M/clear
14°
M/clear
Hi 27° | Lo 18°

High school track & field All-State teams

Area athletes were well represented on the high school track and field All-State teams.

Concord’s Smita Boesch-Dining, Rebecca Massah, George Feliz, Walters Ndi and B.J. Smith were named to the Division I team.

Julianah Adejuyigbe, Mary Mullen, Meredith Ramsey, Nancy Taban, Andrew Alicea, John Lindonen and Brendan Polichronopoulos from Merrimack Valley, and Ariel Clachar, Elisabeth Danis, Jelasa Nelson, Hannah Parker, Alley Savioli, Samantha Toscano and Jeremy Brassard of Coe-Brown were named to the Division II team.

Division III honors went to Bow’s Taylor Morrison and Jordan Birtz, Hopkinton’s Aaron Beckwith and Brandon Cayer, Kearsarge’s Carolyn Haron and Gabe Carter, Franklin’s Kaley Shepard, and Sant Bani’s Colby Clark.

High school track & field All-State

Division I girls

Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord

Jamie Briggs, Keene

Sarah Burke, Bishop Guertin

Kristen Bourque, Londonderry

Johanna Celli, Bedford

Emma Checovich, Winnacunnet

Patty Driscoll, Londonderry

Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin

Natalie Howes, Londonderry

Lauren MacGregor, Salem

Rebecca Massah, Concord

Shannon Murdock, Exeter

Madeline Pacella, Keene

Sydney Peterson, Exeter

Amanda Szymanski, Londonderry

Kayla Watson, Pinkerton

Division I boys

Aaron Bellemo, Alvirne

Sean Case, Memorial

Dan Damato, Keene

George Feliz, Concord

Griffin Gagnon, Bishop Guertin

Craig Hammond, Nashua North

Zakari Jenkins, Nashua North

Connor Kwiecein, Pinkerton

Mike Lynch, Nashua North

Keelan McCool, Bedford

Walters Ndi, Concord

Starlin Ortiz, Londonderry

Chris Poggi, Pinkerton

Gabriel Shakour, Keene

B.J. Smith, Concord

Derric Wagner, Nashua North

Division II girls

Julianah Adejuyigbe, MV

Ariel Clachar, Coe-Brown

Elisabeth Danis, Coe-Brown

Courtney Hawkings, Milford

Jessica Krafft, Milford

Kelly Ludew, Lebanon

Moriah Morton, Lebanon

Mary Mullen, MV

Jelasa Nelson, Coe-Brown

Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown

Meredith Ramsey, MV

Gracie Ryan, Kennett

Alley Savioli, Coe-Brown

Nancy Taban, MV

Samantha Toscano, Coe-Brown

Dominique Twombley, Oyster River

Division II boys

Andrew Alicea, MV

Akeem Bailey, Stevens

Jeremy Brassard, Coe-Brown

Kyle Cayer, Portsmouth

Kevin Cheam, Pelham

John Cioffreddi, Lebanon

Ben DeForest, Souhegan

Shaun Howard, Sanborn

Tommy Hughes, Con-Val

Tanner Kent, Souhegan

Jacob Kittredge, Souhegan

Nathan Kittredge, Souhegan

John Lindonen, MV

Will Merchant, Lebanon

Rob Mills, Plymouth

Brendan Polichronopoulos, MV

Division III girls

Taylor Morrison, Bow

Kathareeya Tonyai, Conant

Michaela Athanasopoulos, Monadnock

Samantha Hicks, Laconia

Elizabeth McGurk, Mascenic

Crista Hargbol, Sunapee

Rachel hill, Somersworth

Kaley Shepard, Franklin

Carolyn Haron, Kearsarge

Karisa Bergman, White Mountains

Olivia Conway, White Mountains

Miranda Gagnon, Somersworth

Jenna Athanasopoulos, Monadnock

Division III boys

Jordan Birtz, Bow

David Donovan, Inter-Lakes

Ethan Call, White Mountains

Sean Munnelly, Campbell

Colby Clark, Sant Bani

Tim Fafard, Mascenic

Brendan Adair, Newfound

Gabe Carter, Kearsarge

Drew Francouer, Somersworth

Aaron Beckwith, Hopkinton

Jesse Martin, Berlin

Brandon Cayer, Hopkinton

Nick Skrocki, Monadnock

Quentin Bazarnicki, Monadnock

Legacy Comments0
There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.