Cloudy
51°
Cloudy
Hi 50° | Lo 42°

Laconia School District bus routes 2013-14

FIRST STUDENT, INC.

Laconia School District

2013-14

Route 1

Laconia High School Pick up:

6:31 Court Street @ Durkee Street

6:32 Court Street @ West Street

RT onto Pearl Street

6:33 Pearl Street @ Memorial Park Drive

RT onto Academy Street – Onto Mile Hill Road

6:35 Mile Hill Road @ #380

T/A – RT onto Mile Hill Road - Onto Academy Street

6:37 Academy Street @ Lincoln Street

RT onto Webster Street

6:38 Webster Street @ Garfield Street

RT onto Garfield Street – LT onto Grant Street – RT onto Rte. 106

6:42 Rte. 106 @ Appleridge Road

LT onto Old Prescott Hill Road 2nd Entrance

6:44 Old Prescott Hill Road @ Randlett Road

RT onto Rte. 106

6:48 S. Main Street @ #239

RT onto Province Street

6:51 Province Street @ Edwards Street

Straight onto Rte. 107 – LT onto Frank Bean Road - Straight onto Country Club Road

6:56 Country Club Road @ Barbara Blvd.

LT onto Gilford Avenue - RT onto Union Avenue

7:03 Laconia High School

Laconia 1

LACONIA MIDDLE SCHOOL Pick Up:

7:14 Old Parade Road @ #2541
LT onto Parade Road – LT onto Turner Way

7:16 Turner Way @ #260

LT onto Parade Road

7:20 Parade Road @ #2354

7:21 Parade Road @ #2276

LT onto Outerbridge Drive

7:24 Outerbridge Drive @ Bus Stop

T/A – Out Outerbridge Drive – LT onto Parade Road - Onto N. Main Street - LT onto Oak Street LT onto Belknap Street - LT onto Opechee Street

7:33 Laconia Middle School

Route 1

Elm Street School Pickup:

7:45 Oakleigh Drive @ Long Bay Drive

Onto Long Bay Drive - LT onto Outerbridge Drive

7:50 Outerbridge Drive @ Bus Stop**

RT onto Parade Road - LT onto Lane Road – Straight onto Eastman Road

8:00 Eastman Road @ #159

T/A @ Eastman Shore Road – LT onto Meredith Center Road

8:04 Meredith Center Road @ #864

8:05 Meredith Center Road @ #1244

RT onto Pickerel Pond Road - LT onto Parade Road

8:10 Parade Road @ #2877

T/A @ Pease Road – RT onto Parade Road

8:14 Parade Road @ Parsonage Drive

8:16 Parade Road @ #2264

8:20 Elm Street School

8:23 Leave Elm Street School with Woodland Heights Shuttle Students

RT onto Elm Street – RR Xing - RT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Winter Street

8:30 Woodland Heights School

Route 1

Laconia Middle School Return:

2:17 Laconia Middle School

2:28 Leave Laconia Middle School

LT onto Clairmont Street – RT onto McGrath Street - LT onto Oak Street – LT onto Messer Street RR Xing - Onto Union Avenue – LT onto Elm Street - RR Xing - RT onto Jefferson Street

2:34 Jefferson Street @ Belvidere Street

2:35 Jefferson Street @ North Street

LT onto North Street - LT onto Mass Avenue – RT onto Elm Street

2:36 Elm Street @ #489

2:36 Elm Street @ #501

2:36 Elm Street @ Mallards Cove

2:37 Elm Street @ Leigh Court

2:37 Elm Street @ #773

LT onto N. Main Street – LT onto Anthony Drive

2:38 Anthony Drive @ #95

2:38 Anthony Drive @ #22

LT onto Elm Street - RT onto Parade Road - RT onto Outerbridge Drive

2:43 Outerbridge Drive @ Bus Stop

RT onto Outerbridge Drive - RT onto Parade Road – RT onto Turner Way

2:47 Turner Way @ #260

LT onto Parade Road

2:49 Parade Road @ #2276

2:50 Parade Road @ #2264

RT onto Lane Road - Straight onto Eastman Road

2:55 Eastman Road @ #159

T/A @ Eastman Shore Road – RT onto Meredith Center Road

Straight onto Elm Street

3:00 Elm Street School

Route 1

Elm Street School Return:

3:22 Elm Street @ Leigh Court**

3:23 Elm Street @ #773

LT onto N. Main Street - LT onto Anthony Drive

3:25 Anthony Drive @ #89

3:25 Anthony Drive @ #29

LT onto Elm Street - RT onto Parade Road – RT onto Outerbridge Drive

3:29 Outerbridge Drive @ Bus Stop**

LT onto Outerbridge Drive - RT onto Long Bay Drive – Onto Oakleigh Drive

3:33 Oakleigh Drive @ Long Bay Drive

Onto Long Bay Drive - LT onto Outerbridge Drive – RT onto Parade Road

LT onto Lane Road - Straight onto Eastman Road

3:41 Eastman Road @ #159

3:42 Eastman Road @ Eastman Shore Road

T/A – Out Eastman Road – LT onto Meredith Center Road

3:47 Meredith Center Road @ #864

3:50 Meredith Center Road @ #1244

RT onto Pickerel Pond Road - LT onto Parade Road

3:55 Parade Road @ #2877

T/A at Pease Road – RT onto Parade Road

4:00 Parade Road @ Parsonage Drive

4:03 Parade Road @ #2264

Route 2

LACONIA MIDDLE SCHOOL Pick Up:

6:40 Rollercoaster Road @ #145

RT onto Rte. 3

6:44 Rte. 3 @ Hayes Road

6:44 Rte. 3 @ Fun Spot

6:45 Rte. 3 @ Cedar Lodge

6:46 Rte. 3 @ #220

6:46 Rte. 3 @ Weirs Drive-In

Around the Circle – 1st RT onto Weirs Blvd.

RT into Traffic Circle – 1st RT onto Rte. 11B

6:47 Rte. 11B @ Woodside Cottage

LT onto Woodvale Avenue - RT onto Rolling Lane

6:51 Rolling Lane @ Pine Notch Circle

RT onto Woodland Avenue

6:52 Woodland Avenue @ #99

LT onto Summit Avenue – LT onto Wentworth Avenue - RT onto Rte. 11B

LT onto White Oaks Road

6:56 White Oaks Road @ #720

6:57 White Oaks Road @ #570

6:58 White Oaks Road @ Sarasota Lane

6:59 White Oaks Road @ #448

7:00 White Oaks road @ #201

LT onto Hillcrest Drive

7:02 Hillcrest Drive @ #357

7:02 Hillcrest Drive @ #324

7:02 Hillcrest Drive @ #226

7:03 Hillcrest Drive @ #174

7:03 Hillcrest Drive @ #162

7:03 Hillcrest Drive @ #151

LT onto White Oaks Road

7:04 White Oaks Road @ Rte. 3

RT onto Rte. 3

7:07 Rte. 3 @ Evergreen Drive

7:08 Rte. 3 @ Christmas Island Resort

T/A – RT onto Rte. 3 - RT onto Union Avenue - Bear RT onto Messer Street – RR Xing

LT onto Opechee Street – Onto McGrath Street

7:22 Laconia Middle School

Route 2

Elm Street School Pickup:

7:30 Union Avenue @ #1057

LT onto Rte. 3

7:35 Rte. 3 @ White Oaks Road

RT onto White Oaks Road

7:37 White Oaks Road @ #201

7:38 White Oaks Road @ #327 Avery’s Daycare

7:39 White Oaks Road @ Sarasota Lane

7:40 White Oaks Road @ #749**

RT onto Rte. 11B

7:44 Rte.11B @ Sterling Drive**

LT onto Woodvale Avenue – RT onto Rolling Lane - LT onto Woodvale Avenue

7:46 Woodvale Avenue @ #70**

RT onto Rte. 11B

7:49 Rte. 11B @ Pendleton Road

7:50 Rte. 11B @ Melissa Way

Around the Circle – 2nd RT onto Rte. 3

7:55 Rte. 3 @ Christmas Island

RT onto Union Avenue

8:00 Union Avenue @ MacDurgin Associates

LT onto Lyman Street – LT onto Butler Street - LT onto Walker Street – RT onto Union Avenue

8:04 Union Avenue @ #487

8:05 Union Avenue @ Open Door Daycare

LT onto Elm Street – RR Xing – RT onto Mass. Avenue – LT onto North Street

8:12 North Street @ Nature’s Way

T/A at Paugus Bay – Out North Street – RT onto Mass Avenue – RT onto Elm Street

8:15 Elm Street School

Route 2

Laconia Middle School Return:

2:26 Leave Laconia Middle School

LT onto Clairmont Street – RT onto McGrath Street – LT onto Oak Street – LT onto Messer Street

RR Xing - Onto Union Avenue – RT onto Stark Street

2:33 Stark Street @ Valley Street

RT onto Valley Street

2:35 Valley Street @ Manchester Street

RT onto Manchester Street – LT onto Mechanic Street – RT onto Clinton Street – Onto Elm Street

RR Xing

2:37 Elm Street @ Park Street

2:38 Elm Street @ Bell Street

LT onto N. Main Street – LT onto Old N. Main Street

2:45 Old N. Main Street @ Marshall Court

2:47 Old N. Main Street @ Village Court

2:48 Old N. Main Street @ #1402

2:48 Old N. Main Street @ #1406

2:49 Old N. Main Street @ Clearwater Place

2:50 Old N. Main Street @ #1291

2:50 Old N. Main Street @ Morningside Drive

2:52 Old N. Main Street @ Larkwood Drive

2:52 Old N. Main Street @ #1183

LT onto N. Main Street – RR Xing - LT onto Church Street

2:58 Church Street @ Holy Trinity School

RT onto Winter Street

3:02 Woodland Heights School P/U Elm Street Shuttle Students

Out Winter Street – RT onto Union Avenue - LT onto Elm Street – RR Xing

3:10 Elm Street School

Route 2

Elm Street School Return:

3:24 North Street @ Nature’s Way

T/A at Paugus Bay – Out North Street – RT onto Mass. Avenue – LT onto Elm Street

RR Xing - Straight onto Clinton Street -LT onto Mechanic Street - RT onto Manchester Street

LT onto Valley Street

3:29 Valley Street @ #177

3:30 Valley Street @ #133

3:31 Valley Street @ #69**

3:31 Valley Street @ Stark Street

LT onto Stark Street - RT onto Union Avenue

3:33 Union Avenue @ #1057

LT onto Rte. 3 – RT onto White Oaks Road

3:37 White Oaks Road @ #30

3:39 White Oaks Road @ #201

3:40 White Oaks Road @ #327 Avery’s Daycare

3:43 White Oaks Road @ Sarasota Lane

3:44 White Oaks Road @ #749**

RT onto Rte. 11B

3:48 Rte. 11B @ Sterling Drive**

LT onto Woodvale Avenue – RT onto Rolling Lane

3:50 Rolling Lane @ Pine Notch Circle

RT onto Woodvale Avenue – T/A at end of Woodvale Avenue

3:51 Woodvale Avenue @ #70**

RT onto Rte. 11B

3:54 Rte. 11B @ Pendleton Road

3:55 Rte. 11B @ #45 Woodside Cottages

Route 3

Laconia High School Pickup:

6:20 Union Avenue @ Clark Avenue

LT onto Rte. 3

6:24 Rte. 3 @ Overlook Condo’s

6:26 Rte. 3 @ Christmas Island

6:27 Rte. 3 @ Paugus Bay Racket Club

6:28 Rte. 3 @ Four Season Condo

6:30 Rte. 3 @ #1184

RT into Traffic Circle – 2nd exit - RT onto Lakeside Avenue

6:32 Lakeside Avenue @ Foster Avenue

Onto Scenic Drive - LT onto Rte. 3

6:36 Rte. 3 @ Fun Spot

6:37 Rte. 3 @ Cedar Lodge

6:38 Rte. 3 @ Weirs Crossing

6:38 Rte. 3 @ #258

6:39 Rte. 3 @ #161

6:40 Rte. 3 @ Meredith Bridge

RT Into Traffic Circle – 2nd Exit - Straight onto Rte. 11B

6:42 Rte. 11B @ Sterling Road

LT onto Woodvale Avenue – RT onto Rolling Lane

6:45 Rolling Lane @ Woodvale Avenue

LT onto Woodvale Avenue – RT onto Rte. 11B - LT onto White Oaks Road

LT onto Hillcrest Drive

6:54 Hillcrest Drive @ #122

6:55 Hillcrest Drive @ #216

6:55 Hillcrest Drive @ #226

6:55 Hillcrest Drive @ #290

6:56 Hillcrest Drive @ #315

LT onto White Oaks Road

6:57 White Oaks Road @ #30

Onto Rte. 3 - RT onto Union Avenue

7:05 Laconia High School

Route 3

Elm Street School Pickup:

7:30 Rte. 3 @ #147**

7:31 Rte. 3 @ #257 (Overlook Condo’s)

7:33 Rte. 3 @ Evergreen Drive

7:34 Rte. 3 @ #691**

7:35 Rte. 3 @ #833**

7:35 Rte. 3 @ Four Seasons**

RT into Traffic Circle – 2nd Exit onto Rte. 3 – RT onto Lakeside Avenue

Onto Scenic Drive

7:40 Scenic Drive @ Hamilton Drive

Straight onto Roller Coaster Road

7:44 Roller Coaster Road @ #33

RT onto Beaver Dam – T/A – LT onto Roller Coaster Road

RT onto Rte. 3

7:46 Rte. 3 @ Hayes Road

7:48 Rte. 3 @ Village Apts.

7:48 Rte. 3 @ #220

7:49 Rte. 3 @ Hilliard Road**

7:50 Rte. 3 @ Meredith Bridge Condo

7:50 Rte. 3 @ #130**

7:51 Rte. 3 @ Weirs Drive-In**

RT onto Traffic Circle – 1st RT onto Rte. 3 - RT onto Union Avenue

7:59 Union Avenue @ #728**

8:00 Union Avenue @ Liberty Tax Building

8:00 Union Avenue @ #624

LT onto Mechanic Street

8:01 Mechanic Street @ #14

8:01 Mechanic Street @ Laurel Street

8:02 Mechanic Street @ Pear Street

8:02 Mechanic Street @ Clinton Street**

8:03 Mechanic Street @ #226

8:03 Mechanic Street @ #241

8:04 Mechanic Street @ Hawthorne Street
8:04 Mechanic Street @ #293

8:04 Mechanic Street @ #297**

8:05 Mechanic Street @ #309**

8:05 Mechanic Street @ #310**

8:05 Mechanic Street @ #326**

RT onto Stark Street

8:06 Stark Street @ Valley Street

RT onto Valley Street

8:06 Valley Street @ #66

8:06 Valley Street @ #69**

8:07 Valley Street @ #74

8:07 Valley Street @ #79

8:08 Valley Street @ #116

8:08 Valley Street @ #133

8:08 Valley Street @ #150

8:10 Valley Street @ #177

RT onto Manchester Street - LT onto Mechanic Street - RT onto Clinton Street

Onto Elm Street – RR Xing

8:13 Elm Street @ Fore Street

8:15 Elm Street School

8:20 Leave Elm Street School with Pleasant Street School Shuttle

LT onto Elm Street – LT onto N. Main Street

8:25 N. Main Street @ #1156 (Opechee Gardens)

RT onto Folsom Street - RT onto Pleasant Street

8:27 Pleasant Street School

Route 3

Laconia High School/Middle School Return:

1:55 Laconia High School

2:05 Leave Laconia High School

2:26 Leave Middle School

LT onto Clairmont Street – RT onto McGrath Street – LT onto Oak Street

LT onto Messer Street – RR Xing - Onto Union Avenue

2:30 Union Avenue @ Clark Avenue

LT onto Rte. 3 – RT onto White Oaks Road

2:34 White Oaks Road @ Lake Street

2:35 White Oaks Road @ #30

2:35 White Oaks Road @ Hillcrest Drive

2:36 White Oaks Road @ #201

2:37 White Oaks Road @ #286

2:38 White Oaks Road @ #448

2:40 White Oaks Road @ #480

RT onto Rte. 11B

2:44 Rte. 11B @ Plantation Road

2:45 Rte. 11B @ Sterling Drive (Governor’s Crossing)

LT onto Woodvale Avenue – RT onto Rolling Lane

2:46 Rolling Lane @ Pine Notch Circle

2:47 Rolling Lane @ Woodvale Avenue

LT onto Woodvale Avenue - RT onto Rte. 11B

2:48 Rte. 11B @ Pendleton Road

2:48 Rte. 11B @ Woodside Cottages

RT into Traffic Circle – 1st Exit - Onto Rte. 3 – RT onto Lakeside Avenue

2:51 Lakeside Ave @ Foster Avenue

Straight onto Scenic Drive – LT onto Rte. 3

2:55 Rte. 3 @ Hayes Road

2:55 Rte. 3 @ Fun Spot

2:56 Rte. 3 @ Meredith Bay

2:56 Rte. 3 @ Cedar Lodge

2:57 Rte. 3 @ Weirs Crossing

2:57 Rte. 3 @ #220

2:57 Rte. 3 @ Hilliard Road

2:58 Rte. 3 @ #161

2:59 Rte. 3 @ Meredith Bridge

2:59 Rte. 3 @ Weirs Drive – In

RT into Traffic Circle – 1st RT onto Rte. 3

3:02 Rte. 3 @ #833 Paugus Bay Racquet Club

3:03 Rte. 3 @ Four Seasons Condo

3:04 Rte. 3 @ Christmas Island

3:05 Rte. 3 @ Overlook Condo’s

RT onto Union Avenue – RT onto Elm Street – RR - Xing

3:13 Elm Street School

Route 3

Elm Street School Return:

3:20 Leave Elm Street School

RT onto Elm Street

3:23 Elm Street @ Fore Street

RR Xing - RT onto Union Avenue

3:24 Union Avenue @ #728**

3:24 Union Avenue @ Liberty Tax Service

3:24 Union Avenue @ #624

3:25 Union Avenue @ #756 Open door Day Care

3:26 Union Avenue @ Moulton Street

LT onto Mechanic Street

3:28 Mechanic Street @ #14

3:28 Mechanic Street @ Laurel Street

3:29 Mechanic Street @ Pear Street

3:29 Mechanic Street @ Clinton Street**

3:30 Mechanic Street @ #226

3:30 Mechanic Street @ #241

3:30 Mechanic Street @ #268

3:31 Mechanic Street @ Hawthorne Street

3:31 Mechanic Street @ #293

3:31 Mechanic Street @ #295

3:31 Mechanic Street @ #297**

3:32 Mechanic Street @ #309**

3:32 Mechanic Street @ #310**

3:33 Mechanic Street @ #318

3:33 Mechanic Street @ #326**

LT onto Stark Street – RT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Rte. 3

3:39 Rte. 3 @ #147**

3:41 Rte. 3 @ #257 (Overlook Condo’s)

3:44 Rte. 3 @ Evergreen Drive

3:45 Rte. 3 @ #691**

3:46 Rte. 3 @ #833**

3:46 Rte. 3 @ Four Seasons**

Bear LT onto Rte.3 – RT onto Lakeside Avenue - Onto Scenic Drive

3:51 Scenic Drive @ Hamilton Avenue

Straight onto Rollercoaster Road

3:57 Rollercoaster Road @ #33

RT into Beaver Pond Estates – T/A – LT onto Rollercoaster Road - RT onto Rte. 3

4:01 Rte. 3 @ Hayes Road

4:02 Rte. 3 @ Cedar Lodge

4:03 Rte. 3 @ #220

4:04 Rte. 3 @ #258 (1848 Motel)

4:04 Rte. 3 @ Hilliard Road**

4:05 Rte. 3 @ Meredith Bridge Condo

4:05 Rte. 3 @ #130**

4:06 Rte. 3 @ Weirs Drive-In**

Route 4

Laconia Middle School Pickup:

7:13 Valley Street @ Stark Street

7:14 Valley Street @ Manchester Street

RT onto Manchester Street - LT onto Mechanic Street – RT onto Clinton Street

Straight onto Elm Street – RR Xing

7:18 Elm Street @ Fore Street

7:20 Elm Street @ Bell Street

RT onto Mass. Avenue

7:21 Mass. Avenue @ North Street

RT onto North Street - RT onto Jefferson Street – RT onto Elm Street

7:23 Elm Street @ #459

7:24 Elm Street @ Mallards Cove

7:25 Elm Street @ Leigh Court

7:25 Elm Street @ Anthony Drive

7:26 Elm Street @ #775

LT onto N. Main Street – LT onto Oak Street – LT onto Belknap Street - LT onto McGrath Street

7:32 Laconia Middle School

Route 4

Woodland Heights Pickup:

7:55 Mile Hill Road @ #380 Mountain View Apts. (Upper Entrance) **

RT onto Mile Hill Road - Onto Academy Street

7:57 Academy Street @ Cemetery**

7:58 Academy Street @ Lincoln Street**

RT onto Webster Street

7:59 Webster Street @ #88**

7:59 Webster Street @ Adams Street

8:00 Webster Street @ #38

8:00 Webster Street @ Center Street**

RT onto Center Street - RT onto Lincoln Street

8:01 Lincoln Street @ #76

RT onto Academy Street

8:02 Academy Street @ Hoyt Court

8:03 Academy Street @ Academy Square**

RT onto Court Street –Onto Union Avenue - LT onto Jewett Street

8:07 Jewett Street @ Stop**

RT onto River Street

8:08 River Street @ #16

RT onto Church Street

8:10 Church Street @ Riverside Court**

RT onto Winter Street

8:15 Woodland Heights School P/U Pleasant Street School Shuttle

Onto Winter Street – LT onto Church Street - RT onto N. Main Street – RR Xing

LT onto Folsom Street - RT onto Pleasant Street

8:23 Pleasant St. School Drop off Shuttle Students

Route 4

Laconia Memorial Middle School Return:

2:26 Leave Laconia Middle School

LT onto Clairmont Street – RT onto McGrath Street – RT onto Oak Street

LT onto Old North Main Street – RR Xing - LT onto Church Street – RT onto Gilford Avenue

RT onto Highland Street

2:33 Highland Street @ Winter Street

2:35 Highland Street @ Lafayette Street

Onto Pine Street

2:37 Pine Street @ Baldwin Street

LT onto S. Main Street – LT onto Province Street

2:40 Province Street @ Edwards Street

2:41 Province Street @ Peter Court

2:42 Province Street @ #211

Straight onto Rte. 107 – LT onto Frank Bean Road

2:43 Frank Bean Road @ Laconia Ice Arena

Straight onto Country Club Road - LT onto Pinnacle Drive – T/A – RT onto Country Club Road

2:44 Country Club Road @ Barbara Boulevard

2:46 Country Club Road @ Perkins Road

Straight onto Frank Bean Road

2:47 Frank Bean Road @ Cotton Hill Road

RT onto Rte. 107

2:49 Rte. 107 @ Hounsell Avenue

RT onto S. Main Street

2:49 S. Main Street @ #10

2:50 S. Main Street @ #239

2:51 S. Main Street @ #242

2:51 S. Main Street @ #248

RT onto Pine Street – Onto Highland Street – RT onto Winter Street

2:57 Woodland Heights School Shuttle to Pleasant Street

Onto Winter Street – LT onto Church Street

2:59 Holy Trinity - Drop Monday Only

RT onto N. Main Street – RR Xing - LT onto Folsom Street – RT onto Pleasant Street

3:05 Pleasant Street School

Straight onto Folsom Street – RT onto N. Main Street

3:07 N. Main Street @ # 719 Boys N Girls Club

RR Xing - LT onto Church Street - RT onto Winter Street

3:15 Woodland Heights School

Route 4

Woodland Heights School Return:

3:20 Leave Woodland Heights

Onto Winter Street - LT onto Union Avenue - Straight onto Court Street

LT onto Academy Street

3:25 Academy Street @ Academy Square**

3:26 Academy Street @ Hoyt Road

3:27 Academy Street @ Webster Street

LT onto Webster Street

3:28 Webster Street @ #88**

3:29 Webster Street @ Adams Street

3:29 Webster Street @ #38

3:30 Webster Street @ Center Street**

RT onto Garfield Street

3:31 Garfield Street @ Lincoln Street**

3:31 Garfield Street @ Ivy Court

3:32 Garfield Street @ Grant Street **

3:33 Garfield Street @ Tilton Avenue

T/A @ Whitten Construction – LT onto Grant Street - Onto Lincoln Street

3:36 Lincoln Street @ #76

3:37 Lincoln Street @ Academy Street**

LT onto Academy Street

3:38 Academy Street @ Cemetery**

Onto Mile Hill Road - LT into Mountain View Apts. 2nd Entrance

3:41 Mile Hill Road @ Mountain View Apts**

Route 5

Laconia High School Pick Up:

6:25 Eastman Road @ #159

T/A – LT onto Meredith Center Road

6:30 Meredith Center Road @ Phoenician way

6:31 Meredith Center Road @ 1060

RT onto Pickerel Pond Road – RT onto Parade Road

6:36 Parade Road @ #2354

LT onto Old Parade Road

6:38 Old Parade Road @ Windemere Heights

LT onto Parade Road

6:43 Parade Road @ #2292

LT onto Outerbridge Drive

6:45 Outerbridge Drive @ Stop

RT onto Outerbridge Drive – LT onto Parade Road

LT onto Elm Street

6:50 Elm Street @ Anthony Drive

6:50 Elm Street @ Leigh Court

6:51 Elm Street @ #679

6:52 Elm Street @ #489

LT onto Mass Avenue - RT onto North Street

6:53 North Street @ Jefferson Street

RT onto Jefferson Street - LT onto Elm Street

6:54 Elm Street @ Bell Street

6:55 Elm Street @ School Street

RR-Xing – RT onto Union Avenue

7:00 Laconia High School

Route 5

Laconia Middle School Pick Up:

7:05 Province Street @ Edwards Street

7:06 Province Street @ #211

Straight onto Rte. 107 –LT onto Frank Bean Road

7:07 Frank Bean Road @ 1st Driveway

Straight onto Country Club Road - T/A at Pinnacle Drive – RT onto Country Club Road

7:10 Country Club Road @ Barbara Boulevard

7:11 Country Club Road @ Perkins Drive

Straight onto Frank Bean Road

7:12 Frank Bean Road @ Cotton Hill Road

RT onto Rte. 107

7:13 Rte. 107 @ Hounsell Avenue

Onto S. Main Street

7:13 S. Main Street @ #10

7:14 S. Main Street @ #239

7:14 S. Main Street @ #242

7:15 S. Main Street @ #248 All one stop for 239,242

RT onto Pine Street – Onto Highland Street

7:17 Highland Street @ Lafayette Street

7:20 Highland Street @ Winter Street

LT onto Winter Street - LT onto Church Street - RT onto Messer Street – RR-Xing

LT onto Opechee Street - Straight onto McGrath Street

7:26 Laconia Middle School

Route 5

Woodland Heights School Pick Up:

7:45 S. Main Street @ #248

7:45 S. Main Street @ #266**

Bear LT onto S. Main Street

7:46 S. Main Street @ #24

7:46 S. Main Street @ #10

RT onto Rte. 107

7:47 Rte. 107 @ #427 (Gilbert Block)

LT onto Frank Bean Road

7:48 Frank Bean Road @ Laconia Ice Arena**

Straight onto Country Club Road – T/A @ Pinnacle Drive

RT onto Country Club Road

7:52 Country Club Road @ #187

7:53 Country Club Road @ Barbara Blvd. **

7:54 Country Club Road @ #213

7:55 Country Club Road @ Perkins Drive

Straight onto Frank Bean Road - RT onto Rte. 107

7:56 Rte. 107 @ Hounsell Avenue

Straight onto Province Street

7:57 Province Street @ #211

7:58 Province Street @ Edwards Street**

Onto S. Main Street - RT onto Union Avenue

8:02 Union Avenue @ Walker Street

LT onto Irving Street

8:04 Irving Street @ Messer Street

LT onto Messer Street – RR Xing

8:06 Messer Street @ Oak Street

8:07 Messer Street @ Lyford Street

RR Xing

8:08 Messer Street @ Church Street

RR- Xing - LT onto Church Street - LT onto Union Avenue - RT onto Gilford Avenue

8:12 Gilford Avenue @ Dewey Street

8:13 Gilford Avenue @ Isabella Street**

RT onto Highland Street - LT onto Winter Street

8:15 Woodland Heights School P/U Elm Street School Shuttle

8:20 Leave Woodland Heights School

Straight onto Winter Street - RT onto Union Avenue

8:23 Union Avenue @ Same Day Computer

LT onto Elm Street – RR-Xing

8:30 Elm Street School

Route 5

Laconia High School Return:

2:05 Leave Laconia High School

RT onto Union Avenue - LT onto Elm Street – RR-Xing

2:11 Elm Street @ School Street

2:13 Elm Street @ Bell Street

RT onto Jefferson Street

2:14 Jefferson Street @ Belvidere Street

LT onto North Street

2:15 North Street @ Jefferson Street

LT onto Mass Avenue - RT onto Elm Street

Elm Street @ #489

2:16 Elm Street @ #679

2:16 Elm Street @ Leigh Court

2:17 Elm Street @ Anthony Drive

Straight onto Meredith Center Road – LT onto Eastman Road

2:20 Eastman Road @ #159

T/A – LT onto Meredith Center Road

Meredith Center Road @ #550

2:25 Meredith Center Road @ #1060

2:26 Meredith Center Road @ Phoenician Way

RT onto Pickerel Pond Road - RT onto Parade Road - LT onto Old Parade Road

2:31 Parade Road @ Windemere Heights

LT onto Parade Road

2:33 Parade Road @ #2354

2:34 Parade Road @ #2242

LT onto Outerbridge Drive – LT into Bus Loop

2:38 Outerbridge Drive @ Bus Stop

RT onto Outerbridge Drive - LT onto Parade Road – LT onto Elm Street

2:50 Elm Street School

Route 5

Elm Street Shuttle to Woodland Heights School:

3:05 Leave Elm Street School

RT onto Elm Street – RR-Xing - RT onto Union Avenue

3:07 Union Avenue @ Moulton Street

3:08 Union Avenue @ Pawn City Brokers

3:09 Union Avenue @ Lyman Street

LT onto Gilford Avenue

3:11 Gilford Avenue @ Dewey Street

3:12 Gilford Avenue @ Isabella Street

RT onto Highland Street - LT onto Winter Street

3:14 Woodland Heights School

Woodland Heights School Return:

3:20 Leave Woodland Heights School

Onto Winter Street – LT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Baldwin Street

3:23 Baldwin Street @ Avery Street**

Straight onto Baldwin Street

3:24 Baldwin Street @ #101**

3:25 Baldwin Street @ Joliet Street**

RT onto Dolloff Street - LT onto Province Street

3:29 Province Street @ Edwards Street **

3:33 Province Street @ #211

Straight onto Rte. 107

3:34 Rte. 107 @ #427 (Gilbert Block)

LT onto Frank Bean Road

3:35 Frank Bean Road @ Laconia Ice Arena**

Straight onto Country Club Road -T/A @ Pinnacle Drive – RT onto Country Club Road

3:38 Country Club Road @ #187

3:39 Country Club Road @ Barbara Blvd**

3:40 Country Club Road @ #213

3:41 Country Club Road @ Perkins Drive

3:41 Country Club Road @ Frank Bean Road

Straight onto Frank Bean Road -RT onto Rte. 107

3:43 Rte. 107 @ Hounsell Avenue

Onto S. Main Street

3:44 S. Main Street @ #10

3:44 S. Main Street @ #24

3:45 S. Main Street @ #139**

Straight onto Main Street - Straight onto N. Main Street – RR Xing – LT onto Blueberry Lane

3:55 Blueberry Lane @ #103**

Route 6

Laconia High School Pickup:

6:41 Old N. Main Street & Marshall Court

6:42 Old N. Main Street & Larkwood Road

RT onto N. Main Street – LT onto Lexington Drive – LT onto Lynnewood Road

6:45 Lynnewood Road @ #99

RT onto Pump Station Road – RT onto Shore Drive

6:47 Shore Drive @ #550

T/A after Sands Terrace

6:51 Shore Drive @ #334

6:52 Shore Drive @ #113

6:53 Shore Drive @ Holman Street

LT onto Holman Street

6:54 Holman Street @ Downing Road

RT onto Blueberry Lane

6:55 Blueberry Lane @ Lakeshore Estates

RT onto N. Main Street – RR-Xing - LT onto Church Street – Onto Union Avenue

7:01 Laconia High School

Laconia Middle School Pick up:

RT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Irving Street – LT onto Messer Street – RR Xing

RT onto Oak Street – RT onto Dartmouth Street – RT onto Tremont Street

LT onto N. Main Street - RT onto Old N. Main Street (2nd entrance)

7:10 Old N. Main Street & Marshall Court

7:11 Old N. Main Street @ #1406

7:11 Old N. Main Street @ #1291

7:12 Old N. Main Street @ Larkwood Drive

RT onto N. Main Street – LT onto Lexington Drive – LT onto Lynnewood Drive

7:15 Lynnewood Drive @ #91

Onto Holman Street – LT onto Kensington Drive – RT onto Birchwood Way

7:16 Birchwood Way @ #39

RT onto Robinwood Lane - LT onto Holman Street

7:17 Holman Street @ Downing Street

7:18 Holman Street @ Shore Drive

7:20 Holman Street @ O’Shea Lane

LT onto Gale Avenue – LT onto Pleasant Street – RT onto Oak Street – LT onto Belknap Street

LT onto Opechee Street

7:25 Laconia Middle School

Route 6

Woodland Heights Pick up:

7:52 Court Street @ Rowe Court

7:53 Court Street @ Orange Court**

7:54 Court Street @ Jack the Clipper

7:55 Court Street @ Keasor Court**

T/A @ Stafford Oil - LT onto Court Street

7:58 Court Street @ Durkee Street

7:59 Court Street @ West Street

8:00 Court Street @ Fair Street**

RT onto S. Main Street

8:02 S. Main Street @ #334

LT onto Province Street – LT onto Dolloff Street - LT onto Baldwin Street

8:05 Baldwin Street @ Joliet Street**

8:05 Baldwin Street @ #101**

Cross Pine Street

8:06 Baldwin Street @ Avery Street**

RT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Davis Place

8:09 Davis Place @ #16**

RT onto Hudson Street - RT onto Strafford Street

8:11 Strafford Street @ #22**

RT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Winter Street

8:15 Woodland Heights School

Route 6

Laconia Middle School Return:

2:17 Laconia Middle School

2:26 Leave Laconia Middle School

LT onto Clairmont Street – RT onto McGrath Street – RT onto Oak Street

RT onto N. Main Street - LT onto Lexington Drive

2:31 Lexington Drive @ Primrose Drive

LT onto Lynnewood Drive

2:32 Lynnewood Drive @ #91

Onto Holman Street

2:33 Holman Street @ Pump Station Road

LT onto Kensington Drive – RT onto Birchwood Way

2:35 Birchwood Way @ #39

RT onto Robinwood Lane – LT onto Holman Street

2:36 Holman Street @ Downing Street

2:37 Holman Street @ Shore Drive

2:37 Holman Street @ O’Shea Lane

LT onto Gale Street – RT onto Pleasant Street- RT onto New Salem Street

Onto Fair Street – RT onto Court Street

2:42 Court Street @ Bay Street

2:43 Court Street @ Keasor Court

T/A @ Stafford Oil – RT onto Court Street

2:46 Court Street @ Durkee Street

2:47 Court Street @ West Street

RT onto Pearl Street

2:49 Pearl Street @ Academy Street

RT onto Academy Street - LT onto Lincoln Street – RT onto Grant Street

2:50 Grant Street @ Garfield Street

RT onto Rte. 106 – LT onto Old Prescott Hill Road

2:54 Old Prescott Hill Road @ Randlett Road

2:54 Old Prescott Hill Road @ #35

RT onto Plummer Hill Road – Straight onto Bishop Road – RT onto Mile Hill Road

2:58 Mile Hill Road @ #429

LT 2nd entrance Mountain View Apts.

2:59 Mile Hill Road @ Mountain View Apts

RT onto Mile Hill Road – Onto Academy Street

3:00 Academy Street @ Cemetery

Onto Court Street – Onto Union Avenue – RT onto Winter Street

3:05 Woodland Heights School

Route 6

Woodland Heights Return:

3:24 Gilford Avenue @ Isabella Street**

3:25 Gilford Avenue @ Dewey Street

LT onto Union Avenue – RT onto Strafford Street

3:27 Strafford Street @ #22**

LT onto Hudson Street

3:28 Hudson Street @ Strafford Street

LT onto Davis Place

3:28 Davis Place @ #16**

RT onto Church Street

3:29 Church Street @ Riverside Court**

3:30 Church Street @ Holy Trinity

Onto Beacon Street - RT onto Court Street

3:31 Court Street @ Rowe Court

3:31 Court Street @ Orange Court**

3:33 Court Street @ Jack the Clipper

3:33 Court Street @ Keasor Court**

T/A @ Stafford Oil – RT onto Court Street

3:36 Court Street @ Durkee Street

3:36 Court Street @ West Street

3:37 Court Street @ Fair Street**

RT onto S. Main Street

3:40 S. Main Street @ #334

Onto Rte. 106 - LT onto Old Prescott Hill

3:44 Old Prescott Hill Road @ Wellington Road

3:44 Old Prescott Hill Road @ #72

Route 7

Laconia Christian School Pick up:

6:58 S. Main Street @ #272

RT into Shang Hi Parking Lot

7:00 S. Main Street @ Shang Hi Parking Lot

RT onto S. Main Street – RT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Jewett Street

7:05 Jewett Street @ Stop

RT onto River Street - LT onto Church Street – RT onto N. Main Street – RR Xing

7:08 N. Main Street @ Opechee Park

LT onto Meredith Center Road

7:20 Laconia Christian School

RT onto Meredith Center Road

Laconia Middle School Pick Up:

7:23 Meredith Center Road @ #864

7:27 Meredith Center Road @ #374

RT onto Eastman Shore Road

7:30 Eastman Shore Road @ #159

T/A @ Eastman Shore Road – LT onto Meredith Center Road

7:40 Laconia Middle School

Route 7

Pleasant Street School Pick up:

7:47 Old N. Main Street @ Marshall Court

7:48 Old N. Main Street @ Roundbay Road

LT onto Larkwood Road – RT onto Morningside Drive

7:52 Morningside Drive @ #184

7:52 Morningside Drive @ #122

7:52 Morningside Drive @ #55

LT onto Larkwood Road – LT onto Old N. Main Street

7:53 Old N. Main Street @ #1200

LT onto N. Main Street – RT onto Folsom Street – LT onto Pleasant Street

RT onto Gale Avenue – RT onto Holman Street

7:55 Holman Street @ #57

7:55 Holman Street @ O’Shea Lane**

7:56 Holman Street @ #195

7:57 Holman Street @ #252

Onto Lynnewood Road

7:58 Lynnewood Road @ #91

RT onto Lexington Drive

8:00 Lexington Road @ Penny Lane
T/A – LT onto Shore Drive

8:03 Shore Drive @ #331

LT onto Downing Street – LT onto Holman Street – RT onto Blueberry Lane

8:06 Blueberry Lane @ #103** ELM STREET & PLEASANT STREET ONLY

RT onto N. Main Street – RT onto Folsom Street – RT onto Pleasant Street

8:09 Pleasant Street School - Pick up Elm Street School Shuttle Students

Straight onto Folsom Street – LT onto N. Main Street

8:10 N. Main Street @ #1156 Opechee Gardens

RT onto Anthony Drive

8:16 Anthony Drive @ #29

8:17 Anthony Drive @ #89

8:18 Anthony Drive @ Elm Street

8:19 Elm Street @ Leigh Court**

RT onto Elm Street

8:22 Elm Street School

Route 7

Laconia Christian School Return:

2:22 Leave Laconia Christian School

RT onto Meredith Center Road – Straight onto Elm Street

2:27 Elm Street @ Bell Street

RR Xing - RT onto Union Avenue

2:33 Union Avenue @ Community Center

LT onto S. Main Street

2:40 S. Main Street @ Shang Hi

RT onto Garfield Street

2:42 Garfield Street @ Webster Street

RT onto Grant Street - RT onto Lincoln Street

2:45 Lincoln Street @ Grant Street

2:45 Lincoln Street @ Academy Street

RT onto Academy Street – Onto Court Street – LT onto Main Street

Onto N. Main Street - RR Xing – LT onto Folsom Street - RT onto Pleasant Street

2:52 Pleasant Street School

Route 7

Pleasant Street School Return:

2:52 Pleasant Street School

3:05 Pleasant Street School Pick up Shuttle Students to Elm Street School

Out Folsom Street - LT onto N. Main Street – RT onto Old N. Main Street

3:08 Old N. Main Street @ #1200

RT onto Morningside Drive

3:10 Morningside Drive @ #184

3:10 Morningside Drive @ #122

3:11 Morningside Drive @ #55

LT onto Larkwood Road - RT onto Old N. Main Street

3:12 Old N. Main Street @ Marshall Court

3:13 Old N. Main Street @ Round Bay Road

RT onto N. Main Street – RT onto Elm Street

3:15 Elm Street School D/O Shuttle students P/U students from ESS

LT onto Elm Street – LT onto N. Main Street

3:22 N. Main Street @ #1156 Opechee Gardens

RT onto Folsom Street

3:25 Pleasant Street School Drop off shuttle Student’s

3:27 Leave Pleasant Street School

Onto Folsom Street – LT onto N. Main Street – LT onto Blueberry Lane

3:31 Blueberry Lane @ #103**

LT onto Holman Street

3:33 Holman Street @ #252

RT onto Downing Street – RT onto Shore Drive

3:37 Shore Drive @ #331

RT onto Lexington Drive

3:39 Lexington Drive @ Penny Lane**

T/A – LT onto Lynnewood Road

3:41 Lynnewood Road @ #91

Onto Holman Street

3:43 Holman Street @ #195

3:43 Holman Street @ #166

3:44 Holman Street @ #145

3:45 Holman Street @ O’Shea Lane**

3:45 Holman Street @ #57

Route 8

Laconia Middle School Pick up:

7:07 Mile Hill Road @ #429

7:09 Mile Hill Road @ #380

Onto Academy Street

7:10 Academy Street @ Cemetery

7:11 Academy Street @ Lincoln Street

LT onto Pearl Street – LT onto Court Street

7:13 Court Street @ Bay Street

7:14 Court Street @ Keasor Court

T/A @ Strafford Oil – RT onto Court Street

7:16 Court Street @ Durkee Street

7:16 Court Street @ West Street

RT onto Pearl Street

7:17 Pearl Street @ Academy Street

LT onto Academy Street – RT onto Webster Street

7:19 Webster Street @ Adams Street

RT onto Garfield Street

7:21 Garfield Street @ #85

7:21 Garfield Street @ Grant Street

LT onto Grant Street - RT onto Rte.106 - LT onto Old Prescott Hill Road

7:26 Old Prescott Hill Road @ Briarcrest Estates

7:27 Old Prescott Hill Road @ #35

RT onto Rte. 106 – RT onto Beacon Street - RT onto Church Street - LT onto Messer Street

RR Xing - LT onto Opechee Street - Onto McGrath Street

7:35 Laconia Middle School

Route 8

Woodland Heights School Pick up:

7:50 Garfield Street @ Lincoln Street**

7:50 Garfield Street @ Ivy Court

7:51 Garfield Street @ Grant Street**

Continue on Garfield Street

7:53 Garfield Street @ Tilton Avenue

T/A – Out Garfield Street – RT onto Grant Street

7:54 Grant Street @ Overland Street

RT onto Rte. 106 - LT onto Old Prescott Hill Road

7:59 Old Prescott Hill Road @ #72

7:59 Old Prescott Hill Road @ Wellington Drive

RT onto Rte. 106 – RT onto Rte. 107 – LT onto S. Main Street

8:03 S. Main Street @ #139**

RT onto Pine Street

8:05 Pine Street @ #26

8:05 Pine Street @ #30**

8:05 Pine Street @ #41

RT onto Warren Street

8:07 Warren Street @ Opal Lane

T/A @ Opal Lane - LT onto Warren Street

8:08 Warren Street @ Helping Hands Day Care

RT onto Pine Street – Onto Highland Street – RT onto Winter Street

8:10 Woodland Heights School

Onto Winter Street – LT onto Church Street – RT onto N. Main Street - RR Xing

LT onto Blueberry Lane

8:18 Blueberry Lane @ #103** Woodland Heights Students Only

T/A at end of road – RT onto N. Main Street - RT onto Folsom Street – RT onto Pleasant Street

8:23 Pleasant Street School Shuttle to Woodland Heights

Onto Folsom Street – RT onto N. Main Street – RR Xing – LT onto Church Street

RT onto Winter Street

8:30 Woodland Heights

Route 8

Laconia High School return:

2:05 Leave Laconia High School

RT onto Union Avenue – LT onto Irving Street – LT onto Messer Street – RR Xing

RT onto Oak Street - RT onto Dartmouth Street – RT onto Tremont Street

LT onto N. Main Street

2:10 N. Main Street @ #1156 (Opechee Gardens)

RT onto Old N. Main Street (2nd Entrance)

2:13 Old N. Main Street @ Marshall Court

2:14 Old N. Main Street @ Clearwater Court

2:15 Old N. Main Street @ Larkwood Road

RT onto N. Main Street – LT onto Lexington Drive – LT onto Lynnewood Road

2:19 Lynnewood Road @ #99

RT onto Pump Station Road - RT onto Shore Drive

Shore Drive @ #550

T/A after Sands Terrace

2:20 Shore Drive @ #334

Shore Drive @ #113

2:21 Shore Drive @ Holman Street

LT onto Holman Street

2:22 Holman Street @ Downing Street

RT onto Blueberry Lane

2:25 Blueberry Lane @ Lakeshore Estates

RT onto N. Main Street – RR Xing - RT onto Beacon Street – RT onto Court Street

T/A @ Stafford Oil

2:32 Court Street @ West Street

RT onto Pearl Street

2:33 Pearl Street @ Academy Street

RT onto Academy Street - Onto Mile Hill Road

2:34 Mile Hill Road @ #380

T/A – RT onto Mile Hill Road – RT onto Lincoln Street – RT onto Grant Street

2:34 Grant Street @ Garfield Street

RT onto Rte. 106

2:36 Rte. 106 @ Appleridge Road

LT onto Old Prescott Hill Road

2:37 Old Prescott Hill Road @ Randall Road

RT onto Rte. 106 – Onto S. Main Street

2:39 S. Main Street @ #239

RT onto Province Street

2:40 Province Street @ Edwards Street

2:42 Province Street @ #223

Straight onto Rte. 107 – LT onto Frank Bean Road – Straight onto Country Club Road

T/A at Pinnacle Road – RT onto Country Club Road

2:48 Country Club Road @ Barbara Blvd

Route 8

Woodland Heights School Return:

2:55 Pleasant Street Shuttle to Woodland Heights

3:05 Leave Pleasant Street School

Straight onto Folsom Street – RT onto N. Main Street

3:09 N. Main Street @ Boys N Girls Club

RR Xing - LT onto Church Street

3:10 Church Street @ Holy Trinity

RT onto Winter Street

3:15 Woodland Heights School

Straight onto Winter Street – LT onto Union Avenue – RT onto Jewett Street

3:19 Jewett Street @ Stop**

RT onto River Street

3:20 River Street @ #16

RT onto Church Street – Onto Union Avenue

3:23 Union Avenue @ Walker Street

LT onto Irving Street

3:24 Irving Street @ Messer Street

LT onto Messer Street - RR Xing

3:26 Messer Street @ Oak Street

3:28 Messer Street @ Lyford Street

RR Xing - LT onto Church Street –Onto Union Avenue – RT onto Gilford Avenue

RT onto Highland Street - Onto Pine Street – LT onto Warren Street

3:33 Warren Street @ Helping Hands Day Care

3:34 Warren Street @ Opal Lane

T/A @ Cul-de-Sac – LT onto Pine Street

3:37 Pine Street @ #41

3:37 Pine Street @ #33

3:38 Pine Street @ #30**

3:38 Pine Street @ #26

LT onto S. Main Street

3:39 S. Main Street @ #237

3:39 S. Main Street @ #242

3:40 S. Main Street @ #244

3:40 S. Main Street @ #248

3:40 S. Main Street @ #266**

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.