Southern New Hampshire University fall 2020 academic honors

Published: 3/2/2021 8:09:38 AM

The following local students were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at Southern New Hampshire University.

Barnstead: Matthew Olive

Bow: Zachary Daniels

Canterbury: Catherine Phillips

Concord: Heather Brisson, Ellie Erickson, Griffin Gilbert, Amanda Madray, Shatara Stetson,

Dunbarton: Dillon Cate

Epsom: Jackson Thomas

Loudon: Niklas Cantatore

Meredith: Kyle Griffin

Pittsfield: Pamela Connor

Salisbury: Theresa Irving

Sanbornton: Grace Therrien

The following local students were named to the president’s list for the fall semester at Southern New Hampshire University.

Allenstown: Christopher Cairns, Rebecca Lynch

Boscawen: Carly Huckins

Bow: Abigail Connor. Catherine Gallaher, Eric Hodgkins, Grace Jordan, Aidan Koornneef, Emmaline Markett, Ethan Paige

Bradford: Erin Taylor

Chichester: Katelyn Cummings, Sarah Miner, Colby Mitchell, Nolan Sykes, Julia Valotto

Concord: Januka Adhikari, Lily Branch, Haley Emery, Margaret Gilbert, Isaac Harrington, Connor Hatch, Noah Huizenga, AliemmaKanu, Victoria Lee, Nathaniel Lemana, Logan Moulton, Justin Perkins, Grant Prouty

Deerfield: Sarah Zarakotas

Deering: Mason Connor

Dunbarton: Suzanne Araldi

Dunbarton: Ty Christian Cannon

Dunbarton: Shannon Luby

Epsom: Ryan Burns, Connor Locke, Karley Towne

Franklin: Matthew Belcher, Keagan Berry, MaKenna Iller

Gilford: Lexys Bladecki, Kaylan Bouchard, Shelby Cole, Bryan McCormick, Mason McGonagle, Jessica Payne, Kellie Ryan

Gilmanton: Mariah Finley-Gardner, Andrew Strzepek, Reese Henderson

Henniker: Kathryn Reph, Ben Richard

Hillsborough: Patricia Harrington, Colby Willis, Cooper Brien, Bryanne Bustead, Andrew Edwards, Zoe Galatas

Laconia: Abigail Crowell, Autumn Hendricks, Margaret Mitchell, Skyler Tautkus,

Loudon: Katheryn Campbell, Emily Doody, Margaret Dougherty, Grace Phillips, Courtney Theberge, Elizabeth West

Meredith: Jade Smith, Noah Sullivan

New Hampton: William Cantwell, Christopher Sousa

New London: Nicholas Schultz

Northwood: Emily Cunningham

Pembroke: Colton Beevers, Abigail Cowles, Colby Krawczyk, Justin Legere, Taylor Posik

Sanbornton: Samantha Longval

Suncook: Arthur Aznive, Danyelle Brasley, Erin Collins, Dana LeMay, Elizabeth Lemieux, Kaely St. Onge

Tilton: Ethem Ficici, Erica Markson

Weare: Eryn Bennetter, Hannah Champagne, Cara Easter, Emily Pinard, Victoria Rizzitano, Jake Silva, Joshua Waterman, Ryan Waterman

Webster: Sean Drews

Wilmot: Brianna Tilton




Concord Monitor Office

1 Monitor Drive
Concord,NH 03301
603-224-5301

 

© 2020 Concord Monitor
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy