Merrimack Valley Middle School fall 2020 honor roll

Published: 1/14/2021 9:57:06 PM

The following Merrimack Valley Middle School students were named to the honor roll for the fall trimester.

Eighth-grade high honors: Landon Abbott, Gabrielle Andrews, Xavier Baca, McKenzie Borek, Aiden Boule, Alyssa Brodeur, Gage Caswell, Eoin Chubb, Abigail Ciarametaro, Alexis Colarusso, Grace Corliss, Kendra Davidson, Isaak Davis, Julia Dickson, Keighen Duppong, Elisabeth Frenette, Kathryn Glover, Jennie Karam, Addyson Kimball, Noah Lakhdari, Alison Lamontagne, Lydia Likas, Kaiya Mercier, Nicolas Oglesby, Corinne Palhof, Nolan Paveglio, Sean Payment, Hailey Shapiro, Kayla Smith, Taiylor Stinson, Emerson Swislosky, Teresa Thomas, Jessica Thompson- Weeks, Caroline Wheeler, Allison White, Aleksander Witt, Kinoa Witt

Eighth-grade honors: Searra Andrews, Isabelle Avery, Sydney Bailey, Jayk Barnowski, Luna Bemis, Kayleigh Bernard, Juliana Blaisdell, Boston Bradicich, Hannah Butler, Gage Carpenter, Reece Clermont, Nora Cloutier, Ryan Cremin, Thomas Crete, William Dewitte, Xavier Dinger, Samantha Eiserman, Justice Gagne, Madison Geddes, Matthew Giguere, Aiden Gray, Ciarra Gray, Conner Hanson, Michael Heine, Vanessa Hildreth, Kimberly Hochreiter, Tristina Hoyt, Kaid Jones, Matthew Lauren, Faith Lavallee, Katherine Lemay, Nikola Longver, Nathan Michel, Gavin Moody, Andrew Morrissette, David Murray, Gavin Pesula, Olivia Potter, Lenna Quiter, Logan Rackliff, Beckett Rose, Sangabo Shegow, Alexander Smith, Aliya Tucker, Hannah Walden, Patrick Wiley, Rachel Witham, Eli Wormald

Eighth-grade effort: Jack Barnard, Logan Cloutier, Tosh Cochrane, Kaden Drew, Mackenzie Dugan, Taylor Gionet, Lillian Madden, Alexis Pabon, Rochelle Smith, Jacob Leclerc

Seventh-grade high honors: Beckett Allen, Nathan Baylus, Kelly Bentley, Kenlee Caswell, Keira Cote, Braelyn Crowell, Rhianna Cruz, Jaidyn Foote, Makenzie Gallagher, Carter Garland, Rutger Gilliland, Katelyn Herrmann, Acadia Horne, Addison Kepple, Rowan Kiley, Ava Margolis, Hannah Mason, Annabelle Mattie, Rowan McGrath, Julia Michael, Lily Moser, Caleb Porter, Mackenzie Shelby, Brady Smith, Sydney Spack, Christina Swyers, Isabelle Tucker, Holden Turner, Jonas Weed, Ashley Winn, Brennan Ziegler

Seventh-grade honors: Christopher Babonis, Tyler Baker, Isabela Bean, Athieng Bior, Cameron Boomer, Kaleigh Booth, Lillian Bowman, Adrianna Bruso-Welcome, Brooklyn Chvala, Madison Colby, Carter Costello, Devin Cullinane, Taylor Curley, Layla Dionne, Owen Douglas, Taylor Dugan, Ella Forsberg, Ashlyn Fortier, Nicholas Gelinas, Nicole Geoffrion, Serena Goodwin, Timothy Gordon, Isabelle Hoefs, Marshall Hollins, Ryley Holt, Jaxon Jimenez, Jennah Johansen, Henry Jones, Abigail Keary, Vuk Korasic, Nicholas Kugler, Brayden Laroche, Hailey Lessard, Cameron Lounsbury, Malcolm McKenzie, Olivia Nason, Isabelle Navoy, Hannah Ober, Aidan Paterno, Tristan Pierce, Alexis Proulx, Colin Reardon, Arden Renkert, Levi Rollins, Konnor Silveria, Christopher Skora, Jakob Stevens, Jaeden Taylor, Carter Tetreault, Abigail Thompson, Emma Trombley, Aaliyah Tsao, Kya Twamley,

Seventh-grade effort: Madison Sisk, Kathie Farrell, Devin Levasseur, Lillian Piccone, Christian Danforth, Landon Simonds, Jai-Lynn Avery-Davis, Kelvin Anamor, Riley Caples, Noah Dolloff, Taylor Towle, Lee Putnim, Ciaran Harper, Bode Wood, Juliet Blunt, Tavian Myers, Savanna Pelillo, Anthony Sarcione

Sixth-grade high honors: Emily Baca, Samantha Baker, Barrington Hannah, Connor Blaisdell, Christopher Bode, Natalie Brooks, Sadie Byron, Ava Cote, Ann Dewitte, Carter Gabour, Lila Gray, Tyler Guay, Gabrielle Jones, King Madison, Caden Laclair, Quinn Ladd, Nora Lyford, Joshua McConaghy, Olivia Mock, Jada Ordway, Sophie Porter, Hadley Raine, Brady Rathbun, Mason Rowe, Kate Seeley, Kayla Sheehy, Avery Snarey, Olivia Turyn, Dushyanth Vadlamudi, Tony Wang, Evan Wescott, Gavin Wescott, Keeley Wolff, Patience Wright, Rebecca York, Braden Zimont

Sixth-grade honors: Gavin Anderson, Marin Beisiegel, Tegan Bousquet, Miles Bradford, Jameson Butler, Westin Chevalier, Audrey Cole, Andrew Corliss, Ila Cornell, Addison Costello, James Dana, Jonathan Degges, Julia Demers, Jesse Eugenides, Savannah Farrell-Wright, Tessa Ferland, Iris Fortier, Sophia Giaquinta, Daniel Giguere, Ellya Guiliani, Benjamin Harman, Matthew Herrmann, Reagan Isaia, Reagan Jefferson, Lilly Jones, Joseph Kanter, Julia Kelly, Zoe LaClaire, Aleksandra Longver, Parker Lewis, Dominic Lucas, Brennan McCormack, Avory McLeod-Peverly, Kaiden Miller, Jason Mullen, Dylan Orndorff, Izabella Peavey, Aidan Rizzo, Arianna Rynasko, Zetta St Onge, Parker Sweeney

Sixth-grade effort: Aubrie Austin, Thoms Bemis, Travis Bundy, Colin Drew, Aiden Driggers, Hunter Dukette, Joshua Hildreth, Addison Kiernan, Joseph Martell, Josh Miller, Sadie Ocana, Claire Poirier, Sierra Toutaint, Taylor Welcome




Concord Monitor Office

1 Monitor Drive
Concord,NH 03301
603-224-5301

 

© 2020 Concord Monitor
Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy