University of New Hampshire fall 2020 academic honors

Published: 2/26/2021 8:01:34 AM

The following local students earned academic honors for the fall 2020 semester at the University of New Hampshire

Honors

Barnstead: Nathan Farnham, Logan Hales, Gwendolyn West

Belmont: Hailley Simpson

Bow: Samuel Berube, Regan Naughton, Annelise Papinsick, Savannah Twombly, Dustin Wells

Bradford: Sarah Clark

Bristol: Jessie DeLouis

Canterbury: Thomas Pare, Kyle Ruprecht

Chichester: Jacob Skidmore

Concord: Autumn Bedell, Shayla Craigue, Thomas Hart, Helen Hutchins, Lila Khanal, Nicole Lussier, Julianna Messina,Kevin Quinn, Madelyn Rines,Cassandra Shea, Joseph Viola, Emma York

Deerfield: Serena Britos, Abigail Currier, Alyssa Fallon, William Girard, Cody Shimer, Clay Webber

Gilford: Erica Cao, Christian Remick, Ren Rodgers

Gilmanton: Hannah Waite

Henniker: Sara Medvetz

Hopkinton: Jennifer White

Laconia: Adrianna Dinsmoor, Molly George

Loudon: Noah Dumont, Joli White, Kaylee Willis

Meredith: Brenna Chrusciel, Rachel Taggett

New London: John Hamilton

Newbury: Benjamin Corbyn, George Henrich, William Moore

Northfield: Sarah Marcoux, Michael Roy,

Northwood: Rebecca Masison, Derek Santiago

Pembroke: Sarah Aznive, Lily Gilbert

Salisbury: Kelsey Brown

Tilton: Gavin Riley

Warner: John Klucinec, Isabelle Mann, Emma Sauerwein

Weare: Daniel Ciarla, Tyler Heymans, Anna Ishak, Molly Leuci, Noah Payeur

Webster: Christian Fahey

Wilmot: Noah Waldron

High Honors

Allenstown: Shannon Wells

Andover: Kevin Barry

Barnstead: Ava Blair, Ethan Crossman

Belmont: Cole Contigiani, Kaitlynn Delisle, Michael Marrone, Skylar Ruelke

Bow: Leena Aly, Elisabeth Hunter, Julia Landcastle, Glenn Lewis, Christian McDonald, Cassandra Meaney, Mariana Mielcarz, Justin Mooney, Ashtyn Myers, Nicole Perry, Emma Roberge, Timothy Underhill

Bradford: Nicholas Malecha, Isaac Parent

Bristol: Mckenna Wilson

Canterbury: Patrick Baker, Sophie Burgess-Dunn, Lynda Moore

Chichester: Kennis Barker, Thomas Cote, Angus Jameson, Jack Lehoullier

Concord: Peter Bittman, Reyer Bliss, Kayla Bondra, Carter Burwell, Patrick Cotton, Ciara Cwikla, Tia Delampan, Riley Drew, Hunter Dupuis, Abigail Gagnon, Demetrios Galatis, Katherine Gallagher, Macy Grant, Dylan Greer, Sebastian Hart-Meyer, Coltrane Houlis, Philip Keefe, Caitlyn Kelley, Julianna Labrie, Michael Leahy, Brackett Lyons, Dana Matson, Juanae Maxfield, Cait McAllister, Christopher Mead, David Milliken, Nathaniel Nichols, Timothy O’Connor, Aidan O’Hern, Aaron Saffian, Dasha Savelieva, Orianne Sinclair, Meghan Sweatt, Kyla Tiongson, Sadie Vezina, Elizabeth Weston, Brooke Wheeler

Danbury: Ashlynn Hatch

Deerfield: Anna Brock, Michael Cafasso, Forest MacKenzie, Leah Prentice, Evan Stenger, Eric Sunderlin, Madison Thorne

Epsom: Tanner Brown, Derek Ladd

Franklin: Hanna Rudolph

Gilford: Shannon Anderson, Alden Blais, Brad Ferreira, Natalie Fraser, Riley Glover, Matthew McDonough, Natalie Noury, Bryce Workman

Gilmanton: Jillian Cookinham,

Henniker: Elza Brechbuhl, Spencer Janelle, Denali Smith, Quianna Willard, Mariah Wilson

Hill: Trinity Taylor

Hillsborough: Shannon Thomes

Hopkinton: Renee Brogan, Jordan Cusano, Gerard Donahue, Patrick Earley, Caroline Flood, Noah Kerbyson, David Reynolds, Clifton Sullivan

Laconia: Aarohn Dethvongsa, Kate Persson

Loudon: Jack Becker, Hannah Benson, Kaitlyn Covell, Kallie Fisher, Kayla Laurent, Cornelia Truesdale

Meredith: Taylor Ambrose, Kathryn Cohen, Elizabeth Osuchowski, Aria Shufelt

New London: Seamus Barrett, Paige Bartlett, Jessica MacDowell

Northfield: Ila Bartenstein, Alexa Beaule, Joshua Shevlin

Northwood: Taylor Bettencourt, Matthew Davis, Connor George, Andrea Pagsolingan

Pembroke: Karina Babina, Jared Bjornberg, Dominic Carignan, Gwendolyn Collins, Allison Fischer, Courtney Jacques, Morgan Polk, Haley Royce, Holly Schoeller, Lauren Schoeller

Pittsfield: Jolene Wood

Sanbornton: Daisy Burns, Mackenzie French

Sutton: Sydney Sigua

Tilton: Isabel Cropsey, Olivia Dill, Christopher Hanson, Kylee Rock, Anthony Syhabout, Brianna Turner

Weare: Megan Newhall, Mia Paveglio, Sarah Spooner

Wilmot: Meghan O’Neill

Highest Honors

Allenstown: Joseph Henderson, Kami Peterson, Ryan Tripp

Andover: Carl Hubbard

Barnstead: Jacob Blair, Wesley Demers, Jessica Fenton, Aidan Gehly, Kaci Gilbert, Reilly Gray, Patrick Hussey, Tabitha Kelley, Gordon Unzen

Belmont: Alexus Day, Trevor Hunt, Seth Rupp, Alise Shuten

Boscawen: Cody Kelly, Emily Soule

Bow: Emory Bayer, Mark Borak, Abigail Coe, Lauren Craven, Sohani Demian, Sarah Jarrar, Hailey Kaliscik, Justin Leach, Miah Munro, Valerie Pascetta, Justin Porath, Lauren Walter, Jack Wixson

Bradford: Kylie O’Keefe

Bristol: Madison Gould

Bristol: Matthew Libby, Alexander Mann

Canterbury: Rebecca Camire, Quinn Poole, Anna Scott, Kelsey Scott, Scott Stone, Sana Syed, Katherine Wieck, Brandon Bachelder, Jeremy Bates, Sydney Booth

Chichester: Jade Pescinski

Concord: Ram Acharya, Rachel Achong, Paula Arocena, Orrin Bliss, Ethan Brown, Emily Casko, Teresa Chen, Colin Conery, Patrick Conroy, Tyler DiGregorio-Aubin, Gersi Doko, Savannah Donahue, Eli Duggan, Deborah Elonga, Svetlana Gerace, Manish Giri, Margaret Hicks, Tiffany Hodkinson, Diana Horangic, Ariana Horne, Rachel Lewis, Jennika Mannesto, Megan McLaren, Brenna McNamara, Dara McWeeney, Brianna Meyer, Jenna Meyer, Sadie Nadon, Johanne Nichols, Olivia Patterson, Joseph Planchet, Shannon Prospert, Adrienne Quinn, Deryke Ramsey, Arianna Rhoads, Emily Roy, Anupreet Saini, Joshua Shaw, Fardeen Siddiqui, Mikhayla Singer, Logan Stevens, Marielle Webster, Mackenzie Witham, Jacob Yanski

Deerfield: Tejun Celestin, Cailie Currier, Chloe Gross, Jessica Nelson

Dunbarton: Makenna Dougherty, Caleb Hoell

Epsom: Kindyl Alfonso, Jakob Mavity

Franklin: Brianna Judkins

Gilford: Sean DeSautelle, Shaun Edson, David Hart, Kaylee Lemire, Jonathan Nelson, Gabrielle Podmore, Brandon Sasserson, Michael Wernig, Christian Workman, Colton Workman, Grant Workman

Gilmanton: Lauren Dean, Samantha Knowles, Alexa McNamara, Emily Waite

Henniker: Eli Bryant, Nicholas Kenney, Myah Kerbyson, Piper MacLean

Hillsborough: Skyler Baumer, Lok Cheng, Cheyenne Elliott, Jamie Kimball-McInturff, Nathan McGillicuddy

Hopkinton: Erin Donahue, Aidan Horne, Abaigeal Hughes, Carley Kanter, Henry Lavoie, Fiona MacDonald, Seamus Quinn

Laconia: Ranuli Abeysinghe, Nemanja Boskovic, Victoria Dean, Isabella Lovering, Beth Newton, Jacquelyn Pia

Loudon: Ben Carbonneau, Laura Earle, Kathryn Ingerson, Madison Laurent, Morgan Parrish, Hannah Paul, Fiona Rodrigue

Meredith: David Hackett

New Hampton: Emily Judkins, Maxfield Paro

New London: Benjamin Boulton, Courtney Goodwin, Olivia MacKenzie, David Wallace

Newbury: Jared Fortier, Matthew Noyer

Northfield: Cameron Banks, Felicia Blodgett-Duran, Harrison Parent, Mary Thomas

Northwood: Ian Gollihur, Emily Lentz, Elizabeth Libbey, Emma Tobbe, Megan Wimsatt

Pembroke: Jack Culberson, Holly Farrell, Avery Gamache, Samantha McCarthy, Grace McCulloch, Hannah Serafin, Delanie St. Laurent

Sanbornton: Noah Longval, Jason Plant

Sutton: Anya Ortakales, Natalie Soule

Tilton: Kimberly Lowrey, Nathaniel Wilson

Warner: Hayden Manning

Weare: Ryan Gordon, Kali Kolehmainen, Corey Kurylo, Brittney Spooner, Keara Welch, Nicole Yelle

Webster: Hannah Cheney

Wilmot: Sadie Lockwood, Kathryn MacLeod




Concord Monitor Office

1 Monitor Drive
Concord,NH 03301
603-224-5301

 

© 2020 Concord Monitor
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy