Sunny
86°
Sunny
Hi 87° | Lo 62°

Pembroke, Winnisquam, Pittsfield each place two baseball players on All-State first team

A pair of Pembroke Academy baseball players received top billing from the NHHSBCA yesterday, as Autrey Gates and Seth Gonya were named Division II first-team All-State players. Winnisquam and Pittsfield also landed two first-team players, as Parker Normand and Dom DeBlasie were Division III first-teamers for the Bears and Kris Perkins and Chris Farr earned the Division IV recognition for the Panthers.

Concord pitcher Josh Partridge was the lone local Division I first-team selection, while in Division II, David Drouin (Merrimack Valley), Brennan Riley (Coe-Brown) and James Henry (John Stark) received the honor. Nate Corriveau (Bow) and Steve Auger (Hopkinton) were named first-team in Division III.

Pembroke Coach Joshua Coughlin was picked as the Division II Coach of the Year.

DIVISION 1

FIRST TEAM

Alex Parenteau Keene OF/P 11

Andy Lalonde Bedford C 12

Ryan Moloney Londonderry P/IF 12

Jake Welch Londonderry IF 12

Rob Del Signore Londonderry P/IF 11

Mike Gasper Merrimack C 11

Matt Fortin Nashua North C 12

Jeff Lunn Bishop Guertin P/IF 12

Kyle Seawards Dover IF/P 12

Josh Partridge Concord P 11

Carmen Giampetruzzie Trinity P/IF 11

Tyler Brown Alvirne P 11

Matt Wojciak Merrimack P 12

Eric Damphousse Bishop Guertin OF 11

Jake Damphousse Timberlane P 11

Kyle McCarthy Nashua North P/IF 12

Mike Roberts Nashua North P 12

Connor Donahue Pinkerton P/IF 11

Player of the Year: Ethan Joyce Exeter IF/P 12

Coach of the Year: Brent Demas Londonderry

SECOND TEAM

NAME TEAM Position Grade

Taylor Black Merrimack IF 12

Alex Gray Spaulding C 12

Jacob Boylan Memorial OF 12

Nick Reed Nashua South OF 12

Joe Lemaneger Salem OF 12

Justin Jewell Spaulding OF 10

Ben Bengtson Concord IF 11

Jake White Salem C 11

Lucas Luopa Keene IF 12

Tom Corey Londonderry P 11

Pat Emmanuelson Alvirne C 12

Jameson Collins Timberlane C 12

Alex Currier Trinity P 12

Tyler Grant Exeter OF 12

Nate Rossi Pinkerton C 11

Corey Snell Bedford OF 12

Aaron Denis Dover OF 12

Mike Sirvydas Alvirne IF/P 12

THIRD TEAM

Anthony Lupi Dover P 11

Cam Hauze Winnacunnet C 11

Devin Gillis Merrimack P/IF 11

Mason Blanchard Keene P 10

Dan Brown Alvirne OF 9

Ben Philbrick Bedford IF 12

Brett Evangelista Londonderry OF 11

Colby Joncas Londonderry C 10

Mike Ryan Londonderry IF 10

Patrick Mahoney Timberlane OF 12

Matt Marchman Pinkerton OF 12

Cody Ferns Concord OF 12

Braden Smith Concord C 12

Ryan Baldwin Trinity IF 10

Shane Nowak Bishop Guertin IF 10

Brendon Martin Nashua North IF 12

Spencer Maddon Nashua North IF 12

Henrik Barbin Exeter IF 10

DIVISION 2

FIRST TEAM

Rick Holt Portsmouth IF/P 12

Joe Cravero Hanover P 12

Colin Sullivan Plymouth IF/OF 11

Josh Yaratz Sanborn P 12

Adam Dolan Windham P/IF 11

Ivon Clough ConVal P 12

David Drouin MerrimackValley P/OF 12

Adam Routhier Goffstown C 12

Tyler Barss Goffstown P 12

Tanner Putnam Goffstown P/OF 10

Autrey Gates Pembroke P/IF 12

Seth Gonya Pembroke OF 12

Luke Finacchiaro Oyster River P/IF 12

Jeremy Heard Hollis Brookline IF/P 12

Brennan Riley Coe-Brown P/OF 12

Seth Learned Souhegan P/OF 10

Ryan McKenna St. Thomas IF/OF 10

James Henry John Stark OF 12

Player of the Year: Joe Cravero Hanover P 12

Coach of the Year: Joshua Coughlin Pembroke Academy

SECOND TEAM

NAME TEAM Position Grade

Shane St. Onge Pembroke P/IF 12

Nick Massa Kennett P/OF 12

Cody Barton Merrimack Valley OF/P 12

Mitch Frick Hollis-Brookline OF 12

Cyras Rothwell-Ferris Hanover C 12

John Thomas Plymouth P 11

Jeff Peterson Windham P 11

Harrison Leflem Con-Val IF 12

Tim Riehl Goffstown OF 11

Zach Starro Goffstown IF 12

Aidan Short Oyster River OF 11

Cam LaFlure Hollis-Brookline P 11

Tyler Ford Souhegan OF/P 11

Bailey Manning St. Thomas C 12

Collin Coppinger St. Thomas P 11

Dillon Crosby Portsmouth OF 12

Mac Allen Portsmouth OF 11

Tyler Keim John Stark P 11

THIRD TEAM

Chase Wyman Plymouth P 12

Jonathan Sheidegger Sanborn C/OF 12

Grant Wagner Sanborn OF 12

Brendan Hamilton Sanborn P 12

Matt Carbonello Windham P 12

Connor Hopkins Windham OF 9

Taylor Doyle Con-Val P/OF 12

Tyler Perron Goffstown IF/P 11

Chris Garrison Goffstown OF 11

Tim Stringer Oyster River C 10

Casey Aubin Oyster River P 10

Sam Von Noy Hollis-Brookline C 12

Sean Simoneau Coe-Brown P/OF 12

Cameron Crook Souhegan P/C 12

Connor Cinque Souhegan P/OF 12

Chris Main Portsmouth IF 12

Kobie Taylor Portsmouth IF/P 10

Nick Manan John Stark IF 12

DIVISION 3

FIRST TEAM

Connor Sahlin Campbell 11

Christian Bourgea Campbell 11

Nate Corriveau Bow 11

Devin Springfield Conant 12

Kevin Radcliffe Farmington 11

Steve Auger Hopkinton 12

Graham Nyhan Laconia 12

Riley Stone Laconia 9

Jalen Rines Mascenic 12

Adam Dutill Mascenic 12

Ben Mallet Monadnock 10

Cam Bath Monadnock 11

Ryan Frank Pelham 11

Evan Marquis Somersworth 12

Parker Normand Winnisquam 12

Ryan Tanguay Stevens 11

Dominic Deblaise Winnisquam 11

Josh LeBlanc Conant 12

Player of the Year: Connor Sahlin Campbell 11

Coach of the Year: Jon Myers Laconia

SECOND TEAM

Chris Fournier Bow 11

Cam Partridge Gilford 11

Jake McNichols Hopkinton 11

Ryan Hambrook Interlakes 11

Brad Donelly Kearsarge 12

Logan Batchelou Stevens 11

Zach Derochers Newfound 11

Dahlton Fairbanks Newfound 11

Andrew Hoode Newport 10

Jake Vaiknoras Pelham 11

Jeffery Bouchard Raymond 11

Evin Vulgamore Bow 9

Cody Caron Campbell 12

Jake Nelson Hopkinton 11

Jeff Williams Monadnock 12

Brendan Kruger Interlakes 12

Kaleb Brace Belmont 12

Ben Rexford White Mtns. 10

THIRD TEAM

Angelo Palmer Belmont 12

Ryan Richard Berlin 12

Mack Sokul Bishop Brady 12

Eddie Clark Conant 10

Austin Heall Farmington 12

Justin Moran Pelham 12

Chris Gamble Pelham 11

Zach Poisson Gilford 10

Colin O’Keeffe Hopkinton 11

Steven Levasseur Laconia 12

Andrew Salta Laconia 9

James Salta Laconia 9

Jacob Dearborn Newfound 12

Kurtis Michaud Somersworth 12

Aaron Cherry Newport 12

Caleb Hutchins Winnisquam 12

Nick Rexford White Mtns 11

DIVISION 4

FIRST TEAM

Pat Martin Wilton 11

Evan Botterman Newmarket 12

Sean Fleming Newmarket 12

Sam Morin Newmarket 12

Kris Perkins Pittsfield 11

Chris Farr Pittsfield 11

Bradford Weekes Profile 12

Tyler Sanschagrin Gorham 11

Travis Chase Pittsburgh-Can. 12

Tim Casey Moultonborough 12

Dylan Blowey Lisbon 11

Dylan Leach Colebrook 12

Garrett Phelps Woodsville 12

Freddie Vasquez Littleton 12

Josh Bogardus Littleton 12

Noah Skarin Sunapee 12

Nick Regan Derryfield 12

Ethan Marshall Groveton 12

Player of the Year: Freddie Vasquez Littleton 12

Travis Chase Pittsburg/Canaan 12

Coach of the Year: Tom Fredrick Sunapee

SECOND TEAM

NAME TEAM Grade

Wes Tobin PCA 9

Cody Verret Littleton 12

Noah Goldstein Derryfield 12

Wes Ward Pittsfield 12

Alex Chase Newmarket 12

Jacob Reich Pittsburg/Canaan 10

Brian Veazey Gorham 11

Sam Jensen Gorham 12

Justin Vance Lin-Wood 11

Drew Swedberg Moultonborough 12

Scott Harrington Moultonborough 11

Sam Wilson Woodsville 12

Jared Gunter Profile 10

Bailey Johnson Profile 11

Nick Walsh Littleton 10

Justin Siewierski Colebrook 11

Chris Hastings Colebrook 12

Jack Weimberger Sunapee 11

THIRD TEAM

NAME TEAM Grade

Corey Wilson Nute 12

Jacob Tetley Woodsville 9

Justin LeDue PCA 11

Ben Robinson Sunapee 9

Chris Rizas Derryfield 12

Parker Blaisdell Derryfield 9

Ben Fournier Woodsville 11

Jordan Bedard Colebrook 12

Brandon Marsh Colebrook 11

Jed Eastman Pittsfield 11

Max Tuttle Pittsfield 11

Luke Golden Profile 11

Sam Leahy NewMarket 11

Gavin Cook Littleton 10

Mike Heath Lisbon 12

Brady Fauteaux Gorham 11

James Fitzgerald Sunapee 11

Cole Noyes Pittsburg/Canaan 11

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.