SNHU spring 2021, academic honors

Published: 6/15/2021 12:30:07 PM

The following local students were named to the dean’s list for the winter term at Southern New Hampshire University. 

Andover: Bethany Orcutt

Barnstead: Bryan Medeiros

Belmont: Matthew Prescott, Nancy Welcome

Bow: Connor Griffin, Eynas Jarrar, Aidan Koornneef, Lindsey Nelson

Chichester: Colby Mitchell,  Jared Murray, Nolan Sykes

Concord: Alison Beitler, Lily Branch, Dylan Burbank, Edward Carey, Leah Lawrence, Victoria Lee, Matthew Mercado

Deerfield: Shayla Fay,  Zackary Townsend 

Dunbarton: Dillon Cate

Franklin: MaKenna Iller, Stephanie Stanley

Gilford: Bridget Eldridge

Gilmanton: Mariah Finley-Gardner

Henniker: Melanie Carson, Ben Richard 

Hill: Miranda Hanks

Hopkinton: Shannon Scanlan

Laconia: Jocelyn Greenwood, Kimberly Johnson, Elizabeth Lagueux, Vito Marcello

Loudon: Dylan Bouffard, Courtney Theberge

New London: Robert Foy

Pembroke: Justin Legere, Kaitlyn Ruzicka, Dylan Shea Sawyer

Pittsfield: Nyah Straight

Salisbury: Theresa Irving

Suncook: Morgan Ranfos

Tilton: Cathy Valley, Valerie Wirth

Weare: Cara Easter, Ryan Waterman, Kurtis Wilson

The following local students were named to the president’s list for the winter term at SNHU. 

Allenstown: Erin Collins, Brandon Desrochers, Rebecca Lynch, Ido Tal, Brian Therrien

Andover: John Koron

Barnstead: Kathleen Rollins, Jessica Card, Haley Gagnon, Travis Gagnon, Cameron Michaud, Matthew Olive

Belmont: Jacob Roy, Jacqueline Trottier

Boscawen: Garrett Aldrich, Eugene Cordwell, Elsa Eiane, Carly Huckins, Quinton Paquin, Erin Rodriguez, Jazmyn Welcome-Audet 

Bow: Daniel Amato, Jessie Backoff, Jackson Bator, Abigail Connor, Zachary Daniels, Connor Gagan, Catherine Gallaher, Eric Hodgkins, Ethan Paige, Benjamin Tobeler, Michael Valenti

Bradford: Jason Grey, Erin Taylor

Bristol: Sarah Nostrand, Michelle Potter, Benjamin Prive, Kyle Rosendahl, Reid Wilkins

Canterbury: Makenzie Morse

Chichester: Katelyn Cummings, Sarah Miner, Julia Valotto

Concord: Hannah Abbott, Januka Adhikari, Armando Arias, Jonathan Begin, Melissa Crane, Camila Devlin, Samantha Dow, Haley Emery, Ellie Erickson, Margaret Gilbert, Nicholas Goodwin, Connor Hatch, Jaden Howard, Noah Huizenga, Stephen Irwin, Glenn Lehman, Nathaniel Lemana, Danielle Marshall, Mmunga Masimango, Kathryn McCoy, Brendan McGuire, Justin Perkins, Amelia Pierce, Abigail Pinckney, Ashley Poole, Grant Prouty, Michael Quilici, Karley Richards, Brandon Sawyer, Deborah Sawyer, Meredith Smith, David Snyder, Austin Spain, Ashley Steenbergen, Destynee Wilson, Beth Gilson, Aliemma Kanu

Deerfield: Megan Cox, Linnea Hicks, Dustin Ward, Sarah Zarakotas 

Deering: Mason Connor, Daniella Shedenhelm

Dunbarton: Ty Christian Cannon, Shannon Luby, Rachel Menton

Epsom: Natasha Bellemare, Harrison Bergeron, Ryan Burns, Jeremy Letendre, Justin McGourty, Matthew O'Connell, Jackson Thomas, Tyler Todd, Karley Towne

Franklin: Alexander Andrews, Matthew Belcher, Keagan Berry, Karen Coleman, Arianna Hancock, Rachel Leclerc, Meaghan Moro, Angela Shaw

Gilford: Charles Axtell, Joshua Baker, Chantal Bonanno, Kaylan Bouchard, Tracy Diamantoplos, Bryan McCormick, Mason McGonagle, Kellie Ryan, Caitlyn Converse, Jessica Payne

Gilmanton: William Crowell, Margaret Dougherty, Kelsey Harriman, Jenevieve Marston, Zoey Nash-Boucher, Hannah Redin, Andrew Strzepek, Olivia Trindade, Molly Vallee, Sophia Wrobel, Reese Henderson, Austin Munroe, Kristen Jones

Henniker: Jessica Howard, Christina Lucas, Kathryn Reph, Stephanie Trippett

Hill: Richard Thayer

Hillsborough: Kaysyn Walker, Colby Willis, Cooper Brien, Bryanne Bustead, Andrew Edwards, Zoe Galatas, Rachel Willoughby

Hopkinton: Olivia Maietta

Laconia: Lauren Camella, Teo Chanthasak, Abigail Crowell, Kamila Hecka, Autumn Hendricks, Caleb Kneuer, Thomas Moore, Danielle Sands

Loudon: Katheryn Campbell, Niklas Cantatore, Ashley DeMichelis, Emily Doody, Emily Owens, Grace Phillips, Albert Theriault, Elizabeth West

Meredith: Brittany Brennan, Derek Gray, Kyle Griffin, Laurie LaPan, Jade Smith, Ash Taylor

New Hampton: William Cantwell, Christopher Sousa

New London: Nicholas Schultz

Northfield: Kate Chase, Corey Arbogast, Gregory Cyr, Alexis Garside, Chelsea Goulet

Northwood: Emily Cunningham, Brianna Jackson

Pembroke: Arthur Aznive, Danyelle Brasley, Brandon Despres, Alyssa Gilbert, Taylor Posik, Melissa Tyler

Pittsfield: Kaylee Brooks

Sanbornton: Samantha Longval, Grace Therrien

Suncook:  Elizabeth Lemieux, Kaylee Montminy, Andrew Place, Kaely St Onge

Tilton: Ethem Ficici, Erica Markson, Joseph Thomas

Warner: Cade Gibson

Weare: Eryn Bennetter, Hannah Champagne, Kathrine Cloud, Chad Curtiss, Abigail Larkin, Sarah Marousek, Elisabeth Mason, Emma Merchant, Stephen Murphy, Victoria Rizzitano, Jake Silva

Webster: Sean Drews, Ashley Nudd, Charles St. Cin

Wilmot: Brianna Tilton




Concord Monitor Office

1 Monitor Drive
Concord,NH 03301
603-224-5301

 

© 2020 Concord Monitor
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy