Leave Gilmanton School

LT onto Rte. 140 – RT onto Middle Route

3:05 Middle Route @ Blueberry Lane

3:05 Middle Route @ #120

3:06 Middle Route @ #129

3:07 Middle Route @ #139

3:07 Middle Route @ #215

3:08 Middle Route @ #228

3:09 Middle Route @ #239**

3:10 Middle Route @ Gale Road, 247

RT onto Gale Road

3:12 Gale Road @ Lou Lane

RT onto Lou Lane

3:13 Lou Lane @ #106

3:13 Lou Lane @ #120

T/A @ cul de sac

3:14 Lou Lane @ #87

LT onto Gale Road - RT onto Middle Route

3:15 Middle Route @ #306

3:16 Middle Route @ #336

3:16 Middle Route @ #382

T/A @ Grant Hill Road – RT onto Middle Route - RT onto Rte 140

LT onto Smith Meeting House Road

3:23 Smith Meeting House Road @ #541**

3:24 Smith Meeting House Road @ Heritage Lane**

LT onto Meeting House Road – Onto Stone Road

3:29 Stone Road @ #211, 214**

3:29 Stone Road @ #413

3:30 Stone Road @ #453

3:30 Stone Road @ #485**

LT onto Burke Road

3:32 Burke Road @ #36

3:32 Burke Road @ #41

3:32 Burke Road @ Edwards Drive

RT onto Edwards Drive

3:33 Edwards Drive @ #17

3:34 Edwards Drive @ #30**

3:34 Edwards Drive @ #38

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.