Cloudy
57°
Cloudy
Hi 60° | Lo 48°

Cross country division championships results

High school cross country

Division I championships

Girls’ team scores

1. Winnacunnet 61

2. Bishop Guertin 80

3. Pinkerton 98

4. Concord 140

5. Nashua North 186

6. Bedford 196

7. Manchester Central 199

8. Londonderry 229

9. Dover 235

10. Exeter 274

11. Timberlane 308

12. Merrimack 312

13. Keene 314

14. Alvirne 320

15. Nashua South 324

16. Manchester Memorial 431

17. Spaulding 491

Girls’ individuals

(Top 30 qualify for MOC)

1. Shannon Murdock, Exeter, 18:35

2. Morgan Sansing, Pinkerton, 19:08

3. Arie Vaillancourt, Pinkerton, 19:24

4. Smita Boesch-Dining, Concord, 19:29

5. Emily Harris, Central, 19:30

6. Delaney Burns, Winnacunnet, 19:31

7. Heidi Ntengeri, North, 19:33

8. Gwenyth Winship, Bedford, 19:46

9. Kelly Arsenault, Winnacunnet, 19:49

10. Ellie Goyette, BG, 19:52

11. Taylor Lacey, Pinkerton, 19:55

12. Chloe Conway, BG, 19:55

13. Amanda Cestrone, Winnacunnet, 19:57

14. Lauren Oligny, Timberlane, 19:59

15. Molly Power, Winnacunnet, 20:02

16. Haley Markos, Dover, 20:03

17. Molly McCabe, BG, 20:04

18. Alli Scibisz, Winnacunnet, 20:05

19. Gabby Richardson, BG, 20:06

20. Mercedes McCoy, Winnacunnet, 20:06

21. Erica Lane, Merrimack, 20:07

22. Sarah Murphy, BG, 20:08

23. Kayla Farren, North, 20:09

24. Jessica Ewing, BG, 20:10

25. Madison McKivergan, Londonderry, 20:12

26. Erin Waters, Concord, 20:14

27. Kathleen Ho Sang, Bedford, 20:18

28. Jennifer Murphy, Central, 20:20

29. Jocelyn Chaput, South, 20:24

30. Danielle Poublon, BG, 20:31

Other area runners

35. Michaella Conery, Concord, 20:39

36. Samantha Pearl, Concord, 20:41

39. Cassie Shea, Concord, 20:45

56. Kate Andy, Concord, 21:19

63. Kaelin Willette, Concord, 21:32

Boys’ team scores

1. Pinkerton 97

2. Nashua South 141

3. Timberlane 143

4. Bedford 157

5. Londonderry 186

6. Alvirne 199

7. Merrimack 207

8. Keene 213

9. Winnacunnet 219

10. Bishop Guertin 235

11. Manchester Central 239

12. Exeter 264

13. Manchester Memorial 272

14. Nashua North 336

15. Salem 347

16. Concord 386

17. Dover 396

18. Spaulding 522

19. Manchester West 530

Boys’ individuals

(Top 30 qualify for MOC)

1. Tristam Winship, Bedford, 16:06

2. Justin Trott, Winnacunnet, 16:16

3. Justin Carbone, Exeter, 16:17

4. Tyler McLaren, Bishop Guertin, 16:20

5. Abram Gagnon, Central, 16:34

6. Scott Daly, Bedford, 16:35

7. Liam Kimball, Timberlane, 16:37

8. Phillip Demers, Alvirne, 16:38

9. Phil Parent, Pinkerton, 16:39

10. Davis Clark, Memorial, 16:40

11. Damon Kilgore, Londonderry, 16:41

12. Tom Hanlon, Pinkerton, 16:44

13. Noah Bellomo, Alvirne, 16:45

14. Jonathan Allard, Keene, 16:47

15. Peter Saviano, Timberlane, 16:48

16. Tyler Doveno, South, 16:49

17. Brett Hoerner, Memorial, 16:49

18. Brian McAfee, South, 16:50

19. James Busi, Timberlane, 16:52

20. Joe Settineri, Salem, 16:53

21. Mitch King, South, 16:55

22. Nick Sevilla, Pinkerton, 16:56

23. Michael Dee, Bedford, 16:59

24. Connor Kwiecien, Pinkerton, 17:02

25. Chris Zaino, Londonderry, 17:02

26. Dan McColley, Exeter, 17:03

27. Kaleb DeWees, Keene, 17:05

28. Pepper Smith, Concord, 17:05

29. Anthony Coraluzzo, Dover, 17:06

30. Austin Smith, Pinkerton, 17:07

Other area runners

39. Alex Saveliev, Concord, 17:29

102. Michael Alexander, Concord, 18:48

103. Jamie Nelson, Concord, 18:48

114. John Micha Neheme, Concord, 19:18

115. Calgary Mackenzie, Concord, 19:24

116. Brad Hicks, Concord, 19:27

Division II championships

Girls’ team scores

1. Coe-Brown 26

2. Hollis/Brookline 101

3. Hanover 124

4. Souhegan 131

5. Oyster River 149

6. St. Thomas 162

7. Con-Val 257

8. Windham 261

9. Milford 277

10. Portsmouth 278

11. Goffstown 281

12. John Stark 297

13. Lebanon 344

14. Trinity 348

15. Kennett 353

16. Merrimack Valley 413

17. Pembroke 456

18. Kingswood 513

19. Plymouth 573

20. Sanborn 632

Girls’ individuals

(Top 25 qualify for MOC)

1. Emma Newton, Hollis Brookline, 18:29

2. Elisabeth Danis, Coe-Brown, 18:31

3. Maegan Doody, Oyster River, 18:32

4. Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown, 19:11

5. Jessie Carney, Coe-Brown, 19:13

6. Brooke Laskowsky, Coe-Brown, 19:24

7. Zola Doyle, Hanover, 19:30

8. Liesel Robbins, Hanover, 19:35

9. Meg Scannell, Coe-Brown, 19:39

10. Sarah Cramton, Hollis/Brookline, 19:48

11. Katie Scannell, Coe-Brown, 19:58

12. Meghan Philpot, Hollis/Brookline, 20:01

13. Liberty Gendron, Goffstown, 20:03

14. Melissa Hiatt, St. Thomas, 20:11

15. Mary Fowler, Coe-Brown, 20:15

16. Sophie Webb, Oyster River, 20:16

17. Courtney Fisher, Con-Val, 20:18

18. Nell Houde, Lebanon, 20:24

19. Katie Schmitt, Oyster River, 20:27

20. Hannah Ells, St. Thomas, 20:28

21. Kristen Tilley, Windham, 20:31

22. Hannah Gillis, Souhegan, 20:32

23. Madeleine Hunt, Souhegan, 20:33

24. Rowan Wilson, Con-Val, 20:34

25. Lindsay Maffei, Windham, 20:37

Other area runners

27. Madeline Ishak, John Stark, 20:56

37. Hazel Johnstone, John Stark, 21:19

39. Hailey Nase, John Stark, 21:23

41. Raquel Gelinas, Merrimack Valley, 21:24

46. Cassie Owens, Merrimck Valley, 21:32

70. Mariah Mitchell, Pembroke, 22:34

82. Hannah Erskine, John Stark, 23:13

86. Jayla Decker, Pembroke, 23:32

94. Nicole Pearl, Pembroke, 23:45

100. Alison Fischer, Pembroke, 24:03

104. Abby Davis, Merrimack Valley, 24:06

106. Briana Walsh, Pembroke, 24:34

108. Kelsey Belanger, Merrimack Valley, 24:44

109. Larissa Amour, Pembroke, 24:44

112 Rebecca Kuzma, John Stark, 25:04

114. Jessica Belanger, Merrimack Valley, 25:09

130. Erin Scott, John Stark, 27:06

133. Katie Duhaime, Pembroke, 27:38

134. Ashley Stokes, Merrimack Valley, 29:08

135. Amanda Gagne, Merrimack Valley, 29:14

Boys’ team scores

1. Oyster River 74

2. Souhegan 89

3. Coe-Brown 109

4. Portsmouth 133

5. Goffstown 151

6. Lebanon 190

7. Hanover 209

8. Merrimack Valley 209

9. Hollis/Brookline 233

10. Windham 279

11. Kennett 295

12. Milford 308

13. Trinity 378

14. Sanborn 380

15. St. Thomas 422

16. Kingswood 439

17. Plymouth 442

18. Pembroke 446

19. Con-Val 449

20. John Stark 623

Boys’ individuals

(Top 25 qualify for MOC)

1. Jeremy Brassard, Coe-Brown, 15:51

2. Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan, 16:05

3. Josh Fontaine, Lebanon, 16:21

4. Brian Reaney, Portsmouth, 16:25

5. Ben Finnigan, St. Thomas, 16:31

6. Patrick Lynch, Souhegan, 16:32

7. Andy MacGibbon, Goffstown, 16:33

8. Beckley Stearns, Portsmouth, 16:34

9. Lucas Fisher, Coe-Brown, 16:35

10. Patrick O’Brien, Oyster River, 16:39

11. Neal Mistretta, Oyster River, 16:40

12. Cameron Barth, Oyster River, 16:51

13. Jackson Brannen, Goffstown, 16:51

14. Garrett Ruley, Hanover, 16:53

15. Zak Kinsman, Lebanon, 16:54

16. Drew Thibault, Oyster River, 17:00

17. Sean Zapolski, Hollis/Brookline, 17:01

18. Keegan Hanks, Merrimack Valley, 17:01

19. Hunter Miller, Kingswood, 17:02

20. Felix Herron, Hanover, 17:03

21. Brett Quinn, Souhegan, 17:04

22. Nick Brown, Kennett, 17:05

23. Christi Parenteau, Hollis/Brookline, 17:06

24. Christia Leighton, Portsmouth, 17:07

25. Will Stone, Oyster River, 17:08

Other area runners

27. Davio Deluca, Coe-Brown, 17:14

33. John Sanborn, Pembroke, 17:21

34. Alex Prevatt, Coe-Brown, 17:23

36. Brendan Polichronopoulos, Merrimack Valley, 17:27

38. Jared Nelson, Coe-Brown, 17:32

42. Walker John, Merrimack Valley, 17:36

51. Jake Scarponi, Coe-Brown, 17:54

54. Zach Flanagan, Coe-Brown, 17:56

55. Brandon Richardson, Merrimack Valley, 17:56

58. Carter Saltmarsh, Merrimack Valley, 18:00

77. Trevor Parsons, Merrimack Valley, 18:32

81. Damon Perron, Merrimack Valley, 18:39

88. Kam Anderson, Pembroke, 18:53

98. Steven Abbott, Pembroke, 19:14

101. Robert Kram, John Stark, 19:16

113. Jason Schoeller, Pembroke, 19:43

114. Ryan Jacques, Pembroke, 19:45

119. Joseph Boucher, John Stark, 20:18

120. Ed Miner, Pembroke, 20:26

130. Drew Harrison, Pembroke, 21:05

132. Noah Payeur, John Stark, 21:16

135. Zachary Lanctot, John Stark, 22:33

136. Tyler DeStefano, John Stark, 24:16

137. Chris Rodcliffe, John Stark, 25:48

Division III championships

Girls’ team scores

1. Hopkinton 45

2. Bow 59

3. Monadnock 146

4. White Mountains 149

5. Pelham 160

6. Kearsarge 169

7. Prospect Mountain 229

8. Moultonborough 234

9. Bishop Brady 284

10. Derryfield 298

11. Littleton 352

12. Berlin 354

13. Campbell 365

14. Inter-Lakes 380

15. Hillsboro-Deering 394

16. Winnisquam 403

17. Portsmouth Christian 407

18. Newmarket 411

19. Hinsdale 430

20. Conant 434

21. Fall Mountain 460

Girls’ individuals

(Top 23 qualify for MOC)

1. Sarah Nadeau, Hopkinton, 19:29

2. Maddie Clark, Hopkinton, 19:38

3. Jessica Schanlaber, White Mountains, 19:45

4. Casey Hecox, Derryfield, 19:57

5. Alex Curtis, White Mountains, 20:10

6. Kayla Blair, Monadnock, 20:17

7. Emily Calder, Hopkinton, 20:38

8. Sohani Demian, Bow, 20:56

9. Katie Irwin, Hopkinton, 21:10

10. Alexis Cooke, Monadnock, 21:17

11. Hannah Weckstein, Bow, 21:31

12. Kirby Judd, Pittsburg, 21:35

13. Ashlie Tucker, Bow, 21:42

14. Olivia Krause, Bow, 21:43

15. Alexandria Rogers, Prospect Mountain, 21:45

16. Andrea Shinn, Newfound, 21:57

17. Allie Krause, Bow, 22:06

18. Sarah Steenbergen, Sant Bani, 22:11

19. Naina Vig, Bow, 22:20

20. Joyce Hamel, Sant Bani, 22:21

21. Tess Regan, Derryfield, 22:24

22. Andrea O’Hearn, Pelham, 22:28

23. Ashley Bergeron, Berlin, 22:35

Other area runners

26. Talia Sperduto, Belmont, 22:42

27. Maggie Girard, H-D, 22:45

28. Briggie Carr, Kearsarge, 22:49

29. Haleigh Garrett, Bow, 22:51

31. Melissa Irwin, Hopkinton, 23:19

36. Annie Carr, Kearsarge, 23:31

39. Anna Cahill, Kearsarge, 23:51

42. Devyn Saucier, Brady, 24:07

43. Kelsy Dalton, Kearsarge, 24:19

50. Tea Michaloski, Winnisquam, 24:38

53. Svetlana Kozikowski, Kearsarge, 24:50

59. Brianna Dumeny, H-D, 25:17

60. Haley DeSousa, Winnisquam, 25:18

62. Moriah McInturff, Kearsarge, 25:19

66. Lauren Lamberger, Brady, 25:22

67. Julia Jones, Brady, 25:29

68. Anna Carroll, Brady, 25:30

80. Teresa Dancewicz Helmers, Sant Bani, 25:58

90. Chelsea Marshall, Brady, 26:26

93. Marissa Bates, Brady, 26:43

94. Brie Burns, Kearsarge, 26:43

97. Carol Lipshultz, Belmont, 26:50

100. Emmaleigh Sabol, Hopkinton, 27:03

102. Emily Jones, Hopkinton, 27:05

103. Allyson McGuire, Winnisquam, 27:11

107. Emma Logue, Brady, 27:26

111. Karaline Pelchat, H-D, 27:44

114. Olivia Martinson, Winnisquam, 27:48

116. Gretchen Dancewicz Helmers, Sant Bani, 27:56

120. Kylie Donovan, Belmont, 28:22

129. Hazel So, H-D, 28:51

134. Shannon Thomes, H-D, 29:17

135. Khysha Negron, H-D, 29:26

143. Ghillie Finemore, Winnisquam, 30:24

148. Caitlin Dumont, Winnisquam, 31:36

151. Allie Lester, H-D, 31:50

160. Kylee McGlaughlin, Winnisquam, 36:50

Boys’ team scores

1. Prospect Mountain 160

2. Bow 120

3. Monadnock 126

4. Mascenic 162

5. Hopkinton 172

6. Fall Mountain 190

7. Inter-Lakes 200

8. White Mountains 236

9. Pelham 280

10. Kearsarge 297

11. Laconia 300

12. Derryfield 345

13. Campbell 348

14. Portsmouth Christian 404

15. Berlin 407

16. Conant 417

17. Bishop Brady 439

18. Newfound 448

19. Gilford 450

20. Belmont 534

21. Mascoma 565

22. Moultonborough 605

23. Gorham 628

24. Epping 647

25. Newmarket 657

26. Winnisquam 683

27. Hillsboro-Deering 730

28. Hinsdale 832

Boys’ individuals

(Top 23 qualify for MOC)

1. Tim Fafard, Mascenic, 16:04

2. Cameron Daly, I-L, 16:25

3. Dom Repucci, Hopkinton, 16:30

4. Ethan Call, White Mountains, 16:51

5. Drew Tuttle, Prospect Mountain, 16:54

6. Ryan LaFrance, Gilford, 17:01

7. Mike Fife, Prospect Mountain, 17:03

8. Trevor Colby, I-L, 17:19

9. Avery Traffie, Mascenic, 17:24

10. Andrew Weckstein, Bow, 17:25

11. Warren Bartlett, Brady, 17:26

12. Gunner Hoffman, Monadnock, 17:28

13. Cody Symonds, Prospect Mountain, 17:29

14. James Elmour, Monadnock, 17:41

15. Sean Munnelly, Campbell, 17:44

16. Tristan Phillips, Fall Mountain, 17:46

17. Shane Corley, Kearsarge, 17:49

18. Sam Richmond, Derryfield, 17:51

19. Peter LaRiviere, Bow, 17:52

20. Colby Whitcomb, Conant, 17:55

21. Dylan Tuttle, Prospect Mountain, 17:56

22. Bryce Blanchard, Pelham, 17:58

23. Ambrose Bean, I-L, 17:58

Other area runners

26. Zachary Zbehlik, Bow, 18:07

28. Andrew Attorri, Bow, 18:09

32. Cody Roberge, Hopkinton, 18:22

37. Hayden Udelson, Bow, 18:37

38. Chris Barnard, Hopkinton, 18:41

48. Declan Campbell, Hopkinton, 19:02

50. William Astle, Kearsarge, 19:03

51. Peter Sawitsky, Hopkinton, 19:04

54. Carter Nordsign, Kearsarge, 19:07

55. Tim Cunningham, Kearsarge, 19:07

56. David Udelson, Bow, 19:10

63. Jake Boesch, Brady, 19:20

64. Duncan Calder, Hopkinton, 19:24

72. Dylan Wheeler, Bow, 19:29

75. Stephen Weinmann, Brady, 19:34

80. Zachary Baker, Winnisquam, 19:44

82. Giacomo Dario, Sant Bani, 19:46

93. Riley Woods, Belmont, 20:01

97. Ian Rupp, Belmont, 20:09

103. Tyler Rolfe, Belmont, 20:15

104. Andrew Roberge, H-D, 20:15

112. Nathan Houghton, Sant Bani, 20:38

123. Nikolai Fernandez, Belmont, 20:55

127. Eric Scheuc, Kearsarge, 21:07

135. Andrew Sheppard, Kearsarge, 21:17

136. Bowman Ridinger, Hopkinton, 21:18

144. Isaiah Knowlton, Belmont, 21:43

145. Tyler Mann, Winnisquam, 21:52

147. Logan Snow, H-D, 21:54

148. Aaron Svendsen, Brady, 21:57

151. Ben Newbern, Kearsarge, 22:02

152. Brennan Malone, Belmont, 22:05

156. Brad Dutton, Winnisquam, 22:13

157. Andrew Hultgren, H-D, 22:18

160. James Newman, Brady, 22:26

163. Bryson LaChappelle, Winnisquam, 22:33

165. Jacob Perry, Brady, 22:38

172. Nicholas Newell, Winnisquam, 23:00

175. Canes Monta, H-D, 23:11

176. Jeremy Bates, Brady, 23:21

181. Christian Smith, Winnisquam, 24:21

184. Seth Johnson, H-D, 25:45

186. Anthony Dupot, H-D, 26:21

192. Colin Tripp, Sant Bani, 28:47

195. Ben Robinson, H-D, 30:57

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.